整间共管公寓

Newly Added, Remodeled, Direct Oceanfront, Pools!

Newly Added, Remodeled, Direct Oceanfront, Pools!

Newly Added, Remodeled, Direct Oceanfront, Pools!的照片库

住宿场地
私人厨房
起居区
泳池
海滩

点评

6.0/10

热门服务设施

  • 热水浴缸
  • 厨房
  • 空调
  • 洗衣房
  • 室外区域
当前价格为 HK$240
总价 HK$2,299
含税款和其他费用
10 月 24 日 - 10 月 25 日

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Newly Added, Remodeled, Direct Oceanfront, Pools!

  • Summary:

    Compass Cove 867 At Big Fish Rentals

    NEWLY ADDED! Features include:

    * Direct Oceanfront TRUE 1 Bedroom at Compass Cove, 8th floor with Private Balcony - 180 Degree Views!

    * KING BED plus 1 Sleeper Sofa, Sleeps up to 4, sheets provided

    * Amazing DIRECT Oceanfront Views

    * Full-Sized Kitchen Appliances and Kitchen Table to Enjoy Meals While Enjoying the View!

    * High-speed FREE Wi-Fi

    * Professional Cleaning

    * FREE Onsite Parking

    * Indoor and Outdoor Pools, Lazy Rivers and Hot Tubs



    The Space:

    Compass Cove 867 At Big Fish Rentals



    Our beachfront condo features 1 King, 1 Sleeper Sofa, a private bathroom, full-sized appliances. This beachfront condo sleeps up to 4. Enjoy the morning sunrise on your private oceanfront balcony overlooking the beautiful ocean. Amenities include, but are not limited to: a large kiddie fun activity pool area, 3 lazy rivers, 7 hot tubs, 2 outdoor pools, 1 indoor pool, and more! Great available unit in a fantastic resort!



    ⭐ "Amazing view from the balcony, upgraded and CLEAN!" - Stacy



    A few more key features:

    * Indoor and Outdoor Pools

    ⭐ "We loved the new decorations, and amazing views of the ocean! We loved this condo" - Cindy

    * Hairdryer

    * HEATED Pools

    * 24/7 Onsite Security, Guest service via text, email, or phone

    * Children's Splash and Play Areas

    * Hot Tubs



    Guest Access:

    Entire space plus building amenities are included in this rental. Please, make yourself at home.



    The Neighborhood:

    Abundant amenities await you at this beachfront resort. Features include both indoor and outdoor whirlpools, lazy river ride, spacious pool deck, and social areas, Oceanfront pools. Indoor pool! Children's Interactive splash and play area. Conveniently located and within steps of the beach, close to Family Kingdom Amusement Park. A short drive from Broadway at the Beach, Market Common, and Ripley's Aquarium. Many of the area's popular attractions, restaurants, golf courses, and shopping are a short drive away. AND BEST OF ALL FREE WIFI!



    Getting Around:

    I highly recommend using ride-sharing services such as Uber and Lyft. There is also Turo



    Tell me what I can do to host you on your trip. Send me a message now



    Other Things to Note:

    This is a non-smoking room. Smoking is not allowed in the room and on the balcony.



    This is a personally owned condo and is not a hotel room. Please treat as you would your home. If any problems arise, we will do our best to take action ASAP, but there is no one living on-site 24/7.



    Note: Guests will not have access to the onsite restaurants (including tiki bar and coffee shop), laundry facility, kids slide area and fitness center; All other water features are available



    NOTES:

    * Pets are not allowed between March 1 and October 31.

    - Pets are only allowed for long-term renters (30 days or more) during the months of November, December, January, and February.



    IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Pinnacle building is undergoing renovations on each floor. However, our unit is available for booking and remains in rentable condition.



    -Elevator #5 (Pinnacle Building) is out of service until further notice (estimated 3-5 weeks)



    Interaction with Guests:

    I am here for you during your stay and live in Myrtle Beach. Our level of interaction is entirely up to you. I am a text message, email, or phone call away. Once you arrive you will be able to self check-in, we have contactless check-in.



    -> Please be sure to add my listing to your wishlist by clicking ❤️ in the upper-right corner.

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个共管式公寓位于默特尔海滩,邻近水上乐园而且紧靠水岸。如果您的日程安排包括购物,沙滩百老汇和家门购物中心肯定值得一逛,若想欣赏当地自然景观,可以探索美特尔沙滩州立公园和默特尔比奇海滩。家庭王国游乐园和默特尔比奇摩天轮不容错过。抓住机会体验该地区的刺激水上活动,如水肺潜水。访问我们的默特尔海滩旅行指南
查看默特尔海滩的更多出租公寓
地图
Myrtle Beach, SC

附近有什么?

  • 默特尔比奇海滩
    默特尔比奇海滩
    步行 1 分钟 - 0.0 公里
  • 美特尔沙滩州立公园
    美特尔沙滩州立公园
    车程 2 分钟 - 2.0 公里
  • 斯普林梅德海滩
    斯普林梅德海滩
    车程 3 分钟 - 2.0 公里
  • 坎昆泻湖迷你高尔夫
    步行 10 分钟 - 0.9 公里
  • 半路公园
    步行 11 分钟 - 1.0 公里

周边介绍

  • 默特尔比奇机场 (MYR) - 5 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Circle K
    步行 19 分钟
  • McDonald's
    步行 10 分钟
  • Damon's Grill
    步行 12 分钟
  • Compass Cove Tiki Bar
    步行 1 分钟
  • Crow's Nest Oceanfront Bar & Grill
    步行 2 分钟

常见问题

Newly Added, Remodeled, Direct Oceanfront, Pools!允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

Newly Added, Remodeled, Direct Oceanfront, Pools!住宿费用是多少?

截至 2026 年 10 月 23 日,我们找到的Newly Added, Remodeled, Direct Oceanfront, Pools! 2 位成人 1 晚最低价是 HK$240(不含税费),入住日期是 2026 年 10 月 24 日。这个价格基于我们在过去 24 小时内找到的,未来 30 天的最低每晚房价。价格可能会有所变动。选择您需要住宿的日期,可以看到更加准确的价格。

何时可在Newly Added, Remodeled, Direct Oceanfront, Pools!办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Newly Added, Remodeled, Direct Oceanfront, Pools!办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

Newly Added, Remodeled, Direct Oceanfront, Pools!的地址在哪里?

这家共管式公寓楼在水滨,毗邻默特尔比奇海滩,距离麦尔托海滩海滨步道和默特尔比奇摩天轮不到 5 公里。而且,坎昆泻湖迷你高尔夫和半路公园距离酒店步行不到 15 分钟。

点评

关于Newly Added, Remodeled, Direct Oceanfront, Pools!的点评

6.0

5.0

清洁度

9.0

地点
10 分 - 超赞。1 条好评,共有 2 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。0 条好评,共有 2 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 2 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 2 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。1 条好评,共有 2 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great Stay!

Nice condo. Good location!
2023 年 5 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

2/10 糟糕

满意:地点
不满意:清洁度、沟通体验、展示内容准确性

Roach infested, dirty condo, false description of condo

The resort is in a geat location to the airport and right on the beach. However, this condo was infested with roaches, especially under the kitchen sink. There was a roach trap that was full of dead and moving roaches. They were crawling all around the condo and on the counter. The cabinets were greasy and floors dirty. When we voiced our concerns,the property manager from Big Fish rentals wanted to send someone to clean and also spray for bugs. The condo should have been cleaned and pests eliminated prior to someone staying. Due to health issues, we could not stay where pest chemicals are
2023 年 11 月入住 2 晚