整间度假短租

Quaint Dunbarton Waterfront Cottage

Quaint Dunbarton Waterfront Cottage

Quaint Dunbarton Waterfront Cottage的照片库

起居区
海滩
住宿场地
外观
私人厨房

点评

9.4/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 空调
  • 室外区域
  • 提供停车位

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Quaint Dunbarton Waterfront Cottage

  • New dock being installed spring 2026! New deck installed Apr 2025.

    Beautiful, peaceful lakefront cottage in the center of New England. Our home has everything you need for your waterfront retreat. Enjoy morning coffee or go fishing on your private dock. Step out the front door and you are at the community park and playground. Walk 2 minutes to the community beach or 5 minutes to the start of 7 miles of hiking trails. Golf is less than 5 minutes' drive and skiing is 25 minutes away. Breathtaking fall foliage, and snowmobiling and ice fishing in winter.

    We have tried to think of everything you would need to make your stay enjoyable. The lake is a hidden gem. It is is so peaceful and quiet. The first thing that will catch your eye is the the private dock with composite decking. It has two Adirondack chairs to sit and soak in the amazing sounds and views or cast your fishing pole as the lake is stocked with several varieties of fish. The yard is large and flat. There are two decks with plenty of seating and a propane grill. On the grass there is more seating, a swing and a fire pit. A paddle boat, adult kayaks and children's kayaks are provided mid/late May through Columbus Day (weather permitting). The dock is removed during the same period of time for winter.

    The space inside is bright, open and airy with plenty of space to unwind and relax. All the rooms have ceiling fans and we provide stand alone fans as well. During the summer months the MB and family room has air conditioning. For the cooler months there is central heating as well as an electric fireplace insert for ambiance and extra warmth. Fiber optic high speed Wifi is provided as well as Amazon Prime, Hulu and Disney Plus on both flatscreen televisions (no cable).

    The newly renovated kitchen is stocked full with everything you may need from a Keurig for your morning breakfast to a blender for evening cocktails. It also includes a dishwasher so you don't have to do dishes on vacation:-) Help yourself to the coffee, tea, spices and condiments in the fridge.

    The master bedroom is quite spacious and has a queen bed, flat screen, desk and plenty of storage. The second bedroom has two twin beds so perfect for kids and teens. The bonus family room has a leather couch as well as a futon. It also includes a flat screen, Blu-Ray player, DVDs, board games and some toys and puzzles. The entry foyer has a cozy reading area and a bookcase stocked with books for children and adults. In the closet here you will find a Pack and Play and a high chair if traveling with a little one.

    The home has two full bathrooms. The vanity has a hair dryer and a basket of toiletries in case you forget to pack something. Bath Towels are provided but be sure to pack beach towels if you plan to use the lake. We also provide all the linens and blankets for the beds and futon. Should you need to do laundry during your stay there is a utility room with a washer and dryer, and here is where you will find the iron and ironing board as well.

    Our vision for this property is a perfect couples' retreat or single family vacation. Our no party rule is a strict one. Please be respectful of our neighbors and their property. The maximum capacity of the home is 6 and and unregistered guests are not allowed in the property. There are many year-round residents on the lake so please respect quiet hours at 10pm. While we are pet lovers ourselves, pets are not allowed under any circumstance to continue to keep the space allergy free. This is our home and we spend as much time here with our children as possible. The home is very clean with many personal touches so please be mindful of that and leave the home in the same condition you found it.

同类型住宿

街区简介

这家村舍位于丹巴顿,地处山区而且紧靠水岸。新波士顿历史协会和苹果杰克公司是特色文化景点,部分当地地标包括国会大厦艺术中心和圣乔瑟夫天主堂。带孩子一起旅行?请考虑选择SEE 科学中心,或者到南新罕布什尔大学体育馆参加一场活动或游戏。抓住机会体验该地区的一些活动,如高尔夫运动。访问我们的丹巴顿旅行指南
查看丹巴顿的更多村舍
地图
Dunbarton, NH

附近有什么?

  • 霍普金顿-埃弗里特水库
    车程 7 分钟 - 6.8 公里
  • 克洛夫州立公园
    车程 9 分钟 - 8.9 公里
  • 石桥高尔夫球场
    车程 10 分钟 - 7.2 公里
  • 戈夫斯敦公共图书馆
    车程 10 分钟 - 11.7 公里
  • 戈夫斯敦市政厅
    车程 11 分钟 - 12.1 公里

周边介绍

  • 康科德市机场 (CON) - 25 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Dunkin'
    车程 13 分钟
  • Cumberland Farms
    车程 12 分钟
  • Stark House Tavern
    车程 13 分钟
  • Magoo's Drive-In
    车程 16 分钟
  • Just Like Mom's Pastries
    车程 10 分钟

常见问题

Quaint Dunbarton Waterfront Cottage允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Quaint Dunbarton Waterfront Cottage办理入住?

15:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Quaint Dunbarton Waterfront Cottage办理退房?

退房时间为 11:00。

Quaint Dunbarton Waterfront Cottage的地址在哪里?

