Seehotel Zeuthen

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Seehotel Zeuthen and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a terrace and a garden. With a private beach, sunloungers and beach volleyball, this hotel is the perfect place to soak up some sun. Treat yourself to a massage at the on-site spa. Be sure to enjoy a meal at Restaurant Fontane, the on-site restaurant. Enjoy the gym, as well as activities, such as hiking/biking and horse riding. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a library and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Popular amenities

  • On private beach
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room options

Double Room, Lakeside

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Single Room, Lakeside

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Standard Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Standard Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Zeuthen, Seehotel Zeuthen is on a private beach. Sender- und Funktechnikmuseum and Köpenick Palace are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Königs Wusterhausen Castle and Heidesee Nature Farm. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Fritz Lesch Sports Field or Stadion An der Alten Försterei. Visit our Zeuthen travel guide
Map
Fontaneallee 27/28, Zeuthen, Brandenburg, 15738

What's nearby

  • A modern building with large glass windows and a sign reading "Mercedes-Benz Museum".
    Uber Arena
    45 min drive - 35.1 km
  • Street signs for Joachimsthaler Str. and Kurfürstendamm, a modern building with a swissotel sign, and a tall building with a statue.
    Kurfürstendamm
    50 min drive - 44.7 km
  • A large, dome-shaped building with a field of parked vehicles in front.
    Tropical Islands Resort
    52 min drive - 61.3 km
  • A tall tower with a spire, a church with a green roof, and modern buildings in the background.
    Alexanderplatz
    52 min drive - 38.0 km
  • Zeuthener See
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Zeuthen S-Bahn
    3 min drive
  • Königs Wusterhausen Station
    6 min drive
  • Berlin (BER-Brandenburg)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Zum Wasserfreund
    9 min drive
  • NORDSEE
    7 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Restaurant Olympia
    4 min drive
  • Burger King
    7 min drive

About this property

Seehotel Zeuthen

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at Seehotel Zeuthen and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a terrace and a garden. With a private beach, sunloungers and beach volleyball, this hotel is the perfect place to soak up some sun. Treat yourself to a massage at the on-site spa. Be sure to enjoy a meal at Restaurant Fontane, the on-site restaurant. Enjoy the gym, as well as activities, such as hiking/biking and horse riding. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a library and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Bike hire, an electric car charging station and beach umbrellas
    • Ping pong, a lift and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All 142 rooms have amenities, such as free WiFi and minibars, as well as free bottled water and room service.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers and free toiletries
    • TVs with satellite channels
    • Balconies, free infant beds and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Seehotel Zeuthen pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total). There's a fee of EUR 15 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Seehotel Zeuthen?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Seehotel Zeuthen?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Seehotel Zeuthen?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Seehotel Zeuthen located?

Nestled on the beach, this Zeuthen hotel is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Königs Wusterhausen Castle and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Sender- und Funktechnikmuseum. Badewiese Schmöckwitz and Krimnicksee are also within 6 miles (10 km). Wildau S-Bahn is 21 minutes by foot and Zeuthen S-Bahn is 25 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.