Number of reviews | 6,569 |
|---|---|
Accommodation | 1,904 hotels |
Lowest Price | HK$408 |
Highest Price | HK$2,259 |

RAF Linton-on-Ouse (HRT) Nearby Hotels from HK$408
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse) hotels

1. Aldwark Manor Estate
Aldwark Manor Estate2.9 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (940 reviews)
The price is HK$1,883
HK$2,259 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

2. Days Inn by Wyndham Wetherby
Days Inn by Wyndham Wetherby13.3 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$533
HK$640 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Grantham Arms
Grantham Arms11.3 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (232 reviews)
The price is HK$494
HK$593 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Mercure York Fairfield Manor Hotel
Mercure York Fairfield Manor Hotel9.6 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$471
HK$565 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Goldsborough Hall
Goldsborough Hall11.9 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (139 reviews)
The price is HK$915
HK$1,098 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. The Little Hide - Adult Only Camping Pods
The Little Hide - Adult Only Camping Pods11.3 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (159 reviews)
The price is HK$497
HK$596 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. YHA York - Hostel
YHA York - Hostel12.9 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (238 reviews)
The price is HK$340
HK$408 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Tower Guest House
Tower Guest House13.6 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is HK$795
HK$954 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. The Oak Tree Inn
The Oak Tree Inn10.3 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (190 reviews)
The price is HK$604
HK$725 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

10. New Holgate
New HolgateHolgate, 14.1 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (247 reviews)
The price is HK$935
HK$1,122 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. The Crown Hotel, Boroughbridge, North Yorkshire
The Crown Hotel, Boroughbridge, North Yorkshire11 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (90 reviews)
The price is HK$732
HK$879 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

12. The Apple House
The Apple HouseSouth Bank, 14.3 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (635 reviews)
The price is HK$808
HK$970 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

13. Wheatlands Lodge Hotel
Wheatlands Lodge HotelSouth Bank, 14.4 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (589 reviews)
The price is HK$959
HK$1,150 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

14. Elmbank York, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Elmbank York, Tapestry Collection by HiltonSouth Bank, 14.4 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$622
HK$747 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. The George Hotel Easingwold
The George Hotel Easingwold9.4 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (310 reviews)
The price is HK$988
HK$1,186 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Skipbridge Farm Cottages
Skipbridge Farm Cottages5.5 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is HK$1,220
HK$1,464 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

17. Burn Hall Hotel
Burn Hall Hotel6.2 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$471
HK$565 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Plum and Partridge Inn
Plum and Partridge Inn14 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (104 reviews)
The price is HK$941
HK$1,130 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

19. Astor York - Hostel
Astor York - HostelHolgate, 14 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (154 reviews)
The price is HK$669
HK$856 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

20. No.1 by GuestHouse, York
No.1 by GuestHouse, YorkClifton, 13.6 km from Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (329 reviews)
The price is HK$1,464
HK$1,757 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Harrogate (HRT-RAF Linton-on-Ouse)
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aldwark Manor Estate | 8.6 Excellent 940 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Days Inn by Wyndham Wetherby | 8.8 Excellent 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grantham Arms | 9.4 Exceptional 232 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mercure York Fairfield Manor Hotel | 8.2 Very good 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Goldsborough Hall | 9.6 Exceptional 139 reviews | View |
Top RAF Linton-on-Ouse Hotel Reviews

The George Hotel Easingwold
8/10 Good








































































