整间度假短租

6 Bed in Bideford (oc-47214)

6 Bed in Bideford (oc-47214)

6 Bed in Bideford (oc-47214)的照片库

室外用餐
客房
用餐
起居区
海滩

热门服务设施

  • 游泳池
  • 热水浴缸
  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 可带宠物
  • 免费 Wi-Fi

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

6 Bed in Bideford (oc-47214)

  • Boasting an elevated position with far‑reaching views across Bideford Bay, the Bristol Channel and towards Lundy, this impressive coastal retreat is perfectly placed for exploring one of North Devon’s most sought‑after seaside destinations. A short stroll brings you to the vibrant village of Westward Ho!, home to two miles of golden sandy beach, a selection of shops, pubs and restaurants, and a renowned championship golf course. Nearby Appledore offers a charming mix of narrow streets, a bustling quay and rich maritime history, while family‑friendly attractions such as The Big Sheep, The Milky Way and Watermouth Castle are all within easy reach. For a truly memorable day out, you can even take a trip aboard the MS Oldenburg to the wildlife haven of Lundy. Set within its own private gated grounds, this impressively spacious coastal home has been thoughtfully designed to offer comfort, style and exceptional leisure facilities. The property enjoys a large enclosed garden and a sun‑soaked patio overlooking sweeping sea views, providing the perfect backdrop for al fresco dining or simply relaxing as the sun sets over the water. A standout feature is the private indoor heated swimming pool, complete with hot tub and sauna, ensuring year‑round enjoyment whatever the weather.


    Stepping inside, you are welcomed into the spacious entrance hall. From here is the first of two generous lounges - this bright and inviting space features a wood‑burner‑effect electric fire, Smart TV and DVD and expansive sea views, making it an ideal spot to unwind after a day at the beach. A second, more traditional lounge offers a cosy atmosphere with exposed beams, a wood burner, TV and further sea views — perfect for relaxed evenings or curling up with a book. The elegant kitchen/diner is fully equipped with everything you need for a comfortable stay, including a gas range oven and hob, microwave, American style fridge/freezer with water and ice dispenser, coffee machine and dishwasher. Whether you’re preparing a family feast or enjoying a quick snack, the dining area provides a welcoming space to gather. A separate utility room offers a washing machine, tumble dryer, undercounter fridge and additional storage. The ground floor also offers a spacious king‑size bedroom with en‑suite shower room and WC, ideal for those preferring level access. A separate WC completes this floor. Continuing through the property, you’ll discover the impressive indoor leisure suite, home to the heated swimming pool, hot tub and sauna, along with a convenient shower room with WC. This exceptional feature ensures plenty of fun and relaxation for guests of all ages. Upstairs, you’ll find four beautifully appointed bedrooms. The master suite boasts a super‑king‑size bed, its own private lounge area, a balcony with stunning sea views, and a luxurious en‑suite bathroom with roll‑top bath, shower and WC. A further generous king‑size bedroom also benefits from an en‑suite bathroom with bath, shower and WC. Two twin bedrooms, one with sea views, provide flexible sleeping arrangements for families or groups. A family bathroom with bath, shower and WC serves this floor. On the second floor, a fantastic twin bedroom awaits, complete with a snug area, TV, Wii console and pool table, creating a brilliant hideaway for younger guests or a fun games room for the whole group. All bedrooms throughout the property include TVs for added comfort and convenience.


    Outside, the attractive enclosed garden offers a large peaceful space to relax, with seating perfectly positioned to enjoy spectacular sunsets and panoramic coastal views towards Lundy. With its exceptional leisure facilities, generous living spaces and breathtaking setting, this remarkable home promises an unforgettable North Devon escape.







