整间共管公寓

Comfy Suite Featuring Balcony with Ocean Views, Free WiFi, Central AC

Comfy Suite Featuring Balcony with Ocean Views, Free WiFi, Central AC

Comfy Suite Featuring Balcony with Ocean Views, Free WiFi, Central AC的照片库

住宿场地
外观
起居区
私人厨房
客房

点评

9.6/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 空调
  • 海滩景观

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Comfy Suite Featuring Balcony with Ocean Views, Free WiFi, Central AC

  • Summary:

    Flying Cloud 405



    The Space:

    This two-bedroom home is perfectly situated in a beachfront building and includes all the comforts of home, ideal for your next trip to sunny Ocean City! When you're not out on a long walk along the rolling surf, kick back on the suite's private balcony to enjoy a refreshing beverage or a favorite mystery novel. The living room is a great place to entertain with a flatscreen Smart TV and comfy furniture, and the full kitchen includes all the appliances and counter space you'll need to prepare wonderful meals for your dinner guests. Take advantage of the private washer/dryer to rinse away the beach sand while the central AC keeps everything nice and cool. You can use the free WiFi to research a new water sports adventure or download a good playlist to your device for a fun hot-weather hike.



    Things to Know

    Free WiFi



    PARKING: TWO assigned parking spaces available. Assigned parking spaces labeled M06 and M07. Do not park in any other assigned space at the risk of being towed at your own expense. Additional street parking is available on a first-come, first-served basis. Please watch street signs to avoid being towed.



    Ocean City has adopted a noise control ordinance that makes it unlawful to cause or permit noise levels which exceed those established by the Department of the Environment of the State of Maryland (COMAR 26.02.03.02) or are in violation of Chapter 30, Article V of the Town Code. It shall be a violation of this agreement and grounds for eviction under Maryland law if these noise levels are exceeded as a result of activity on this property. Ocean City has other noise ordinances, which are criminal offenses if violated.



    Other Things to Note:

    IMPORTANT GUEST NOTICE – ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE

    Please be advised that the elevators at Flying Cloud are currently undergoing maintenance and may occasionally be unavailable during your stay. Guests should be prepared to use the stairs to access their unit if an elevator is temporarily out of service.



    The maintenance project is expected to continue for up to six months, although the timeline may change as work progresses.



    Building management has advised that:



    Elevator Service: Most elevator issues can be resolved quickly through a service reset, and Delaware Elevator is actively responding to service needs.

    Emergency Assistance: If you become trapped in an elevator, please press the emergency telephone button located below the floor-selection buttons inside the elevator cab. This will connect you directly with Delaware Elevator’s emergency response center.

    We want to ensure that all guests are aware of this temporary condition before booking and can plan accordingly.



    Thank you for your patience and understanding while the building completes these necessary maintenance updates.

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个共管式公寓地处大洋城的北海洋城,邻近主题公园,并且位于海滩。海盗旗游乐园是热门景点,前往海洋城海滩和马里兰海滩可欣赏自然景观。想在镇上参加一场活动或游戏?来看看海洋城网球中心或美国特拉华州贝赛德弗里曼艺术馆都有哪些好玩的。抓住机会体验该地区的刺激水上活动,如钓鱼。访问我们的大洋城旅行指南
查看大洋城的更多出租公寓
地图
Ocean City, MD

附近有什么?

  • 海洋城海滩
    海洋城海滩
    步行 1 分钟 - 0.0 公里
  • 黄金海岸购物中心
    黄金海岸购物中心
    步行 17 分钟 - 1.4 公里
  • 冰上旋转木马溜冰场
    冰上旋转木马溜冰场
    车程 3 分钟 - 1.7 公里
  • 94街海洋城狗狗游乐场
    步行 6 分钟 - 0.6 公里
  • 海洋城艺术联盟
    步行 6 分钟 - 0.6 公里

周边介绍

  • 距海洋城站 19 分钟车程
  • 大洋城市政机场 (OCE) - 25 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Wawa
    车程 3 分钟
  • Dunkin'
    车程 2 分钟
  • Bayside Skillet
    步行 19 分钟
  • Bamboo Lounge
    车程 2 分钟
  • Starbucks
    车程 3 分钟

常见问题

Comfy Suite Featuring Balcony with Ocean Views, Free WiFi, Central AC允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

何时可在Comfy Suite Featuring Balcony with Ocean Views, Free WiFi, Central AC办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Comfy Suite Featuring Balcony with Ocean Views, Free WiFi, Central AC办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

Comfy Suite Featuring Balcony with Ocean Views, Free WiFi, Central AC的地址在哪里?

这家北海洋城共管式公寓楼依傍着海滩,距离 大洋城县图书馆和海洋城海滩不到 2 公里。而且,海洋城艺术联盟和94街海洋城狗狗游乐场距离酒店步行不到 10 分钟。

点评

关于Comfy Suite Featuring Balcony with Ocean Views, Free WiFi, Central AC的点评

9.6

绝佳

10

清洁度

10

地点
10 分 - 超赞。9 条好评,共有 12 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。3 条好评,共有 12 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 12 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 12 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 12 条点评

点评

来自合作伙伴网站

8/10 不错

Great location

Direct oceanfront, nice people staying there.
来自合作伙伴网站

8/10 不错

Nice beachfront condo

Wonderful balcony and views.
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Fabulous!!!

It felt like home. The condo was amazing!
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Views

The view of the ocean from the balcony was beautiful. Sitting on the balcony watching the sunrise was amazing.
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Perfect Little Condo

Location, location, location was perfect. The pictures didn’t do the condo justice as it is much nicer in-person than it appears online. I will definitely rent this place again if given the opportunity.
2024 年 6 月入住 7 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Amazing

Pictures do not do this justice. We will definitely be back. Thank you for everything.
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Was a very nice place, I would book it again

I liked the update kitchen and bathroom.Mattress could use a update in the bedroom, just the one.In the second bedroom
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Flying Cloud Unit 405

This unit was amazing. Very clean, everything was modern and updated. I had no problems with Vacasa. Check in and check out was smooth. This unit had no issues at all. It was fully stocked and chairs, boogie boards and sand toys were provided. I would absolutely stay here again!
2022 年 9 月入住 7 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

8/10 不错

Great rental!!

We rent in OC every year and this condo was one of our favorite. The only two minor downfalls are that there is no handicap access to the beach from the condo. My daughter was on crutches and had no choice but to use steps. The second is that since there is only one elevator you sometimes had to wait for it to come or pass because it was full. Other than that it was great! Those shutters!!❤️❤️❤️
真实点评

10/10 超赞

2025 年 10 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
2025 年 6 月入住 7 晚