
London Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens hotels




1. The Beaumont Mayfair
The Beaumont MayfairMayfair, < 0.1 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Patricia
HK$5,331
HK$6,398 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. AKA Marylebone
AKA MaryleboneMarylebone, 0.5 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Willi
HK$5,079
HK$6,094 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




3. 47 Park Street - Grand Residences by Marriott
47 Park Street - Grand Residences by MarriottMayfair, 0.3 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Cenk
HK$5,323
HK$6,387 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




4. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 0.9 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Sau Ling
HK$4,438
HK$5,326 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. The Connaught, Maybourne
The Connaught, MaybourneMayfair, 0.4 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Luciana
HK$10,126
HK$12,152 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




6. Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection
Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection0.6 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Harriet
HK$2,579
HK$3,250 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




7. The Langham, London
The Langham, LondonMarylebone, 0.8 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Anne
HK$4,284
HK$5,141 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, London
Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, LondonMayfair, 0.5 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Antoine
HK$8,525
HK$10,656 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. The Dorchester
The DorchesterMayfair, 0.7 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
brad
HK$9,122
HK$10,947 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




10. The Chesterfield Mayfair
The Chesterfield MayfairMayfair, 0.7 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Marc Andre
HK$3,375
HK$4,051 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Home House Studio - Private members club
Home House Studio - Private members club0.6 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Lauren
HK$4,753
HK$5,704 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




12. The BoTree London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The BoTree London, Curio Collection by HiltonMarylebone, 0.3 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Elliot
HK$2,869
HK$3,443 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. The Prince Akatoki London
The Prince Akatoki London0.7 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Cecelia
HK$2,891
HK$3,469 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. The Zetter Marylebone
The Zetter Marylebone0.5 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Christine
HK$3,163
HK$3,795 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. Claridge’s, Maybourne
Claridge’s, MaybourneMayfair, 0.3 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Shyam
HK$8,166
HK$9,799 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Holmes Hotel London
Holmes Hotel LondonMarylebone, 0.9 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Leon
HK$2,146
HK$2,576 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte HotelMayfair, 0.8 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Jill
HK$6,794
HK$8,153 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. The Marylebone Hotel
The Marylebone HotelMarylebone, 0.6 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
John
HK$2,612
HK$3,134 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. 45 Park Lane - Dorchester Collection
45 Park Lane - Dorchester CollectionCity of Westminster, 0.8 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
steven
HK$10,386
HK$12,463 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




20. 9 Hertford Street Mayfair
9 Hertford Street MayfairMayfair, 0.9 km from Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Robert
HK$3,034
HK$3,641 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Beaumont Mayfair | 9.8 Exceptional 330 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AKA Marylebone | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 47 Park Street - Grand Residences by Marriott | 9.8 Exceptional 129 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1 Hotel Mayfair | 9.6 Exceptional 471 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Connaught, Maybourne | 9.8 Exceptional 307 reviews | View |
Top Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens Hotel Reviews
The Cumberland, London
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful night stay for my son's birthday"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"This was the first windowless room I have stayed in but it was nice and cool on one of the hottest days of the year so aircon was excellent. Apart from the lack of furniture it was pretty good and very clean. Overall experience was good for one night but anymore than that and I would want somewhere to hang my clothes and a chair to sit on as a minimum."
The Marble Arch Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"This Hotel is in a great location for everything you could possibly need. I would recommend this Hotel."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Gorgeous hotel, well placed, clean and quiet.Amazing breakfast Will definitely stay here again."
The Chesterfield Mayfair
10/10 Excellent
"We loved our stay at the Chesterfield. The staff was fantastic and location in the middle of Mayfair was awesome."
The Mandeville Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room with excellent staff in a central location"
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"This hotel is in a central location. Rooms in excellent condition as they were refurbished in 2025. I had breakfast for the five days of my stay. As I have certain dietary needs, they couldn’t accommodate them all . An example is a fruit salad. I can’t do citrus fruits and I asked if they could give me some melon/grapes/Apple . The member of staff replied it comes already made up. Thought this was quite poor. So no fruit for me."
Bluedaws Private Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly, helpful, welcoming staff, great location, clean room, what else did we need!"
Hyatt Regency London The Churchill
10/10 Excellent
"`"
Other attractions near Brown Hart Rooftop Gardens

Selfridges
9.2/10 (95 reviews)
During your trip to London, you can do some window-shopping at Selfridges. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.

Grosvenor Square
8.0/10 (1 review)
Grosvenor Square is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
St. Christopher's Place
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
During your trip to London, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at St. Christopher's Place. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
77 London
77 London is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Handel House Museum
You can study the exhibits at Handel House Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in London. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.
Portman Square
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Portman Square, a lovely green space in London. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Farm Street Church
You can learn about the history of London with a trip to Farm Street Church. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
EMI House
Find out about the history of London with a stop at EMI House. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




