
Cahokia hotels in East St. Louis
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cahokia hotels

1. Quality Inn & Suites near St. Louis and I-255
Quality Inn & Suites near St. Louis and I-255Cahokia
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$562
HK$635 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

2. Embassy Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown
Embassy Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown8.5 km from Cahokia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,365 reviews)
The price is HK$894
HK$1,063 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Hyatt Regency St. Louis at The Arch
Hyatt Regency St. Louis at The Arch8 km from Cahokia
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4,382 reviews)
The price is HK$981
HK$1,157 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

4. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott St. Louis Downtown
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott St. Louis Downtown8.7 km from Cahokia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is HK$927
HK$1,105 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis at the Arch
Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis at the Arch7.8 km from Cahokia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,819 reviews)
The price is HK$1,130
HK$1,321 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

6. River City Casino & Hotel
River City Casino & Hotel7.5 km from Cahokia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,835 reviews)
The price is HK$684
HK$917 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

7. Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (At the Gateway Arch)
Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (At the Gateway Arch)8.4 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,454 reviews)
The price is HK$830
HK$970 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. Live by Loews - St.Louis
Live by Loews - St.Louis7.8 km from Cahokia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,357 reviews)
The price is HK$1,090
HK$1,297 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Union Station
Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Union Station8.5 km from Cahokia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,606 reviews)
The price is HK$886
HK$1,054 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Hilton Pennywell St. Louis at the Arch
Hilton Pennywell St. Louis at the Arch8.1 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,155 reviews)
The price is HK$860
HK$1,006 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis/Forest Park
Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis/Forest Park10.9 km from Cahokia
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,220
HK$1,426 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. The Westin St. Louis
The Westin St. Louis7.7 km from Cahokia
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,010 reviews)
The price is HK$1,029
HK$1,203 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Near Union Station
Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Near Union Station8.8 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,252 reviews)
The price is HK$816
HK$954 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Downtown/Convention Center
Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Downtown/Convention Center8.5 km from Cahokia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,017 reviews)
The price is HK$760
HK$904 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

15. Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Downtown West
Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Downtown West8.8 km from Cahokia
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$911
HK$1,065 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. 21C Museum Hotel St Louis
21C Museum Hotel St Louis8.7 km from Cahokia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,148 reviews)
The price is HK$1,127
HK$1,357 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Element by Marriott St. Louis Midtown
Element by Marriott St. Louis Midtown10.2 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (849 reviews)
The price is HK$1,122
HK$1,312 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton
St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton8.6 km from Cahokia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,012 reviews)
The price is HK$1,216
HK$1,446 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Tru By Hilton St. Louis Downtown
Tru By Hilton St. Louis Downtown8.6 km from Cahokia
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,008 reviews)
The price is HK$580
HK$678 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Hilton St. Louis at the Ballpark
Hilton St. Louis at the Ballpark7.9 km from Cahokia
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,288 reviews)
The price is HK$1,087
HK$1,293 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Cahokia
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Quality Inn & Suites near St. Louis and I-255 | 7.4 Good 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() River City Casino & Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,835 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Union Station | 9.4 Exceptional 1,606 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis at the Arch | 9.6 Exceptional 3,819 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Regency St. Louis at The Arch | 8.6 Excellent 4,382 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Cahokia
Find the best Cahokia areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Sauget
You'll enjoy the live music and theatres in Sauget. You might want to make time for a stop at Mississippi River or Arsenal BG Ballpark.

Alorton
Alorton is well liked for its restaurants. If you'd like to do some sightseeing in the greater East St. Louis area, you might plan a trip to Frank Holten State Recreation Area or Arsenal BG Ballpark.
Top Cahokia Hotel Reviews

Hyatt Regency St. Louis at The Arch
8/10 Good






































































