
Rowayton hotels in Norwalk
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Rowayton hotels

1. Residence Inn by Marriott Norwalk
Residence Inn by Marriott NorwalkSouth Norwalk, 4.1 km from Rowayton
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (431 reviews)
The price is HK$1,328
HK$1,527 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Norwalk Inn & Conference Center
Norwalk Inn & Conference CenterHistoric District, 6.4 km from Rowayton
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,489 reviews)
The price is HK$982
HK$1,129 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Hyatt Regency Greenwich
Hyatt Regency Greenwich11 km from Rowayton
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,191 reviews)
The price is HK$1,397
HK$1,607 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Stamford Marriott
Stamford Marriott8.3 km from Rowayton
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$1,594
HK$1,833 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

5. Hampton Inn & Suites Stamford
Hampton Inn & Suites Stamford9.2 km from Rowayton
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$1,509
HK$1,735 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Courtyard by Marriott Norwalk
Courtyard by Marriott NorwalkCranbury, 9.7 km from Rowayton
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$1,194
HK$1,373 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. The Watershed
The WatershedCranbury, 8.5 km from Rowayton
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,381
HK$1,588 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. DoubleTree by Hilton Stamford
DoubleTree by Hilton Stamford9.7 km from Rowayton
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is HK$1,300
HK$1,495 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. The Stamford Hotel
The Stamford Hotel8 km from Rowayton
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,249 reviews)
The price is HK$1,438
HK$1,653 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

10. The Lloyd Stamford, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Lloyd Stamford, Tapestry Collection by Hilton8.8 km from Rowayton
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (539 reviews)
The price is HK$1,281
HK$1,473 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Residence Inn Stamford Downtown
Residence Inn Stamford Downtown8.6 km from Rowayton
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (433 reviews)
The price is HK$2,111
HK$2,428 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

12. Courtyard by Marriott Stamford Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Stamford Downtown8.6 km from Rowayton
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (908 reviews)
The price is HK$1,821
HK$2,094 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. EVEN Hotel Norwalk by IHG
EVEN Hotel Norwalk by IHGCranbury, 9.3 km from Rowayton
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,204 reviews)
The price is HK$863
HK$993 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

14. The Armon Stamford Hotel & Conference
The Armon Stamford Hotel & Conference9.2 km from Rowayton
7.8 out of 10, Good, (972 reviews)
The price is HK$1,335
HK$1,535 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

15. Hilton Garden Inn Norwalk
Hilton Garden Inn NorwalkCranbury, 10.3 km from Rowayton
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is HK$1,194
HK$1,373 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Amsterdam Hotel
Amsterdam Hotel7.8 km from Rowayton
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,811 reviews)
The price is HK$895
HK$1,036 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

17. Extended Stay America Suites Norwalk Stamford
Extended Stay America Suites Norwalk StamfordCranbury, 9 km from Rowayton
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$977
HK$1,123 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Delamar Westport
Delamar Westport13.7 km from Rowayton
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (188 reviews)
The price is HK$1,491
HK$1,872 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Courtyard by Marriott Rye
Courtyard by Marriott Rye21.3 km from Rowayton
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,581
HK$1,809 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Stamford / New York City
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Stamford / New York City10.5 km from Rowayton
6.6 out of 10, (1,810 reviews)
The price is HK$724
HK$833 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families in Rowayton

8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (431)
The price is HK$1,328
HK$1,527 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Where to stay in Rowayton
Find the best Rowayton areas for the activities you enjoy most.
South Norwalk
While visiting South Norwalk, you might make a stop by sights like Historic South Norwalk and Norwalk Maritime Aquarium.

Historic District
While visiting Historic District, you might make a stop by sights like Stepping Stones Museum for Children and Lockwood-Mathews Mansion.
East Norwalk
If you're spending some time in East Norwalk, Calf Pasture Beach and East Norwalk Historical Cemetery are top sights worth seeing.

Cranbury
While visiting Cranbury, you might make a stop by sights like Caldor Shopping Center and Carriage House - Arts Center.
West Norwalk
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in West Norwalk and surrounding area, you can visit Stepping Stones Museum for Children and The SoNo Collection.
Top Rowayton Hotel Reviews

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Stamford / New York City
8/10 Good



































































