
Manali Vashist Springs Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Vashist Springs hotels




1. The Himalayan
The Himalayan1.4 km from Vashist Springs
Kiran
HK$883
HK$1,042 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




2. Bookmark Resorts, Manali
Bookmark Resorts, ManaliOld Manali, 1.5 km from Vashist Springs
Vishal
HK$558
HK$585 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Baikunth Manali - By Leisure Hotels
Baikunth Manali - By Leisure Hotels0.7 km from Vashist Springs
Harbir
HK$729
HK$861 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Shingar Regency
Shingar RegencyOld Manali, 1.1 km from Vashist Springs
Swapan
HK$276
HK$290 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Hotel Devlok
Hotel DevlokOld Manali, 1 km from Vashist Springs
C
HK$184
HK$289 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. Hotel Samiru
Hotel Samiru1.1 km from Vashist Springs
Umeshkumar
HK$93
HK$98 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




7. Honeymoon Inn
Honeymoon Inn1 km from Vashist Springs
Amit Kumar
HK$463
HK$486 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. The Orchard Greens Resort - A Centrally Heated Property
The Orchard Greens Resort - A Centrally Heated PropertyOld Manali, 1.1 km from Vashist Springs
Ankita
HK$257
HK$269 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Manali Heights
Manali HeightsOld Manali, 1.5 km from Vashist Springs
Karl
HK$463
HK$486 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Zostel Old Manali
Zostel Old ManaliOld Manali, 1.1 km from Vashist Springs
Taruna
HK$209
HK$219 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. Manuallaya The Resort Spa in the Himalayas
Manuallaya The Resort Spa in the Himalayas0.2 km from Vashist Springs
Rakesh
HK$686
HK$809 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Mnp Village Venue
Mnp Village VenueNew Manali, 1.5 km from Vashist Springs
Phillip
HK$157
HK$165 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. CS Shhandella Hotel
CS Shhandella HotelNew Manali, 1 km from Vashist Springs
NIHARIKA
HK$74
HK$78 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




14. Hotel Mountain Top
Hotel Mountain TopOld Manali, 1.4 km from Vashist Springs
Shreya
HK$161
HK$169 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Jungle by sturmfrei Manali
Jungle by sturmfrei ManaliOld Manali, 1.2 km from Vashist Springs
Dipjyoti
HK$125
HK$131 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Hotel The Conifer
Hotel The ConiferOld Manali, 1.3 km from Vashist Springs
Anonymous traveller
HK$232
HK$244 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. Hotel Snow View
Hotel Snow View1.3 km from Vashist Springs
Saheli
HK$207
HK$217 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




18. Banon Resort - A Lamrin Collection Hotel
Banon Resort - A Lamrin Collection HotelOld Manali, 0.7 km from Vashist Springs
HK$446
HK$642 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Madpackers Manali - Hostel
Madpackers Manali - HostelOld Manali, 1.1 km from Vashist Springs
Bhavuk
HK$142
HK$150 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. Glacier Resorts
Glacier ResortsNew Manali, 1.2 km from Vashist Springs
Abhijeet
HK$388
HK$408 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Vashist Springs
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Himalayan | 8.4 Very good 39 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bookmark Resorts, Manali | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Baikunth Manali - By Leisure Hotels | 9.4 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shingar Regency | 8.6 Excellent 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Devlok | 8.8 Excellent 6 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Vashist Springs
HK$686
HK$809 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
HK$883
HK$1,042 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
HK$276
HK$290 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
HK$729
HK$861 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
HK$218
HK$229 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
HK$315
HK$331 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




The Orchard Greens Resort - A Centrally Heated Property
The Orchard Greens Resort - A Centrally Heated PropertyOld Manali
HK$257
HK$269 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Vashist Springs Hotel Reviews
Hotel Skyline, Manali - Walking to Mall Road, Centrally Heated
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is in a great location, within walking distance of the Hidimba Temple, Old Manali, and Mall Road, making it easy to explore the area on foot. I also really enjoyed the food served at the hotel’s restaurant, it was delicious and one of the highlights of my stay. Overall, a comfortable stay with a convenient location and great food."
The Himalayan
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful views of the Manali valley and mountains. Very friendly staff and good amenities. Enjoyed our stay here."
North Star Manali
10/10 Excellent
"It was beautiful property"
Other attractions near Vashist Springs
Photo by Vikram Sirohi
Hadimba Devi Temple
8.6/10 (54 reviews)
Hadimba Devi Temple is just one of the places to see in Old Manali, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Photo by Munish Prabhakar
Manu Temple
8.0/10 (15 reviews)
Manu Temple is just one of the places to see in Old Manali, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Club House
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Club House during your trip to Old Manali. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Old Manali Bridge
Old Manali Bridge is just one of the places to see in Old Manali, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery is just one of the places to see in Manali, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Raghunath Temple
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Raghunath Temple is just one of the places to see in Manali, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Rahala Falls
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Rahala Falls during your travels in Model Town. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art in Manali. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.












