
Lauthala Bay hotels in Suva
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lauthala Bay hotels

1. Ox Apartment
Ox ApartmentLauthala Bay
6.4 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is HK$706
HK$795 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

2. Holiday Inn Suva by IHG
Holiday Inn Suva by IHGSuva City Center, 2.2 km from Lauthala Bay
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (574 reviews)
The price is HK$1,259
HK$1,479 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

3. Grand Pacific Hotel Fiji
Grand Pacific Hotel Fiji2.2 km from Lauthala Bay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$1,300
HK$1,527 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Quest Suva
Quest SuvaSuva City Center, 2.4 km from Lauthala Bay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (250 reviews)
The price is HK$980
HK$1,152 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

5. Tanoa Plaza Suva
Tanoa Plaza SuvaSuva City Center, 2 km from Lauthala Bay
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (373 reviews)
The price is HK$923
HK$1,039 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

6. Capricorn Hotel Suva
Capricorn Hotel SuvaSuva City Center, 2.3 km from Lauthala Bay
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (236 reviews)
The price is HK$682
HK$767 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

7. Town House Apartment Hotels Suva
Town House Apartment Hotels SuvaSuva City Center, 2.3 km from Lauthala Bay
7.8 out of 10, Good, (119 reviews)
The price is HK$446
HK$502 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

8. James Cook Hotel
James Cook HotelSuva City Center, 1.8 km from Lauthala Bay
7.6 out of 10, Good, (159 reviews)
The price is HK$771
HK$867 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

9. Southern Cross Hotel Fiji
Southern Cross Hotel FijiSuva City Center, 2.1 km from Lauthala Bay
6.6 out of 10, (136 reviews)
The price is HK$558
HK$628 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

10. Island Accommodation Suva Premier Hospitality
Island Accommodation Suva Premier HospitalityToorak, 1.7 km from Lauthala Bay
7.4 out of 10, Good, (59 reviews)
The price is HK$600
HK$676 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

11. Novotel Suva Lami Bay
Novotel Suva Lami Bay6.9 km from Lauthala Bay
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (961 reviews)
The price is HK$785
HK$922 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

12. Suva Motor Inn
Suva Motor Inn1.8 km from Lauthala Bay
7.2 out of 10, Good, (315 reviews)
The price is HK$556
HK$625 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

13. Peninsula International Hotel
Peninsula International Hotel1.5 km from Lauthala Bay
6.2 out of 10, (373 reviews)
The price is HK$600
HK$745 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

14. Five Princes Hotel
Five Princes HotelSamabula, 2.7 km from Lauthala Bay
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (67 reviews)
The price is HK$732
HK$824 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

15. Yatu Lau Hotel & Conference
Yatu Lau Hotel & Conference2.2 km from Lauthala Bay
6.4 out of 10, (116 reviews)
The price is HK$316
HK$356 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

16. Fox Homestay
Fox HomestayToorak, 1.8 km from Lauthala Bay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
The price is HK$812
HK$1,032 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

17. City Apartment
City ApartmentToorak, 1.5 km from Lauthala Bay
7.0 out of 10, Good, (110 reviews)
The price is HK$335
HK$377 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

18. Axis Apartments
Axis Apartments2.1 km from Lauthala Bay
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is HK$636
HK$951 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Elixir Hotel and Serviced Apartments
Elixir Hotel and Serviced ApartmentsSuva City Center, 2 km from Lauthala Bay
5.6 out of 10, (85 reviews)
The price is HK$584
HK$657 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

20. Oxford Apartments Suva
Oxford Apartments SuvaSuva City Center, 2.4 km from Lauthala Bay
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4 reviews)
The price is HK$883
HK$993 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Lauthala Bay
Find the best Lauthala Bay areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Suva City Center
While visiting Suva City Center, you might make a stop by sights like Suva Municipal Market and Government Building.
Samabula
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Samabula and surrounding area, you can visit Fiji Golf Club and Suva Municipal Market.

Toorak
When in Toorak, you can plan a visit to Suva Municipal Market and Albert Park, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Domain
Though Domain may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Albert Park and Thurston Gardens.
Raiwai
When in Raiwai, you can plan a visit to Fiji National Stadium and Fiji Golf Club, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

































































