
Tokyo Sumida Hokusai Museum Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Sumida Hokusai Museum hotels




1. ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI
ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI1.4 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Marco
HK$609
HK$670 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho
MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho1.4 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
jackson
HK$2,162
HK$2,378 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. The Skm Tokyo Hotel Dining
The Skm Tokyo Hotel Dining1.5 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Marianne
HK$1,512
HK$1,663 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 1.5 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Kevin
HK$994
HK$1,094 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




5. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC0.8 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Tiffany
HK$1,158
HK$1,274 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS
KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS1 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Viridiana
HK$1,141
HK$1,255 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae1.3 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Shefali
HK$1,036
HK$1,139 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Hamacho Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hamacho Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1.6 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Zoe
HK$1,564
HK$1,720 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 1.4 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Jonas
HK$1,177
HK$1,294 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




10. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kinshicho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kinshicho1 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Emily
HK$728
HK$881 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. Hotel Gracery Asakusa
Hotel Gracery Asakusa1.6 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Jessica
HK$1,119
HK$1,231 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station1.6 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Katie
HK$3,477
HK$3,824 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




13. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae1.2 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Joshua
HK$650
HK$715 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. ICI HOTEL Asakusabashi
ICI HOTEL Asakusabashi1.5 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Tom
HK$780
HK$858 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 1.6 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Maria
HK$856
HK$941 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station
Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station1.2 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Andre
HK$572
HK$630 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower0.6 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Johnathan
HK$495
HK$599 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge
Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge1.1 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Jasmine
HK$734
HK$815 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. BON Tokyo Asakusa
BON Tokyo Asakusa1.3 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Jennifer
HK$965
HK$1,061 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




20. Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel1.4 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Yumehito
HK$327
HK$360 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Sumida Hokusai Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho | 9.8 Exceptional 534 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Skm Tokyo Hotel Dining | 9.8 Exceptional 179 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Premium MONday ASAKUSA II | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 700 reviews | View |
Top Sumida Hokusai Museum Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"US traveler. The room was great (small), but efficient. Staff was great with a convenience store inside the hotel on second floor. If you a booking for the pool note that it is an extra charge if approximately $15 usd per day to utilize. Onsen was very nice. Should you have tattoos that cannot be covered with 2 bandages provided by hotel you cannot use. Convenient to the train station, very short walk. I found navigation easy."
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room with a breathtaking view of Sky Tree! This is the second time we stayed here, we love it!"
MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho
10/10 Excellent
"The property location was great, near station, shopping and lots of food options. The staffs were great, they were very accommodating and easy to communicate with. I'd love to stay here again."
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae
10/10 Excellent
"I like this APA Hotel location especially since it has a public bath on the 12th floor. Also it’s close to the Asakusa line and Ōedo Line. Also not too far from the Ginza line. If you’re traveling to and from Haneda Airport or Narita Airport it’s very convenient."
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great choice! Top hotel with 10/10 location! Spotless clean and staff is very nice!"
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, accessible, and reasonable pricing. The capsules were bigger and cleaner than most other ones I've stayed at."
Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel location is very convenient,The hotel staff is very helpful and nice.Hotel is very clean. I am strongly recommended this hotel."
Ryogoku View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing staff. Located right next to train station. Breakfast buffet was good."
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"This was our first time in Japan, and we had a wonderful time! It was so assuring when we got to the hotel and were greeted by the staff and we were able to communicate with them. The room was clean and of course different from any hotel in the US but great, nonetheless. The breakfast was delicious. You have to walk down the road and in a couple of minutes you are at the cafe where they serve you breakfast. Totally worth the walk. We will definitely book this hotel again on our next trip to Japan."
Other attractions near Sumida Hokusai Museum

Edo-Tokyo Museum
8.4/10 (254 reviews)
With a replica of a historic bridge and scale models of old towns, this museum provides an exceptional look at Japan between the 17th and 19th centuries.

Yokoamicho Park
8.0/10 (10 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Yokoamicho Park, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.

