The Cclim Pension
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Cclim Pension





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 13 of 13 rooms
View all photos for Room (Couple A-1 (1F))

Room (Couple A-1 (1F))
- Sea view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Room (Couple A-2 (1F))

Room (Couple A-2 (1F))
- Sea view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Room (Couple B-1 (1,2F))

Room (Couple B-1 (1,2F))
- Sea view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Room (Couple B-2 (1,2F))

Room (Couple B-2 (1,2F))
- Sea view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Room (Couple B-3 (1,2F))

Room (Couple B-3 (1,2F))
- Sea view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Room (Couple B-4 (1,2F))

Room (Couple B-4 (1,2F))
- Sea view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Room (Couple B-5 (1,2F))

Room (Couple B-5 (1,2F))
- Sea view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Room (Couple B-6 (1,2F))

Room (Couple B-6 (1,2F))
- Sea view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Room (Couple C-1 (3F))

Room (Couple C-1 (3F))
- Sea view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Room (Couple C-2 (3F))

Room (Couple C-2 (3F))
- Sea view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Room (DeluXe (1F))

Room (DeluXe (1F))
- Sea view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Futons
View all photos for Room (Family -1 (1F))

Room (Family -1 (1F))
- Sea view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 6
- 1 Double Bed and 4 Single Futons
View all photos for Room (Family -2 (1F))

Room (Family -2 (1F))
- Sea view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 6
- 1 Double Bed and 4 Single Futons
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Yeosu is home to The Cclim Pension. Yeosu Art Land Sculpture Park and Maritime & Fisheries Science Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Aqua Planet Yeosu and Yeosu World Expo Site. The Ocean Resort and Dinosaur Luge Theme Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Yeosu travel guide
View more Pensions in Yeosu3088-1, Dolsan-ro Dolsan-eup, Yeosu, South Jeolla, 59771
What's nearby
Dolsan Park11 min drive - 6.6 km
Yeosu Cable Car11 min drive - 6.9 km
Yi Sun Shin Square15 min drive - 9.3 km- Maritime & Fisheries Science Museum2 min drive - 2.1 km
- Yeosu Art Land Sculpture Park6 min drive - 2.1 km
Getting around
- Yeosu Expo Station (XYT)13 min drive
- Yeosu (RSU)32 min drive
Restaurants
- 모이핀4 min drive
- 아델리아5 min drive
- 파란시19 min walk
- 프롬나드6 min drive
- 피읖4 min drive
About this property
The Cclim Pension
- Property highlights
- The Cclim Pension provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Free self-parking
- Barbecues and smoke-free property
Similar properties

Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Dolsan Yeosu
Yeosu
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Dolsan Yeosu
Yeosu
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,000 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,000 reviews
The price is HK$430
HK$430
HK$473 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Aria Pension Resort
Yeosu
Aria Pension Resort
Yeosu
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 63 reviews
8.4
Very good
63 reviews
The price is HK$537
HK$537
HK$591 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Yeosu Sora Noeul Pension
Yeosu
Yeosu Sora Noeul Pension
Yeosu
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 5 reviews
8.0
Very good
5 reviews
The price is HK$381
HK$381
HK$419 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Frequently asked questions
Is The Cclim Pension pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at The Cclim Pension?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at The Cclim Pension?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at The Cclim Pension?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is The Cclim Pension located?
Situated in Yeosu, this pension is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Yeosu Art Land Sculpture Park and within 3 miles (5 km) of Maritime & Fisheries Science Museum and Dolsan Park. Yeosu Cable Car and Dolsan Bridge are also within 6 miles (10 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.