
Nainital Tiffin Top Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Tiffin Top hotels




1. Namah Nainital, a member of Radisson Individuals Retreats
Namah Nainital, a member of Radisson Individuals Retreats1.2 km from Tiffin Top
KULBIR
HK$1,169
HK$1,380 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Vikram Vintage Inn
Vikram Vintage Inn1.3 km from Tiffin Top
Mridul
HK$470
HK$494 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. Shervani Hilltop Nainital
Shervani Hilltop Nainital1.6 km from Tiffin Top
Rama
HK$990
HK$1,168 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. The Naini Retreat, Nainital
The Naini Retreat, Nainital0.6 km from Tiffin Top
Adam
HK$1,100
HK$1,297 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




5. Welcomheritage Ashdale
Welcomheritage Ashdale1.4 km from Tiffin Top
Panna
HK$825
HK$973 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. The Palace Belvedere By Royal Collection
The Palace Belvedere By Royal CollectionMallital, 1.2 km from Tiffin Top
adam
HK$416
HK$436 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Hotel Himalaya
Hotel Himalaya1.3 km from Tiffin Top
vishal
HK$259
HK$272 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Chevron Fairhavens
Chevron FairhavensMallital, 1.2 km from Tiffin Top
sameer shah
HK$619
HK$649 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




9. The Pavilion
The PavilionMallital, 1.3 km from Tiffin Top
Rishabh
HK$313
HK$334 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




10. goSTOPS Nainital
goSTOPS Nainital0.7 km from Tiffin Top
Axel
HK$334
HK$350 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




11. Manu Maharani Regency
Manu Maharani Regency1 km from Tiffin Top
bharti
HK$361
HK$379 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




12. juSTa Lake View Residences - Nainital
juSTa Lake View Residences - Nainital1.4 km from Tiffin Top
shree
HK$297
HK$312 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




13. Paradise Pool Resort
Paradise Pool Resort2.1 km from Tiffin Top
Jyotsna
HK$371
HK$390 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




14. Dynasty Resort
Dynasty Resort2.7 km from Tiffin Top
juzer
HK$499
HK$524 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




15. Hotel Silverton (180 lake view)
Hotel Silverton (180 lake view)Mallital, 1.2 km from Tiffin Top
HK$186
HK$195 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Moustache Select Nainital
Moustache Select NainitalMallital, 1.4 km from Tiffin Top
HK$388
HK$407 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Ayar Jungle Resort
Ayar Jungle Resort0.5 km from Tiffin Top
HK$624
HK$736 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




18. Excel Hotels & Resorts Mall Road Nainital
Excel Hotels & Resorts Mall Road NainitalMallital, 1.2 km from Tiffin Top
Prashant
HK$717
HK$846 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




19. Itsy Hotels Shri Gv Inn, 600 Mtrs From Tiffin Top
Itsy Hotels Shri Gv Inn, 600 Mtrs From Tiffin Top0.5 km from Tiffin Top
VARUN
HK$181
HK$190 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




20. The Grand Hotel Nainital
The Grand Hotel NainitalMallital, 1.1 km from Tiffin Top
HK$457
HK$480 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Tiffin Top
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Namah Nainital, a member of Radisson Individuals Retreats | 8.6 Excellent 54 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vikram Vintage Inn | 8.6 Excellent 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shervani Hilltop Nainital | 8.6 Excellent 47 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Naini Retreat, Nainital | 8.4 Very good 77 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Welcomheritage Ashdale | 7.8 Good 10 reviews | View |
Top Tiffin Top Hotel Reviews
The Naini Retreat, Nainital
10/10 Excellent
"Just a wonderful property and amazing staff. We had a great time and blessed to have had this experience."
The Pavilion
8/10 Good
"The property was nice and we have enjoyed our stay."
Other attractions near Tiffin Top

Nainital Lake
8.6/10 (50 reviews)
During the day this crescent-shaped lake is spotted with vibrantly colored boats. At night, see the reflections of thousands of lights dance on its surface.
Photo by Shivam Pandey
Mall Road
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Nainital with a trip to Mall Road. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Naina Devi Temple
8.6/10 (28 reviews)
After visiting Naina Devi Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Naina Range. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Thandi Road
You can find out about the history of Nainital with a visit to Thandi Road. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Cave Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Cave Garden, a lovely green space in Naina Range.
Kranteshwar Mahadev Temple
After visiting Kranteshwar Mahadev Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Naina Range. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Nainital Aerial Ropeway
You can take time to visit Nainital Aerial Ropeway during your travels to Naina Range.
Lands End
You can learn about the history of Smanora Range when you stop by Lands End.