Ryogoku Kokugikan
8.4/10 (31 reviews)
Join thousands of enthusiastic fans at this venue’s thrilling tournaments and watch as giant wrestlers in colorful loincloths participate in the national sport.

Kyu Yasuda Garden
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
A historic hub of greenery adorned with floral displays, a large pond and stone lanterns, this spot lights up the sumo district.

The Japanese Sword Museum
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at The Japanese Sword Museum in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and lively festivals in this vibrant area.
Kanto Earthquake Memorial Museum
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Kanto Earthquake Memorial Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Kira Residence Remains
You can find out about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Kira Residence Remains. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Mikokuyu Onsen
You can take time to visit Mikokuyu Onsen during your travels to Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Kaminarimon Hotels
- Hotels near Mikokuyu Onsen
- 4 Star Hotels in Kiyosumi-Shirakawa
- Tokyo Hotels
- Kiyosumi-Shirakawa Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Shinohashi
- Apartments in Hamacho Station
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Kuramae
- Hotels near JR Ryogoku Station
- Best Western Hotels in Chitose
- Villas in Kinshicho Station
- Hotels near Higashi-nihombashi Station
- Vacation Homes in Higashi-nihombashi Station
- Hotels near Shin-Nakamise Shopping Street
- Inns in Honjo-azumabashi Station
- Ryokans in Kiyosumi-shirakawa Station
- Yanagibashi Hotels
- Ryogoku Hotels
- Chitose Hotels
- Lodges in Asakusabashi Station
- Higashikanda Hotels
- Residences in Morishita Station
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Kaminarimon
- Residences in Kinshicho Station
- Vacation Homes in Kuramae Station
- Lodges in Honjo-azumabashi Station
- Historic Hotel Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Hotels near Ryogoku Kokugikan
- Cruise Ships in JR Ryogoku Station
- Hotels near Hamacho Park
- Hotels near Asakusabashi Station
- Hotels near Tokyo Skytree Station
- Hotels near Kaminarimon Gate
- Hotels near Theater X
- Ryokans in Hamacho Station
- Villa Fontaine Hotels in Sumida
- Capsule Hotels in Sumiyoshi Station
- Aparthotels in Kuramae Station
- Pensions in JR Ryogoku Station
- Hotels near Edo-Tokyo Museum
- Cheap Hotels in Sumida
- Romantic Hotel Hotels in Ryogoku
- Cheap Hotels in Kuramae
- Ryokans in Kinshicho Station
- Kamezawa Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Sumida
- Inns in Morishita Station
- Komagata Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Morishita
- Historic Hotel Hotels in Ryogoku
- Guest Houses in Kinshicho Station
- Hostels in Honjo-azumabashi Station
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Sumida
- Apartments in Ryogoku Station
- Kinshi Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Hotels near Kuramae Station
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Chitose
- Lodges in Kikukawa Station
- Apartments in JR Ryogoku Station
- Ranches in Higashi-nihombashi Station
- Hotels near Hamacho Station
- Independent Hotels in Kamezawa
- Lodges in Kinshicho Station
- Hotels near Sumida Triphony Hall
- Cottages in Kikukawa Station
- Resorts in Kuramae Station
- Ginza Hotels
- Residences in Sumiyoshi Station
- Condo Rentals in Asakusabashi Station
- Four Seasons Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Condo Rentals in Tokyo Skytree Station
- Capsule Hotels in Higashi-nihombashi Station
- Hotels near Tokyo Solamachi
- Hotels near Asakusa Station
- Hotels near Kuramae Station
- Town Houses in Higashi-nihombashi Station
- Capsule Hotels in Morishita Station
- Apartments in Kinshicho Station
- Sumida Hotels
- Hostels in JR Ryogoku Station
- Guest Houses in JR Ryogoku Station
- 3 Star Hotels in Sumida
- Villas in JR Ryogoku Station
- Apa Hotels in Morishita
- Independent Hotels in Nihonbashiningyocho
- Aparthotels in Kuramae Station
- Inns in JR Ryogoku Station
- Ueno Hotels




