Entire apartment

fewo1846 - OstseeNest (Apartment 675) / Studio with balcony on the 2nd floor -

Photo gallery for fewo1846 - OstseeNest (Apartment 675) / Studio with balcony on the 2nd floor -

A beach with people sunbathing, tents, and boats in the background. - fewo1846 - OstseeNest (Apartment 675) / Studio with balcony on the 2nd floor - (Harrislee)
A modern living room with a round dining table, a sofa, and a chair. There is a coat rack and a plant in the room. - fewo1846 - OstseeNest (Apartment 675) / Studio with balcony on the 2nd floor - (Harrislee)
A paved pathway with metal railings, leading to a sandy area with steps. - fewo1846 - OstseeNest (Apartment 675) / Studio with balcony on the 2nd floor - (Harrislee)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, and a refrigerator. There is a dining area with a round table and chairs, and a bed with white bedding in the background. - fewo1846 - OstseeNest (Apartment 675) / Studio with balcony on the 2nd floor - (Harrislee)
A round wooden table with two chairs on a balcony, a lantern, and a metal pot on the table. - fewo1846 - OstseeNest (Apartment 675) / Studio with balcony on the 2nd floor - (Harrislee)
fewo1846 - OstseeNest (Apartment 675) / Studio with balcony on the 2nd floor - provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

fewo1846 - OstseeNest (Apartment 675) / Studio with balcony on the 2nd floor -

  • Welcome to the tastefully furnished OstseeNest holiday apartment on the ground floor of the well-maintained Strandresidenz Wassersleben residential and holiday complex, idyllically located on the beach. With a spacious 45 square metres, it can accommodate up to 4 people. The apartment features a spacious and light-filled living/dining area with an integrated kitchen, an adjoining bedroom with two single beds that can be pushed together if needed, and a comfortable bathroom with a shower.

    The balcony, furnished with comfortable outdoor furniture, offers a breathtaking view of the fjord and a panoramic vista across the Flensburg Fjord. The living area features a high-quality pull-out sofa that can be used as a guest bed. All windows can be blacked out at night and offer a beautiful view of the surrounding coastline.

    The booking price includes the use of a designated parking space. Upon request and for an additional fee, dogs are also welcome.

    Access to the communal laundry room is located near the covered parking spaces on the ground floor. A washing machine and dryer are available there, and there is also a storage room for bicycles.

    The beach is just a few steps away, across the street. Experience relaxing days at OstseeNest and enjoy the gorgeous location right by the sea.

    On July 3, 2025, businessman David Ott opened an innovative smart store on the beach promenade in Wassersleben (Wassersleben 14, 24955 Harrislee). Just a stone’s throw from the Danish border, the autonomous store offers customers the opportunity to do their shopping 360 days a year. Spanning approximately 150 square metres, the store offers a wide selection of everyday essentials



    Welcome to the charming Strandmuschel studio apartment—your ideal retreat at the Wassersleben Beach Residences! This elegant attic apartment on the 3rd floor offers the highest level of comfort and top quality for a relaxing getaway for two. Located just a few steps from the beach—where no visitor’s tax is charged—and the picturesque Flensburg Fjord, the “Strandmuschel” promises not only relaxation but also a breathtaking view.

    The light-filled studio features a cosy double bed. The fully equipped built-in kitchen offers everything you need for a comfortable self-catering stay. The modern bathroom with shower rounds out the comfortable amenities. A special highlight is the double-wing skylight, which opens onto a roof terrace and offers you a unique view of the fjord and the beach.

    Special highlights:
    - Double-wing skylight with access to the roof terrace for breathtaking views.
    - Physiotherapy-certified mattresses for optimal sleeping comfort.
    - Just a few steps from the beach—ideal for relaxing walks and swimming.

    Additional information:
    - Free public parking spaces around the residential complex.
    - Common area for bicycle storage.
    - Shared laundry room with a washing machine and dryer on the ground floor.
    - Bed linens and towels are included in the booking price.

    Enjoy direct access to the beach across the street and immerse yourself in a relaxed, seaside atmosphere.

    On July 3, 2025, merchant David Ott opened an innovative smart store on the beach promenade in Wassersleben (Wassersleben 14, 24955 Harrislee). Just a stone’s throw from the Danish border, the autonomous store offers customers the opportunity to do their shopping 360 days a year. Spanning approximately 150 square metres, the store offers a wide selection of everyday essentials.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Harrislee, this apartment is by the ocean. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Kiskelund Plantage Og Smedeby Grube and Flensburg Fjord, while Kobbermolle Museum and Museumswerft Flensburg are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Stadion am Volkspark or GP JOULE Arena. Discover the area's water adventures with windsurfing and power boating nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and cycling. Visit our Harrislee travel guide
View more Apartments in Harrislee
Map
Harrislee

What's nearby

  • Flensburg Fjord
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Wassersleben Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Grenz-Pavillon Anna Poetzsch
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Flensburg Beach
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Kobbermolle Museum
    1 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Flensburg Weiche Station
    9 min drive
  • Sonderborg (SGD)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Trenta Quattro
    1 min walk
  • Tam Tam
    6 min drive
  • Odore del mare
    11 min drive
  • James Farmhouse
    12 min drive
  • VM Grill
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is fewo1846 - OstseeNest (Apartment 675) / Studio with balcony on the 2nd floor - pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total).

What time is check-in at fewo1846 - OstseeNest (Apartment 675) / Studio with balcony on the 2nd floor -?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at fewo1846 - OstseeNest (Apartment 675) / Studio with balcony on the 2nd floor -?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is fewo1846 - OstseeNest (Apartment 675) / Studio with balcony on the 2nd floor - located?

Situated by the ocean, this apartment building is steps away from Wassersleben Beach and Flensburg Fjord. Grenz-Pavillon Anna Poetzsch and Kobbermolle Museum are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.