
Sausalito Schoonmaker Beach Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Schoonmaker Beach hotels

1. The Inn Above Tide
The Inn Above TideDowntown, 1.3 km from Schoonmaker Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is HK$4,130
HK$4,709 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

2. Waters Edge Hotel
Waters Edge Hotel3.1 km from Schoonmaker Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (426 reviews)
The price is HK$2,327
HK$2,611 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

3. The Gables Inn - Sausalito
The Gables Inn - Sausalito1.3 km from Schoonmaker Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$2,157
HK$2,459 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Hotel Sausalito
Hotel SausalitoDowntown, 1.3 km from Schoonmaker Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$2,079
HK$2,370 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Cavallo Point
Cavallo Point3.1 km from Schoonmaker Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$3,524
HK$4,558 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

6. The Lodge at Tiburon
The Lodge at Tiburon3.1 km from Schoonmaker Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,064 reviews)
The price is HK$1,587
HK$2,089 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality
Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality9.4 km from Schoonmaker Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (98 reviews)
The price is HK$622
HK$1,353 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

8. Star Motel
Star Motel8.8 km from Schoonmaker Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (674 reviews)
The price is HK$911
HK$1,059 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hotel Drisco
Hotel Drisco9 km from Schoonmaker Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (482 reviews)
The price is HK$4,865
HK$5,658 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. The Evergreen
The Evergreen7.2 km from Schoonmaker Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (788 reviews)
The price is HK$1,094
HK$1,226 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

11. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & Suites8.5 km from Schoonmaker Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,731 reviews)
The price is HK$1,258
HK$1,463 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. Best Western Corte Madera Inn
Best Western Corte Madera Inn7.8 km from Schoonmaker Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is HK$1,140
HK$1,279 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

13. La Casa Inn
La Casa Inn8.9 km from Schoonmaker Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,018 reviews)
The price is HK$981
HK$1,141 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. The Monte Cristo
The Monte Cristo9.4 km from Schoonmaker Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (502 reviews)
The price is HK$2,231
HK$2,625 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Marina Motel
Marina Motel8.2 km from Schoonmaker Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$820
HK$956 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

16. Castle Inn
Castle Inn9.6 km from Schoonmaker Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,012 reviews)
The price is HK$739
HK$868 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG9 km from Schoonmaker Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,503 reviews)
The price is HK$1,059
HK$1,501 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

18. Columbus Motor Inn
Columbus Motor Inn9.3 km from Schoonmaker Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$1,195
HK$1,404 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Marin Suites Hotel
Marin Suites Hotel8.1 km from Schoonmaker Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$982
HK$1,101 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Argonaut Hotel
Argonaut Hotel8.7 km from Schoonmaker Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,389 reviews)
The price is HK$1,373
HK$1,957 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Schoonmaker Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Inn Above Tide | 10.0 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Waters Edge Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 426 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Gables Inn - Sausalito | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Sausalito | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cavallo Point | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Schoonmaker Beach Hotel Reviews

Hotel Sausalito
10/10 Excellent








































































