Number of reviews | 6,095 |
|---|---|
Accommodation | 1,904 hotels |
Lowest Price | HK$407 |
Highest Price | HK$2,255 |

RAF Linton-on-Ouse (HRT) Nearby Hotels from HK$407
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse) hotels

1. Aldwark Manor Estate
Aldwark Manor Estate2.9 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (940 reviews)
The price is HK$1,879
HK$2,255 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

2. Days Inn by Wyndham Wetherby
Days Inn by Wyndham Wetherby13.3 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is HK$533
HK$640 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Grantham Arms
Grantham Arms11.3 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (232 reviews)
The price is HK$493
HK$592 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. The Crown Hotel, Boroughbridge, North Yorkshire
The Crown Hotel, Boroughbridge, North Yorkshire11 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (91 reviews)
The price is HK$653
HK$783 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

5. Mercure York Fairfield Manor Hotel
Mercure York Fairfield Manor Hotel9.6 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$471
HK$565 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. The Little Hide - Adult Only Camping Pods
The Little Hide - Adult Only Camping Pods11.3 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (159 reviews)
The price is HK$496
HK$595 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Goldsborough Hall
Goldsborough Hall11.9 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (139 reviews)
The price is HK$915
HK$1,098 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. YHA York - Hostel
YHA York - Hostel12.9 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (239 reviews)
The price is HK$339
HK$407 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. The Apple House
The Apple HouseSouth Bank, 14.3 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (635 reviews)
The price is HK$807
HK$968 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

10. New Holgate
New HolgateHolgate, 14.1 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (248 reviews)
The price is HK$933
HK$1,120 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Tower Guest House
Tower Guest House13.6 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is HK$794
HK$952 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Astor York - Hostel
Astor York - HostelHolgate, 14 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (154 reviews)
The price is HK$668
HK$854 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

13. Burn Hall Hotel
Burn Hall Hotel6.2 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$470
HK$564 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

14. The Vanguard - York Residence
The Vanguard - York ResidenceThe Groves, 14.1 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (99 reviews)
The price is HK$981
HK$1,177 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

15. No.1 by GuestHouse, York
No.1 by GuestHouse, YorkClifton, 13.6 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (329 reviews)
The price is HK$1,325
HK$1,590 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Skipbridge Farm Cottages
Skipbridge Farm Cottages5.5 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is HK$1,218
HK$1,462 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

17. The Churchill Hotel
The Churchill HotelClifton, 13.7 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is HK$831
HK$998 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. The George Hotel Easingwold
The George Hotel Easingwold9.4 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (310 reviews)
The price is HK$987
HK$1,184 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. The Oak Tree Inn
The Oak Tree Inn10.3 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (190 reviews)
The price is HK$603
HK$724 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Orchard Club - Newton House
Orchard Club - Newton House14.5 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (182 reviews)
The price is HK$948
HK$1,137 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aldwark Manor Estate | 8.6 Excellent 940 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Days Inn by Wyndham Wetherby | 8.8 Excellent 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grantham Arms | 9.4 Exceptional 232 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Crown Hotel, Boroughbridge, North Yorkshire | 9.0 Wonderful 91 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mercure York Fairfield Manor Hotel | 8.2 Very good 1,004 reviews | View |
Top RAF Linton-on-Ouse Hotel Reviews

The Grand, York
10/10 Excellent








































































