
Rome Porta Pia Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Porta Pia hotels




1. Dimora Galeno
Dimora Galeno0.6 km from Porta Pia
Kalina
HK$872
HK$1,082 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




2. The Spotlight Boutique Hotel
The Spotlight Boutique HotelCastro Pretorio, 0.4 km from Porta Pia
Martial Oya
HK$1,849
HK$2,165 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. art'otel Rome Via Veneto
art'otel Rome Via Veneto0.4 km from Porta Pia
WEILONG
HK$2,698
HK$3,143 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Bh Hotel Dimora D'epoca
Bh Hotel Dimora D'epocaCastro Pretorio, 0.4 km from Porta Pia
Niamh
HK$1,481
HK$1,735 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




5. Marcella Royal Hotel - Rooftop Garden
Marcella Royal Hotel - Rooftop Garden0.3 km from Porta Pia
Kelly Ann
HK$1,313
HK$1,576 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Camplus Hotel Roma Centro
Camplus Hotel Roma CentroCastro Pretorio, 0.6 km from Porta Pia
Jesus
HK$1,308
HK$1,544 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




7. DOMUS ANCONA
DOMUS ANCONA0.1 km from Porta Pia
Bryan
HK$1,003
HK$1,208 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. Melody Suite
Melody Suite0.2 km from Porta Pia
Anonymous traveller
HK$1,219
HK$1,446 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. Hotel St Martin by OMNIA hotels
Hotel St Martin by OMNIA hotelsCastro Pretorio, 0.5 km from Porta Pia
Kirsty Jane
HK$1,143
HK$1,257 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. The Guardian Hotel
The Guardian HotelCastro Pretorio, 0.2 km from Porta Pia
Mary Colleen
HK$1,288
HK$1,548 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




11. Leon's Place Hotel
Leon's Place HotelCastro Pretorio, 0.2 km from Porta Pia
Annie
HK$1,588
HK$1,878 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Freedom Love B&B
Freedom Love B&BCastro Pretorio, 0.6 km from Porta Pia
Carlo
HK$947
HK$1,164 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




13. Capitolium Rooms
Capitolium RoomsCastro Pretorio, 0.3 km from Porta Pia
Pamela
HK$718
HK$877 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




14. Hotel des Artistes
Hotel des ArtistesCastro Pretorio, 0.6 km from Porta Pia
Maurice
HK$1,112
HK$1,328 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Hotel Camelia
Hotel CameliaCastro Pretorio, 0.4 km from Porta Pia
Simon
HK$924
HK$1,122 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




16. Lilium Boutique Hotel
Lilium Boutique Hotel0.3 km from Porta Pia
Ruben
HK$1,024
HK$1,232 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. UNA Hotels Empire Roma
UNA Hotels Empire Roma0.6 km from Porta Pia
Alison
HK$1,057
HK$1,295 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




18. c-hotels Fiume
c-hotels Fiume0.3 km from Porta Pia
Jill
HK$1,123
HK$1,367 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Deseo Home
Deseo HomeCastro Pretorio, 0.2 km from Porta Pia
Edda
HK$1,051
HK$1,261 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Hotel Alpi
Hotel AlpiCastro Pretorio, 0.5 km from Porta Pia
Nirali
HK$1,289
HK$1,550 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Porta Pia Hotel Reviews
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was amazing! The front desk was so helpful and so were the restaurant crew. I highly recommend this hotel"
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing service, everyone was so kind and accommodating."
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel! We had an amazing stay!"
Excellence Suite
10/10 Excellent
"I’ll keep this as real as possible. The hotel was clean, in a real good area close to everything. Don’t expect a 5 star hotel, but it was a nice hotel. The staff was great, we needed to do laundry and Barbara, who does housekeeping, said they would do it. Had 2 large loads done for 20 Euros, this was a big plus for us. Overall, I would recommend this to anyone who wants to experience Rome."
The Guardian Hotel
8/10 Good
"Clean room"
UNA Hotels Decò Roma
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel. Good location. We were promised a bottle of wine on our reservation upon checking but didn’t receive one."
The Hoxton, Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Management helped out with our group having multiple different rates!"
Hotel Medici
10/10 Excellent
"Good location,"
Other attractions near Porta Pia

Via XX Settembre
Visit a museum dedicated to Italy’s light infantry corps and several historic religious sites on this prominent street in Rome’s city center.

Via Marsala
Running along the eastern side of Termini Central Station, this street is close to many of the city’s historic attractions and shopping areas.
Breccia di Porta Pia
Enjoy an outing to Breccia di Porta Pia during your stay in Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Piazza Fiume
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rome when you stop by Piazza Fiume. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Rome. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Museo Boncompagni Ludovisi
You can study the exhibits at Museo Boncompagni Ludovisi, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Rome. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
National Central Library of Rome
8.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting National Central Library of Rome, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Michelangelo's Cloister
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Michelangelo's Cloister during your travels in Rome. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.