Entire apartment

Fürstenhof, App. Sirius 203 - First row by the sea

Photo gallery for Fürstenhof, App. Sirius 203 - First row by the sea

A wooden pier leading to a waterfront area with buildings, including a hotel named 'FURSTENHOF' and 'STRANDHOTEL.' - Fürstenhof, App. Sirius 203 - First row by the sea (Sassnitz auf Rügen)
A balcony with a view of the sea, a wooden table, and wicker chairs. - Fürstenhof, App. Sirius 203 - First row by the sea (Sassnitz auf Rügen)
A multi-story building with balconies, a sign reading 'FURSTENHOE,' and a clear blue sky. - Fürstenhof, App. Sirius 203 - First row by the sea (Sassnitz auf Rügen)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, and a window with curtains. - Fürstenhof, App. Sirius 203 - First row by the sea (Sassnitz auf Rügen)
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a white sink, and a toilet. - Fürstenhof, App. Sirius 203 - First row by the sea (Sassnitz auf Rügen)
Fürstenhof, App. Sirius 203 - First row by the sea provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroom506 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Beach view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Fürstenhof, App. Sirius 203 - First row by the sea

  • - The living area features a cosy sofa that doubles as a full-size sleeping area, a comfortable armchair with a footstool, side tables, a flat-screen TV with a radio, and a dining table that seats four. Free Wi-Fi is an additional service; we do not guarantee its functionality.
    - The high-quality built-in kitchen integrated into the living area is equipped with a dishwasher, a 2-burner ceramic cooktop, exhaust hood, a built-in oven with microwave function, a large refrigerator with freezer compartment, a coffee maker, a kettle, a toaster, and all necessary kitchen utensils.
    - The bedroom features a made-up double bed, and there is ample storage space for your clothing. A cot and a high chair can be provided upon advance request. A laundry package for your child can be booked for an additional €20. This includes bed linens, 1 shower towel, and 1 hand towel.
    - The newly renovated, modern bathroom features a shower, toilet, and sink. A hair dryer is provided. One large and one small towel are provided per person.
    - Arrive and feel right at home! We’ve already made up the beds for you upon arrival. The total price includes a linen package for each guest. This includes a duvet cover, sheet, pillowcase, bath towel, and hand towel. Additional linens can be booked for an extra charge.
    - From the covered balcony, you can enjoy an unparalleled view of the Baltic Sea. It is furnished with 2 lounge chairs, a table, 2 armchairs, and a cushion chest. The balconies are separated by partitions. If you’re bringing pets, please note that they must be kept on a leash on the balcony.
    - The gated car park is located approximately 300 metres away and is available to you free of charge. A deposit of 50 euros is required for the parking pass, which must be paid in cash on the day of arrival. In addition, a lockable, separate bicycle storage room and a postbox are available for your use if needed.
    - Free Wi-Fi is an additional service; we do not guarantee its functionality.
    - There are various restaurants and cafes within walking distance that also serve breakfast.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Safe

Location highlights

  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 506 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
1 total pets

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

  • Equipment fee: EUR 10 per stay
  • High chair fee: EUR 10 per stay

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Sassnitz, this apartment is by the ocean. Ruegen Gallery and Bergen Marketplace are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Binz Beach and Jasmund National Park. Sassnitz Animal Park and Kreidefelsen are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with power boating and sailing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking and horse riding. Visit our Sassnitz travel guide
View more Apartments in Sassnitz
Map
Sassnitz auf Rügen

What's nearby

  • A coastal cliff with dense green foliage and a beach at the base.
    Jasmund National Park
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Sassnitz Animal Park
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Kreidefelsen
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Ruegen Gallery
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Submarine Adventure World
    18 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Sassnitz Station
    18 min walk
  • Peenemuende (PEF)
    149 min drive

Restaurants

  • Räucherkutter
    7 min walk
  • Solo Pizza
    2 min walk
  • Die Kleine Konditorei Sassnitz
    1 min walk
  • Portofino
    12 min walk
  • Café & Bäckerei Peters
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Fürstenhof, App. Sirius 203 - First row by the sea pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total).

How much is parking at Fürstenhof, App. Sirius 203 - First row by the sea?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Fürstenhof, App. Sirius 203 - First row by the sea?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Fürstenhof, App. Sirius 203 - First row by the sea?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Fürstenhof, App. Sirius 203 - First row by the sea located?

Situated by the ocean, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Sassnitz Animal Park and Kreidefelsen. Jasmund National Park and Ruegen Gallery are also within 15 minutes. Sassnitz Station is 18 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.