此丹巴顿乡舍可自由滑雪进出,地处山区,距离石桥高尔夫球场 4.6 公里,并与克洛夫州立公园和霍普金顿-埃弗里特水库相隔不到 10 公里。而且,戈夫斯敦公共图书馆和戈夫斯敦市政厅距离酒店不到 10 公里。

点评

关于Quaint Dunbarton Waterfront Cottage的点评

9.4

绝佳

9.4

清洁度

9.4

地点
10 分 - 超赞。57 条好评,共有 72 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。9 条好评,共有 72 条点评
6 分 - 一般。3 条好评,共有 72 条点评
4 分 - 很差。1 条好评,共有 72 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。2 条好评,共有 72 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Beautiful home and beautiful view!
2026 年 6 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Everything was perfect.
2026 年 5 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Beautiful property with plenty of room inside and out. We really enjoyed our stay and hope to return.
2026 年 4 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
This house was beautiful, welcoming and clean. The dock was a perfect place to read and fish. We spent a lot of our time just hanging out at the house and even the teenager didn't complain! We'll definitely consider this property again.
2026 年 7 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Very clean and peaceful property on the water. Considerate host stocked the house with plenty of trash bags, silverware, towels, and both indoor and outdoor entertainment! Beautiful hiking trails nearby! We are already planning on coming back in the fall and winter! Highly recommend
2026 年 6 月入住 6 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Everything was great! Location, accommodations, and host communication. Will stay again if we find ourselves traveling to the area. Thank you!
2026 年 2 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Perfect location! The house was clean and cozy. We loved our time here.
2025 年 10 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Everything was great.
2025 年 9 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
It took a long time to heat the cottage. The kitchen breaker was always popping. PS: small bathroom faucet drips.
2026 年 5 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Great time at this quite little getaway. It was a hidden gem!
2025 年 7 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Beautiful home on the lake! Quiet neighborhood. Very accommodating host!
2025 年 10 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Loved the use of the kayak's. Beautiful lake. Enjoyed the electric fireplace. Nice warmth during dinner.
2025 年 9 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
The house was very clean and decorated nicely with lake and beach theme accents. The best part was the large windows that looked out on the lake. We enjoyed paddling around the small lake with the kayaks.The gorgeous fsunsets were easily viewed from the property.
2025 年 8 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
What a perfect place for a relaxing vacation! We thoroughly enjoyed the lake house. Views of the lake from many rooms, a wonderful deck for grilling and eating, and a great dock to watch the sunset. Our trip was a little too early in the season to enjoy the kayaks and paddleboats - so we will just need to return! The house is walking distance to a set of trails for an enjoyable and low key hike. Across the street is a playground and two minutes down the road is a small beach great for small children. The house itself is very well appointed. The kitchen had everything we needed. There were games a plenty for every age group, soccer and basketballs, and lots of lawn games. Excellent communication with the homeowners! We hope to return!
2026 年 4 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、展示内容准确性

THE RIVER

LOVELY AND PEACEFULVERY KIND HOST.
2024 年 10 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
We loved our stay at this beautiful waterfront cottage! The place was spotless and very well appointed with everything we needed. The cottage is just as lovely as the photos. The view was outstanding and the foliage around the waters edge was beginning to change. The host was very helpful and so quick to respond to a small issue. I would highly recommend staying here and will book again in the future.
Morning mist on the pond.
2025 年 10 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Quiet and relaxing

My husband and I had a wonderful little getaway at the Lake house. We really enjoyed sitting on the dock and watching the wildlife.
2023 年 6 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Relaxation and Peaceful

A great place to stay. It peaceful, the view of the pond is great. Sitting on the dock fishing was absolutely my favorite. The house was so cute, clean and had all that would be needed for your stay.
2023 年 5 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Perfect lake location

4 days of lake fun; very accommodating host. We had a great stay (only wishing for better weather). Great with kids.
2023 年 8 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Rural NH

Hello! Our family thoroughly enjoyed our time at this location!
2023 年 7 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Gorgeous place on the water.

Bright & clean. Gorgeous location on the water with your own little pier. Simply such a serene place to have morning coffee.
2024 年 10 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Quiet weekend getaway

Property was immaculate, house was fully stocked, everything was labeled. House was very comfortable and updated. Yard was large, plenty of room for games. Kayaks and paddle boats were great. Overall we would definitely rent this location again!
2025 年 7 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Relaxing

Comfortable, well equipped and clean. A big thank you to the host.
2023 年 4 月入住 14 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great, Relaxing Stay!

This cottage is just as listed. Clean, comfortable, updated, lots of room to relax. The property is on a lovely lot right on the water, and it was gorgeous. Thanks for a wonderful visit. We’ll come back soon.
2024 年 10 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Relaxing Week

We had such a wonderful time at the lakehouse. It had everything we needed. The peddle boat and kayaks we great. Hiking the trails was a lot of fun. Our family was looking for a low key relaxing vacation and it was exactly what we had. I would definitely stay here again.
2023 年 8 月入住 6 晚