
Dresden Pillnitz Castle and Park Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Pillnitz Castle and Park hotels

1. Schloss Hotel Dresden-Pillnitz
Schloss Hotel Dresden-Pillnitz0.2 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is HK$1,288
HK$1,461 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

2. ARCOTEL HafenCity Dresden
ARCOTEL HafenCity Dresden11.7 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (272 reviews)
The price is HK$599
HK$680 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Relais & Châteaux Hotel Bülow Palais
Relais & Châteaux Hotel Bülow PalaisInnere Neustadt, 10.6 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (454 reviews)
The price is HK$727
HK$824 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

4. NH Collection Dresden Altmarkt
NH Collection Dresden AltmarktInnere Altstadt, 10.2 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$620
HK$703 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Hampton By Hilton Dresden City Centre
Hampton By Hilton Dresden City CentreInnere Altstadt, 9.9 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (384 reviews)
The price is HK$582
HK$698 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Star G Hotel Premium Dresden Altmarkt
Star G Hotel Premium Dresden AltmarktInnere Altstadt, 10.2 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is HK$585
HK$663 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. IntercityHotel Dresden
IntercityHotel Dresden10.3 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$489
HK$555 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Suitess - An der Frauenkirche
Suitess - An der FrauenkircheInnere Altstadt, 10.1 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$612
HK$694 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. AMEDIA Plaza Dresden
AMEDIA Plaza DresdenInnere Altstadt, 10.3 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (727 reviews)
The price is HK$448
HK$508 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Steigenberger Hotel de Saxe
Steigenberger Hotel de SaxeInnere Altstadt, 10.1 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$840
HK$953 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Barceló Dresden Newa
Barceló Dresden Newa10.1 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (96 reviews)
The price is HK$587
HK$666 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Hotel Elbflorenz Dresden
Hotel Elbflorenz DresdenWilsdruffer Vorstadt/Seevorstadt-West, 11.2 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$573
HK$650 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Dormero Hotel Dresden City
Dormero Hotel Dresden City8 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (282 reviews)
The price is HK$428
HK$486 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

14. Laurichhof
Laurichhof6.7 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is HK$781
HK$888 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Hotel Schloss Eckberg
Hotel Schloss Eckberg7.8 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (319 reviews)
The price is HK$848
HK$962 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Premier Inn Dresden City Prager Straße
Premier Inn Dresden City Prager Straße10.1 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (173 reviews)
The price is HK$437
HK$495 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. ibis Dresden Zentrum
ibis Dresden Zentrum10.2 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$389
HK$441 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. INNSiDE by Meliá Dresden
INNSiDE by Meliá DresdenInnere Altstadt, 10 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$756
HK$857 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Holiday Inn Express Dresden Zentrum by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Dresden Zentrum by IHG10.2 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (646 reviews)
The price is HK$556
HK$631 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Ramada by Wyndham Dresden
Ramada by Wyndham Dresden7.1 km from Pillnitz Castle and Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$659
HK$747 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Pillnitz Castle and Park Hotel Reviews

Hotel Alttolkewitzer Hof Dresden
8/10 Good



































































