Ayudia Homestay

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Watudodol Beach and Blambangan Museum, Ayudia Homestay provides a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is HK$23
HK$28 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

  • 86 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Double Room, 1 Bedroom

  • 129 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Economy Twin Room, 1 Bedroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Banyuwangi is home to Ayudia Homestay. Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Blambangan Museum, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Watudodol Beach and Alas Purwo National Park. Melaya Beach and Ijen Crater are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Kalipuro travel guide
View more Guest houses in Kalipuro
Map
Jl. St. II Lkr. Kp. Baru, Bulusan, Kalipuro, Banyuwangi, Jawa Timur, 68455

What's nearby

  • A large crater lake surrounded by rugged terrain and a mountain.
    Ijen Crater
    54 min drive - 40.6 km
  • Ketapang Ferry Port
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Watudodol Beach
    12 min drive - 7.0 km
  • Alas Purwo National Park
    18 min drive - 16.9 km
  • Gilimanuk Harbor
    53 min drive - 5.5 km

Getting around

  • Ketapang Station
    2 min walk
  • Banyuwangi (BWX-Blimbingsari)
    52 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tukang Sate Ketapang
    5 min drive
  • switzerland burger
    16 min walk
  • RM Bronto Seafood
    17 min walk
  • Waroeng Kopi DKI
    2 min drive
  • Sate Kambing Pak Ajis
    12 min walk

About this property

Ayudia Homestay

  • Guest house near Blambangan Museum
  • Located close to Watudodol Beach, Ayudia Homestay provides a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), express check-out and a 24-hour front desk
    • Tour/ticket information, smoke-free property and a water dispenser
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Ayudia Homestay boast perks, such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers, bidets and shampoo
    • 22-inch TVs with cable channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Ayudia Homestay pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Ayudia Homestay?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ayudia Homestay on 25 Oct 2026 start from HK$23, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Ayudia Homestay?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ayudia Homestay?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Ayudia Homestay?

Checkout is at 1:00 PM.

Does Ayudia Homestay provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of IDR 300000 per vehicle applies.

Where is Ayudia Homestay located?

Situated in Banyuwangi, this guesthouse is within 9 mi (15 km) of Watudodol Beach, Blambangan Museum and Alas Purwo National Park. Melaya Beach is 8.8 mi (14.2 km) away. Ketapang Station is only a 2-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ayudia Homestay Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

8.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Night stop

Basic but clean room and bathroom very close from the train station.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

离火车站很近,便宜实惠
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sangat membantu sekali..... Deket dgn stasiun kereta.... Terima kasih
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Apr 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Feb 2022