
Lagoa Benagil Beach Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Benagil Beach hotels

1. Tivoli Carvoeiro
Tivoli Carvoeiro3.1 km from Benagil Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,021 reviews)
The price is HK$1,048
HK$1,129 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. Wyndham Grand Carvoeiro Algarve
Wyndham Grand Carvoeiro Algarve2.7 km from Benagil Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (80 reviews)
The price is HK$940
HK$1,013 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Vale del Rei Hotel & Villas
Vale del Rei Hotel & Villas3.2 km from Benagil Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (342 reviews)
The price is HK$749
HK$811 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Vila Alba Resort
Vila Alba Resort2.2 km from Benagil Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (464 reviews)
The price is HK$872
HK$942 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

5. Pestana Palm Gardens
Pestana Palm Gardens2.9 km from Benagil Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (364 reviews)
The price is HK$423
HK$466 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

6. Villa Bloom
Villa Bloom2.4 km from Benagil Beach
The price is HK$11,439
HK$12,466 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

7. Villa Renaissance
Villa Renaissance2.6 km from Benagil Beach
The price is HK$9,067
HK$9,942 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

8. Castelo Guest House
Castelo Guest House4.3 km from Benagil Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (316 reviews)
The price is HK$669
HK$744 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. Caneiros Luxury House & Suites
Caneiros Luxury House & Suites7.9 km from Benagil Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (125 reviews)
The price is HK$984
HK$1,061 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Villa Mariazinha Charming Hotel
Villa Mariazinha Charming Hotel10.6 km from Benagil Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is HK$624
HK$697 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Vila Gale Collection Praia Hotel
Vila Gale Collection Praia Hotel9.9 km from Benagil Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (450 reviews)
The price is HK$1,072
HK$1,136 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Flamingos Salgados
Flamingos Salgados9.6 km from Benagil Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
The price is HK$815
HK$864 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

13. Vila Vita Parc
Vila Vita ParcAlporchinhos, 4.3 km from Benagil Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (772 reviews)
The price is HK$2,542
HK$2,712 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. White Shell Beach Villas
White Shell Beach VillasAlporchinhos, 3.5 km from Benagil Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (159 reviews)
The price is HK$1,052
HK$1,132 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

15. Vilalara Grand Hotel Algarve
Vilalara Grand Hotel AlgarveAlporchinhos, 4.3 km from Benagil Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (693 reviews)
The price is HK$1,859
HK$1,988 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

16. The Westin Salgados Beach Resort, Algarve
The Westin Salgados Beach Resort, Algarve9.2 km from Benagil Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (90 reviews)
The price is HK$1,321
HK$1,400 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

17. Regency Salgados Hotel & Spa
Regency Salgados Hotel & Spa9.6 km from Benagil Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (205 reviews)
The price is HK$947
HK$1,039 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. Marriott Residences Salgados Resort, Algarve
Marriott Residences Salgados Resort, Algarve9.4 km from Benagil Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (108 reviews)
The price is HK$1,054
HK$1,152 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

19. Vale da Lapa Village Resort
Vale da Lapa Village Resort5.8 km from Benagil Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (156 reviews)
The price is HK$761
HK$824 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. Carvoeiro B&B and SPA
Carvoeiro B&B and SPA3.7 km from Benagil Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is HK$737
HK$836 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Benagil Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Tivoli Carvoeiro | 9.4 Exceptional 1,021 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wyndham Grand Carvoeiro Algarve | 9.4 Exceptional 80 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vale del Rei Hotel & Villas | 9.2 Wonderful 342 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vila Alba Resort | 9.2 Wonderful 464 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pestana Palm Gardens | 8.6 Excellent 364 reviews | View |
Top Benagil Beach Hotel Reviews

Tivoli Carvoeiro
10/10 Excellent











































































