
Lauthala Bay hotels in Suva
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lauthala Bay hotels

1. Ox Apartment
Ox ApartmentLauthala Bay
6.4 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is HK$706
HK$795 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

2. Grand Pacific Hotel Fiji
Grand Pacific Hotel Fiji2.2 km from Lauthala Bay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$1,433
HK$1,683 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Tanoa Plaza Suva
Tanoa Plaza SuvaSuva City Center, 2 km from Lauthala Bay
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (374 reviews)
The price is HK$1,156
HK$1,300 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

4. Quest Suva
Quest SuvaSuva City Center, 2.4 km from Lauthala Bay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (250 reviews)
The price is HK$982
HK$1,153 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

5. Holiday Inn Suva by IHG
Holiday Inn Suva by IHGSuva City Center, 2.2 km from Lauthala Bay
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (575 reviews)
The price is HK$1,296
HK$1,523 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Capricorn Hotel Suva
Capricorn Hotel SuvaSuva City Center, 2.3 km from Lauthala Bay
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (237 reviews)
The price is HK$683
HK$768 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

7. James Cook Hotel
James Cook HotelSuva City Center, 1.8 km from Lauthala Bay
7.6 out of 10, Good, (159 reviews)
The price is HK$772
HK$869 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

8. Town House Apartment Hotels Suva
Town House Apartment Hotels SuvaSuva City Center, 2.3 km from Lauthala Bay
7.8 out of 10, Good, (120 reviews)
The price is HK$447
HK$503 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

9. Southern Cross Hotel Fiji
Southern Cross Hotel FijiSuva City Center, 2.1 km from Lauthala Bay
6.6 out of 10, (136 reviews)
The price is HK$559
HK$629 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

10. Island Accommodation Suva Premier Hospitality
Island Accommodation Suva Premier HospitalityToorak, 1.7 km from Lauthala Bay
7.4 out of 10, Good, (59 reviews)
The price is HK$601
HK$676 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

11. Novotel Suva Lami Bay
Novotel Suva Lami Bay6.9 km from Lauthala Bay
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (963 reviews)
The price is HK$788
HK$926 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

12. Suva Motor Inn
Suva Motor Inn1.8 km from Lauthala Bay
7.2 out of 10, Good, (315 reviews)
The price is HK$554
HK$623 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

13. Five Princes Hotel
Five Princes HotelSamabula, 2.7 km from Lauthala Bay
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (67 reviews)
The price is HK$733
HK$825 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

14. Peninsula International Hotel
Peninsula International Hotel1.5 km from Lauthala Bay
6.2 out of 10, (373 reviews)
The price is HK$601
HK$746 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

15. Yatu Lau Hotel & Conference
Yatu Lau Hotel & Conference2.2 km from Lauthala Bay
6.4 out of 10, (116 reviews)
The price is HK$317
HK$356 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

16. Fox Homestay
Fox HomestayToorak, 1.8 km from Lauthala Bay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
The price is HK$812
HK$1,032 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

17. City Apartment
City ApartmentToorak, 1.5 km from Lauthala Bay
6.8 out of 10, (111 reviews)
The price is HK$335
HK$377 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

18. Axis Apartments
Axis Apartments2.1 km from Lauthala Bay
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is HK$636
HK$951 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Elixir Hotel and Serviced Apartments
Elixir Hotel and Serviced ApartmentsSuva City Center, 2 km from Lauthala Bay
5.6 out of 10, (85 reviews)
The price is HK$585
HK$658 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

20. Tropic Towers Apartments Hotel
Tropic Towers Apartments HotelSuva City Center, 2.4 km from Lauthala Bay
The price is HK$714
HK$803 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Lauthala Bay
Find the best Lauthala Bay areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Suva City Center
While visiting Suva City Center, you might make a stop by sights like Suva Municipal Market and Government Building.
Samabula
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Samabula and surrounding area, you can visit Fiji Golf Club and Suva Municipal Market.

Toorak
When in Toorak, you can plan a visit to Suva Municipal Market and Albert Park, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Domain
Though Domain may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Albert Park and Thurston Gardens.
Raiwai
When in Raiwai, you can plan a visit to Fiji National Stadium and Fiji Golf Club, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.





































