    House Rules

    Additional information and rules

    1 dog allowed per booking. Please enquire if you wish to bring more than 1 dog


    - 6 bedrooms, all with TVs: 1 super-king size with lounge area, balcony and en-suite with roll-top bath, shower and WC; 1 king with en-suite bathroom with bath, shower; 1 further ground floor king with en-suite and WC; 3 twins

    - 5 Bathrooms: 1 with bath, shower and WC; 2 en-suite bathroom with bath, shower and WC; 1 en-suite with shower room (ground floor); 1 WC on ground floor

    - Gas range oven and hob, microwave, American style fridge/freezer with water and ice dispenser, coffee machine and dishwasher

    - First lounge with wood burner effect electric fire Smart TV and DVD

    - Second lounge with wood burner and TV

    - Snug area off twin bedroom on top floor with TV, Wii, table football and pool table

    - Selection of board games

    - Separate utility room with a washing machine, tumble dryer and undercounter fridge

    - Enclosed garden with seating and BBQ

    - Indoor heated swimming pool, hot tub, sauna and shower room with shower and WC

    - Ample off-road parking

    - Travel cot, highchair and stair gate available

    - Beach, shops and pubs within walking distance


    Additional information and rules

    1 dog allowed per booking. Please enquire if you wish to bring more than 1 dog


    - 6 bedrooms, all with TVs: 1 super-king size with lounge area, balcony and en-suite with roll-top bath, shower and WC; 1 king with en-suite bathroom with bath, shower; 1 further ground floor king with en-suite and WC; 3 twins

    - 5 Bathrooms: 1 with bath, shower and WC; 2 en-suite bathroom with bath, shower and WC; 1 en-suite with shower room (ground floor); 1 WC on ground floor

    - Gas range oven and hob, microwave, American style fridge/freezer with water and ice dispenser, coffee machine and dishwasher

    - First lounge with wood burner effect electric fire Smart TV and DVD

    - Second lounge with wood burner and TV

    - Snug area off twin bedroom on top floor with TV, Wii, table football and pool table

    - Selection of board games

    - Separate utility room with a washing machine, tumble dryer and undercounter fridge

    - Enclosed garden with seating and BBQ

    - Indoor heated swimming pool, hot tub, sauna and shower room with shower and WC

    - Ample off-road parking

    - Travel cot, highchair and stair gate available

    - Beach, shops and pubs within walking distance



    Host Terms & Conditions

    The Travel Chapter Limited, trading as “holidaycottages·co·uk”, acts as agent for the property owner. Therefore, when you make a booking the contract is between you and the owner. Please note our terms and conditions will also apply when you make a booking. These can be found in the footer of our website, holidaycottages·co·uk.

    Full travel and key collection instructions will be emailed directly to you upon receipt of full payment.

同类型住宿

街区简介

这家村舍位于比德福,紧靠水岸。大羊游乐园和克洛维利村是当地景点,对购物情有独钟的旅客可前往英国比德福德篮筐市场和Pannier Market (潘尼尔市场)。比德福德铁路遗产中心和银河冒险乐园同样值得参观。抓住机会体验该地区的刺激水上活动,如钓鱼。访问我们的比德福旅行指南
查看比德福的更多村舍
地图
Westward Ho!

附近有什么?

  • 诺瑟amb堡垒国家公园
    诺瑟amb堡垒国家公园
    步行 17 分钟 - 1.4 公里
  • 北部德文郡海岸
    北部德文郡海岸
    车程 9 分钟 - 5.8 公里
  • 南西海岸路径第8段起点
    步行 14 分钟 - 1.2 公里
  • 诺瑟姆海滩
    步行 15 分钟 - 1.3 公里
  • 皇家北德文高尔夫俱乐部
    车程 2 分钟 - 0.4 公里

周边介绍

  • 距巴恩斯特珀尔站 22 分钟车程

餐厅

  • The Pier House
    步行 14 分钟
  • The Rose Salterne (Wetherspoon)
    车程 6 分钟
  • White Hart
    车程 6 分钟
  • The Guillemot
    步行 10 分钟
  • Atlantic Bay Fish And Chips
    步行 10 分钟

常见问题

6 Bed in Bideford (oc-47214)有游泳池吗?

是的,此住宿设有1 个室内游泳池。

6 Bed in Bideford (oc-47214)允许宠物入住吗?

是的,此住宿允许携带宠物入住。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在6 Bed in Bideford (oc-47214)办理入住?

17:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在6 Bed in Bideford (oc-47214)办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

6 Bed in Bideford (oc-47214)的地址在哪里?

此乡舍在水滨,步行 15 分钟即可走到诺瑟姆海滩和南西海岸路径第8段起点。而且,诺瑟amb堡垒国家公园和皇家北德文高尔夫俱乐部距离酒店不到 2 公里。