Entire apartment

Work Relax With Rooftop Retreat 1br-2ba Miami

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Work Relax With Rooftop Retreat 1br-2ba Miami

Room - Work Relax With Rooftop Retreat 1br-2ba Miami (Miami)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in oven, a coffee maker, and a dishwasher. - Work Relax With Rooftop Retreat 1br-2ba Miami (Miami)
Room - Work Relax With Rooftop Retreat 1br-2ba Miami (Miami)
Room - Work Relax With Rooftop Retreat 1br-2ba Miami (Miami)
Room - Work Relax With Rooftop Retreat 1br-2ba Miami (Miami)
A short walk from Kaseya Center and Bayside Marketplace, Work Relax With Rooftop Retreat 1br-2ba Miami has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 5

Popular amenities

Add dates for prices

About this property

Work Relax With Rooftop Retreat 1br-2ba Miami

  • Apartment near Bayside Marketplace
  • Close to Kaseya Center and Bayfront Park, Work Relax With Rooftop Retreat 1br-2ba Miami has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Work Relax With Rooftop Retreat 1br-2ba Miami have amenities, such as high-speed Internet.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: High-speed internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms

Living spaces

  • Living room

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 4 units

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate

About the area

Downtown Miami, a neighbourhood in Miami, is home to Work Relax With Rooftop Retreat 1br-2ba Miami. Bayfront Park and James L. Knight Center are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Downtown Miami Shopping District and Bayside Marketplace. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Kaseya Center or LoanDepot Park. Visit our Miami travel guide
View more Apartments in Miami
Map
Miami, FL

What's nearby

  • A city street with a bus lane, pedestrians, cars, and a building with a colorful mural.
    Downtown Miami Shopping District
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A waterfront cityscape with a large Ferris wheel, modern high-rise buildings, and a stadium.
    Bayside Marketplace
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A tall building with ornate architectural details and a green dome.
    Freedom Tower
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A cityscape with tall buildings, palm trees, and a waterfront.
    Bayfront Park
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A cityscape with a modern white building, a marina, and a bridge.
    Kaseya Center
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • College North Metromover Station
    1 min walk
  • Miami Central Brightline Train Station (EKW)
    7 min walk
  • Miami, FL (MPB-Public Seaplane Base)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bacardi Ocho Lounge
    7 min walk
  • McDonald's
    4 min walk
  • Macondo Coffee Roasters
    5 min walk
  • Chick-fil-A
    5 min walk
  • Viceversa
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Work Relax With Rooftop Retreat 1br-2ba Miami pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Work Relax With Rooftop Retreat 1br-2ba Miami?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Work Relax With Rooftop Retreat 1br-2ba Miami?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Work Relax With Rooftop Retreat 1br-2ba Miami located?

Located in Downtown Miami, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Freedom Tower and Downtown Miami Shopping District. Bayside Marketplace and Kaseya Center are also within 10 minutes. College North Metromover Station is only a 2-minute walk and Freedom Tower Metromover Station is 3 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.