
Maafushivaru Maafushivaru Island Jetty Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Maafushivaru Island Jetty hotels

1. Machchafushi Island Resort & Spa Maldives, The Centara Collection
Machchafushi Island Resort & Spa Maldives, The Centara Collection2.5 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (211 reviews)
The price is HK$2,636
HK$3,581 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

2. OUTRIGGER Maldives Maafushivaru Resort
OUTRIGGER Maldives Maafushivaru Resort0.1 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (89 reviews)
The price is HK$3,696
HK$15,042 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. LUX* South Ari Atoll
LUX* South Ari Atoll12.1 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (352 reviews)
The price is HK$3,279
HK$4,408 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Whaleshark Beach
Whaleshark Beach8.7 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (30 reviews)
The price is HK$738
HK$1,044 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

5. Nova Maldives
Nova Maldives3.2 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
The price is HK$4,851
HK$6,432 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

6. Conrad Maldives Rangali Island
Conrad Maldives Rangali Island19.8 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (140 reviews)
The price is HK$6,240
HK$8,219 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Villa Park Sun Island Resort
Villa Park Sun Island Resort17.6 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (268 reviews)
The price is HK$2,545
HK$3,464 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

8. V Villas Maldives at Mirihi - MGallery Collection
V Villas Maldives at Mirihi - MGallery Collection13.4 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (130 reviews)
The price is HK$6,487
HK$8,537 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. Dhiguveli Maldives
Dhiguveli Maldives8.8 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is HK$667
HK$1,112 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Bliss Dhigurah
Bliss Dhigurah8.8 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (50 reviews)
The price is HK$969
HK$1,341 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

11. Beach Hotel Dhigurah
Beach Hotel Dhigurah9.7 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is HK$809
HK$1,136 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

12. Lily Beach Resort & Spa - All Inclusive
Lily Beach Resort & Spa - All Inclusive7.7 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (175 reviews)
The price is HK$6,254
HK$8,237 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. NH Maldives Kuda Rah Resort
NH Maldives Kuda Rah Resort3.9 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (73 reviews)
The price is HK$2,353
HK$3,217 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. Oasis Dhigurah
Oasis Dhigurah8.6 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is HK$812
HK$1,139 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

15. Whale Shark Boutique
Whale Shark Boutique18.6 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is HK$767
HK$1,081 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

16. Noovilu Suites Maldives
Noovilu Suites Maldives18.3 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is HK$439
HK$659 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Lonuhiri at Dhigurah
Lonuhiri at Dhigurah8.5 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (8 reviews)
The price is HK$620
HK$892 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. Perla Dhangethi
Perla Dhangethi6 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is HK$475
HK$2,165 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Endheri Sunset
Endheri Sunset6 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is HK$600
HK$2,245 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. Sands Grand Hotel
Sands Grand Hotel8.4 km from Maafushivaru Island Jetty
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is HK$921
HK$1,280 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Maafushivaru Island Jetty
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Machchafushi Island Resort & Spa Maldives, The Centara Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 211 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() OUTRIGGER Maldives Maafushivaru Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 89 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() LUX* South Ari Atoll | 9.6 Exceptional 352 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Whaleshark Beach | 9.8 Exceptional 30 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nova Maldives | 9.6 Exceptional 25 reviews | View |
Top Maafushivaru Island Jetty Hotel Reviews

LUX* South Ari Atoll
10/10 Excellent




































































