Entire home

Luxurious home in Poljica

Photo gallery for Luxurious home in Poljica

A two-story house with a swimming pool, surrounded by dense trees. - Luxurious home in Poljica (Poljica)
An aerial view of a house surrounded by dense forest, with a road leading to it. - Luxurious home in Poljica (Poljica)
pool - Luxurious home in Poljica (Poljica)
A modern living room with a sofa, TV, fireplace, and wooden stools. - Luxurious home in Poljica (Poljica)
A staircase with wooden steps and metal railings, leading to a landing with two wooden doors. - Luxurious home in Poljica (Poljica)
Luxurious home in Poljica provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxurious home in Poljica

  • Beautiful and inviting vacation home with pool.



    Look forward to a family vacation together in this large and comfortable vacation home in a quiet location near Zadar. On three floors, you can discover the bright and attractively designed rooms and enjoy your vacation to the full. Relax with a bubble bath in the bathtub, unwind in the beautiful bedrooms or get together in the living room with wood-burning stove and open kitchen. You can also enjoy the large sun terrace on the second floor or swim and splash around in the pool in the garden, which is great fun for all guests.



    In the surroundings of Ljubac and Nin you will find numerous sandy beaches that will not only delight families with children. The kilometer-long sandy Queens Beach is one of the most popular in the world and a fantastic destination for sun worshippers and water lovers. For cycling enthusiasts, there are numerous cycle paths to explore in the surrounding area. Be sure to visit the city of Zadar and the surrounding area, which are rich in numerous historical sights, as well as the Kornati, Krka and Paklenica national parks.



    - Free parking on site

    - Consumption costs incl.

    - Bedlinen incl towels (included)

    - Final cleaning (included)



    - Pool open May - end September

    - Private outdoor swimming pool (32m2)

    - Air conditioning cold/hot

    - Ceiling height

    - Child's chair: 1

Similar properties

About the area

Vrsi is home to this holiday home. Marina Zadar and Ninska Laguna Beach are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Borik Beach and Jadran Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Visnjik Sport Center, or consider a night out at Arsenal Zadar. Visit our Vrsi travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Vrsi
Map
Poljica

What's nearby

  • A large swimming pool with a white gazebo, palm trees, and a clear blue sky.
    Sea Gate
    16 min drive - 14.0 km
  • beach near Ljubač
    9 min drive - 9.7 km
  • Marina Zadar
    16 min drive - 13.7 km
  • Kresimir Cosic Hall
    16 min drive - 14.0 km
  • Borik Beach
    18 min drive - 14.1 km

Getting around

  • Zadar (ZAD)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Locanda Fast Food
    16 min drive
  • Mad Duck
    16 min drive
  • Restoran Sokol Nin
    16 min drive
  • Il Capo
    18 min drive
  • Konoba Kalalarga
    16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Luxurious home in Poljica have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Luxurious home in Poljica pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luxurious home in Poljica?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxurious home in Poljica?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxurious home in Poljica?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Luxurious home in Poljica located?

Situated in Vrsi, this holiday home is within 9 miles (15 km) of Labirint Moći, Marina Zadar and Borik Beach. Jadran Beach and Beach Puntamika are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional