Entire home

halkidikibeach Nea Moudania

Photo gallery for halkidikibeach Nea Moudania

Beach - halkidikibeach Nea Moudania (Nea Moudania)
Living area - halkidikibeach Nea Moudania (Nea Moudania)
Dining - halkidikibeach Nea Moudania (Nea Moudania)
Property grounds - halkidikibeach Nea Moudania (Nea Moudania)
Property grounds - halkidikibeach Nea Moudania (Nea Moudania)
halkidikibeach Nea Moudania provides laundry facilities and more.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

halkidikibeach Nea Moudania

  • Rental basis: Entire house or apartment
    Number of bedrooms: 2; Number of other rooms with beds: 1
    Number of bathrooms: 1
    If you cause damage to the property during your stay, you may be required to pay according to YourRentals’s property damage policy.
    #great Sunsets
    # fiber100+smartTv+disney ch
    #veranda with sofa set & granite table plus tent plus #ventilation
    #5stars bathroom + kitchen full xtras
    #Bedroom with 2 beds 90*200 turns mechanical to 180*200 kingsize
    #all kind of safety (non copable key + secure windows)
    #ASK PRICE FOR FULL/HALF SEAZON

    100m to beach with direct access to family beachbar
    300m to watersports , 3500m walkable beach ,4km to horseriding, 2-3 km to all super markets

    The veranda 38m2 and half of the yard



    Experience unforgettable sunsets and unparalleled comfort in this thoughtfully designed retreat.

    Highlights:
    Amazing Sunsets to end your day on a perfect note.
    High-Speed Fiber Internet (100 Mbps) paired with a Smart TV, including Disney+ channels for your entertainment.
    Spacious Veranda (38m²): Equipped with a cozy sofa set, a granite table, a tent, and excellent ventilation, perfect for relaxation or socializing.
    Luxurious Bathroom & Fully Equipped Kitchen: Featuring top-notch extras for a seamless stay.
    Adjustable Bedroom Comfort: Two single beds (90 x 200 cm) can mechanically convert into a king-size bed (180 x 200 cm).
    Enhanced Safety Features: Non-duplicable keys and secure windows for your peace of mind.
    Location Perks:
    100m to the Beach: Direct access to a family-friendly beach bar.
    Water Sports Nearby: Just 300m away, with 3.5km of walkable beach for exploring.
    Other Activities: Horseback riding 4km away and convenient access to supermarkets (2-3km).
    Enjoy half of the yard space alongside the spacious veranda, perfect for unwinding after a day of sun and adventure.

    Ask for pricing for full or half-season stays and start planning your dream getaway now!

Similar properties

About the area

Nea Propontida is home to this villa. Ancient Olynthos and Tower of Sani are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Nea Moudania Beach and Plagia-Flogita Beach. Visit our Nea Propontida travel guide
View more Villas in Nea Propontida
Map
Nea Moudania, Eleonas

What's nearby

  • A seaside patio with tables and chairs, a barbecue area, and umbrellas overlooking the ocean.
    Kalithea Beach
    30 min drive - 35.2 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, a sandy shore, and a castle-like structure in the background.
    Sani Beach
    33 min drive - 28.6 km
  • A historic tower with a circular base and a dome, surrounded by a park with trees and people.
    White Tower of Thessaloniki
    57 min drive - 76.6 km
  • Nea Moudania Beach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Nikiti Beach
    58 min drive - 49.1 km

Getting around

  • Thessaloniki (SKG-Macedonia)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Κοτοπουλα Ιωαννίνων
    3 min drive
  • Diamond Beach Club
    18 min walk
  • ANASSA Beach Bar & Restaurant
    20 min walk
  • ΠΑΙΔΟΤΟΠΟΣ ΖΟΥΖΟΥΝΙΑ
    19 min walk
  • alma cafe
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is halkidikibeach Nea Moudania pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at halkidikibeach Nea Moudania?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at halkidikibeach Nea Moudania?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is halkidikibeach Nea Moudania located?

Situated in Nea Propontida, this villa is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Nea Moudania Beach and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Plagia-Flogita Beach. Ancient Olynthos and Agjio Mama are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.