
Melbourne Johnston Collection Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Johnston Collection hotels

1. Lanson Place Parliament Gardens
Lanson Place Parliament GardensEast Melbourne, 1.1 km from Johnston Collection
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (246 reviews)
The price is HK$1,310
HK$1,441 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHG
Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1.8 km from Johnston Collection
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (109 reviews)
The price is HK$1,285
HK$1,285 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Quest Collingwood
Quest Collingwood0.9 km from Johnston Collection
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (145 reviews)
The price is HK$1,011
HK$1,112 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. The Lane House
The Lane HouseMelbourne Central Business District, 1.6 km from Johnston Collection
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is HK$1,349
HK$1,484 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Zagame's House
Zagame's House1.9 km from Johnston Collection
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (654 reviews)
The price is HK$1,128
HK$1,241 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. The Motley Hotel Melbourne, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Motley Hotel Melbourne, Tapestry Collection by Hilton1.1 km from Johnston Collection
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (344 reviews)
The price is HK$1,121
HK$1,121 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

7. Tyrian Serviced Apartments Fitzroy
Tyrian Serviced Apartments FitzroyFitzroy, 1.9 km from Johnston Collection
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (656 reviews)
The price is HK$1,093
HK$1,203 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

8. Veriu Collingwood
Veriu Collingwood1.6 km from Johnston Collection
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (279 reviews)
The price is HK$914
HK$1,005 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHG
Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1.8 km from Johnston Collection
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (228 reviews)
The price is HK$1,214
HK$1,214 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by Hilton
Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by HiltonMelbourne Central Business District, 1.3 km from Johnston Collection
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (811 reviews)
The price is HK$1,299
HK$1,429 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Le Méridien Melbourne
Le Méridien Melbourne1.2 km from Johnston Collection
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (510 reviews)
The price is HK$1,254
HK$1,379 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. QT Melbourne
QT MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.5 km from Johnston Collection
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$1,385
HK$1,524 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

14. Park Hyatt Melbourne
Park Hyatt MelbourneEast Melbourne, 0.9 km from Johnston Collection
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$2,252
HK$2,477 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Hyde Melbourne Place
Hyde Melbourne PlaceMelbourne Central Business District, 1.5 km from Johnston Collection
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (162 reviews)
The price is HK$1,385
HK$1,385 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Quest Jolimont
Quest JolimontEast Melbourne, 0.6 km from Johnston Collection
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (559 reviews)
The price is HK$858
HK$943 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. The Westin Melbourne
The Westin MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.6 km from Johnston Collection
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$1,755
HK$1,931 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Urban Rest Lanbruk
Urban Rest Lanbruk0.8 km from Johnston Collection
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is HK$932
HK$1,025 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Quay West Suites Melbourne
Quay West Suites MelbourneSouthbank, 1.7 km from Johnston Collection
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,091 reviews)
The price is HK$1,488
HK$1,636 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Grand Hyatt Melbourne
Grand Hyatt MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.4 km from Johnston Collection
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$1,705
HK$1,876 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Johnston Collection
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Lanson Place Parliament Gardens | 9.8 Exceptional 246 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHG | 9.8 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Quest Collingwood | 9.8 Exceptional 145 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Lane House | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Zagame's House | 9.6 Exceptional 654 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Johnston Collection
The price is HK$1,087
HK$1,196 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Top Johnston Collection Hotel Reviews

Meriton Suites Melbourne
10/10 Excellent



































































































