
Minabe Kashima Shrine Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Kashima Shrine hotels

1. Shiraraso Grand Hotel
Shiraraso Grand Hotel8.7 km from Kashima Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (716 reviews)
The price is HK$643
HK$793 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov

3. Nanki-Shirahama Marriott Hotel
Nanki-Shirahama Marriott Hotel9.4 km from Kashima Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (878 reviews)
The price is HK$784
HK$989 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. Guest Cafe Kuchikumano
Guest Cafe Kuchikumano11.3 km from Kashima Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (19 reviews)
The price is HK$244
HK$269 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Guest Living Mu Nanki Shirahama - Hostel
Guest Living Mu Nanki Shirahama - Hostel9.4 km from Kashima Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (58 reviews)
The price is HK$449
HK$509 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov

6. BAKERY HOTEL SHIRAHAMA
BAKERY HOTEL SHIRAHAMA9.8 km from Kashima Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (33 reviews)
The price is HK$838
HK$922 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov

7. Hamachidorinoyu Kaisyu
Hamachidorinoyu Kaisyu9.9 km from Kashima Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (259 reviews)
The price is HK$1,294
HK$1,438 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. Yuyado Choseian
Yuyado Choseian9.5 km from Kashima Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is HK$2,370
HK$2,622 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Hotel Sanrakuso
Hotel Sanrakuso9.4 km from Kashima Shrine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (372 reviews)
The price is HK$967
HK$1,092 total
13 Nov - 14 Nov

10. XYZ speciale
XYZ speciale18.9 km from Kashima Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is HK$4,192
HK$4,626 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. KAMENOI HOTEL KUMANO TANABE
KAMENOI HOTEL KUMANO TANABE3.9 km from Kashima Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (46 reviews)
The price is HK$1,210
HK$1,355 total
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Crystal Exe Nankishirahama2
Crystal Exe Nankishirahama29.4 km from Kashima Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (20 reviews)
The price is HK$408
HK$448 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov

13. Shinnishiki Hotel
Shinnishiki Hotel8.9 km from Kashima Shrine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (139 reviews)
The price is HK$491
HK$541 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. CrystalExe Nannkishirahama1
CrystalExe Nannkishirahama111 km from Kashima Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (47 reviews)
The price is HK$453
HK$498 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov

15. Crystal Villa SHIRARAHAMA BEACH
Crystal Villa SHIRARAHAMA BEACH9.9 km from Kashima Shrine
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is HK$2,100
HK$2,325 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

16. Shirahama Onsen Kisyuhanto
Shirahama Onsen Kisyuhanto9.7 km from Kashima Shrine
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (88 reviews)
The price is HK$477
HK$531 total
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Guest House Shirahama R cafe – Caters to Women - Hostel
Guest House Shirahama R cafe – Caters to Women - Hostel8.4 km from Kashima Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (23 reviews)
The price is HK$230
HK$279 total
20 Nov - 21 Nov

18. KaigakuOsen Resort Shirahama
KaigakuOsen Resort Shirahama9.3 km from Kashima Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (16 reviews)
The price is HK$1,407
HK$1,563 total
12 Nov - 13 Nov

19. Infinito Hotel & Spa Nanki Shirahama
Infinito Hotel & Spa Nanki Shirahama10.1 km from Kashima Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (203 reviews)
The price is HK$2,177
HK$2,440 total
13 Nov - 14 Nov

20. Azami Ann Maisonette
Azami Ann Maisonette9.5 km from Kashima Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is HK$615
HK$677 total
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Kashima Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Shiraraso Grand Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 716 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() BOUKAI | 9.6 Exceptional 30 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nanki-Shirahama Marriott Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 878 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Guest Cafe Kuchikumano | 9.2 Wonderful 19 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Guest Living Mu Nanki Shirahama - Hostel | 9.2 Wonderful 58 reviews | View |
Top Kashima Shrine Hotel Reviews

Shiraraso Grand Hotel
10/10 Excellent









































































