parachichi house Bed and Breakfast

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a free daily manager's reception and a garden at parachichi house Bed and Breakfast . Treat yourself to a Swedish massage at parachichi spa, the on-site spa. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps, is available to all guests, along with a bar and a steam room.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is HK$205
HK$243 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Comfort Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Double Room Single Use

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe House

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Large Single Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Arusha is home to parachichi house Bed and Breakfast . Arusha Declaration Monument and Natural History Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Arusha Golf Course and Lake Duluti. Cultural Heritage Centre and Meserani Snake Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Arusha travel guide
Map
Sakina - Olmate Joo, Arusha, Arusha, Arusha, 543218

What's nearby

  • Sheikh Amri Abeid Memorial Stadium
    4 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Cultural Heritage Centre
    4 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Arusha Declaration Monument
    4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Arusha Clock Tower
    5 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Maasai Market and Curios Crafts
    5 min drive - 3.7 km

Getting around

  • Arusha (ARK)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kaffé Koffee Arusha
    4 min drive
  • Msumbi Coffee
    3 min drive
  • KAHAWA cafe Shoppers
    3 min drive
  • Highway Bar
    4 min drive
  • Khan's Barbeque
    4 min drive

About this property

parachichi house Bed and Breakfast

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a free daily manager's reception and a garden at parachichi house Bed and Breakfast . Treat yourself to a Swedish massage at parachichi spa, the on-site spa. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps, is available to all guests, along with a bar and a steam room.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • A vending machine, coffee/tea in reception and a 24-hour front desk
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at parachichi house Bed and Breakfast include comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches, such as separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers and soap
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas and communal kitchens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is parachichi house Bed and Breakfast pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at parachichi house Bed and Breakfast ?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at parachichi house Bed and Breakfast on 25 Oct 2026 start from HK$205, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at parachichi house Bed and Breakfast ?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at parachichi house Bed and Breakfast ?

Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at parachichi house Bed and Breakfast ?

Checkout is at 8:00 AM.

Where is parachichi house Bed and Breakfast located?

Situated in Arusha, this spa hotel is within 2 miles (3 km) of Sheikh Amri Abeid Memorial Stadium, Arusha Declaration Monument and Cultural Heritage Centre. Arusha Clock Tower and Maasai Market and Curios Crafts are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful