
Utrecht Cathedral of Saint Catherine Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Cathedral of Saint Catherine hotels




1. Hotel Beijers
Hotel BeijersNeude Janskerkhof en Domplein, 0.4 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Florencia
HK$935
HK$1,225 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. Crowne Plaza Utrecht - Central Station by IHG
Crowne Plaza Utrecht - Central Station by IHG0.8 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Janette
HK$770
HK$1,008 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. Grand Hotel Karel V, WorldHotels Luxury
Grand Hotel Karel V, WorldHotels LuxuryMuseumkwartier, 0.4 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Cary
HK$1,327
HK$1,739 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




4. Malie House Utrecht
Malie House Utrecht1.2 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Rachel
HK$793
HK$1,039 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Mother Goose Hotel
Mother Goose HotelNeude Janskerkhof en Domplein, 0.6 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Pim
HK$1,085
HK$1,422 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




6. Inntel Hotels Utrecht Centre
Inntel Hotels Utrecht Centre1.1 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Andrea
HK$945
HK$1,252 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Van der Valk Hotel Utrecht
Van der Valk Hotel UtrechtZuidwest, 3.1 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Natasha
HK$1,049
HK$1,375 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Hunfeld
The HunfeldUtrecht City Center, 0.5 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Keith
HK$910
HK$1,193 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Eye Hotel
Eye HotelUtrecht City Center, 0.9 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
SHELLY
HK$835
HK$1,093 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




10. The Nox Utrecht
The Nox UtrechtNeude Janskerkhof en Domplein, 0.5 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
sander
HK$974
HK$1,276 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Moxy Utrecht
Moxy Utrecht1.1 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Andres
HK$632
HK$827 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. The Anthony Hotel
The Anthony HotelLombok, 1.9 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Marcelina
HK$719
HK$942 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Hampton by Hilton Utrecht Central Station
Hampton by Hilton Utrecht Central Station0.9 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Daniel
HK$833
HK$1,091 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. NH Utrecht
NH UtrechtZuidwest, 1.2 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Kassie
HK$857
HK$1,122 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Hotel Mitland
Hotel Mitland1.9 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Victoria
HK$697
HK$913 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Utrecht City Apartments- Weerdsingel
Utrecht City Apartments- Weerdsingel1.1 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Johannes
HK$776
HK$1,016 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. Bunk Hotel Utrecht
Bunk Hotel UtrechtUtrecht City Center, 1.1 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Kelly
HK$430
HK$564 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. Stayokay Utrecht Centrum - Hostel
Stayokay Utrecht Centrum - HostelNeude Janskerkhof en Domplein, 0.7 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Jeffrey
HK$457
HK$599 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. City Center Lodge Utrecht
City Center Lodge Utrecht0.8 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Andrea
HK$741
HK$970 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. 2L De Blend
2L De Blend3 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
Marie Chris
HK$768
HK$1,101 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare top hotels near Cathedral of Saint Catherine
![]() Hotel BeijersNeude Janskerkhof en Domplein, 0.4 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine | ![]() Crowne Plaza Utrecht - Central Station by IHG0.8 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine | ![]() Grand Hotel Karel V, WorldHotels LuxuryMuseumkwartier, 0.4 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine | ![]() Malie House Utrecht1.2 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine | ![]() Mother Goose HotelNeude Janskerkhof en Domplein, 0.6 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.6 Exceptional 251 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 661 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 770 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 41 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 457 reviews |
HK$935 HK$1,225 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | HK$770 HK$1,008 total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | HK$1,327 HK$1,739 total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | HK$793 HK$1,039 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | HK$1,085 HK$1,422 total includes taxes & fees 16 Nov - 17 Nov |
Top Cathedral of Saint Catherine Hotel Reviews
Hotel Beijers
10/10 Excellent
"A very special place to stay in a perfect location!"
NH Utrecht
8/10 Good
"The property was perfectly fine and in a great location just outside of the train station and close to a taxi stand and public transportation hub. Check-in and out were quick and painless, and they held my luggage for me on the last day. The convenience store in the lobby was a nice touch, and though I didn't eat at the restaurant other colleagues at the event said it was pretty good. The room was enormous and the armchair and reading lamp were a great touch as was the big, full-sized wall mirror. The water in the shower was hot and they had good counter space around the sink for toiletries. The wifi was free but a little slow and glitchy while the closest outlet to a mirror for hair tools was on the other side of the room. Inconvenient, but survivable. However, the room was only superficially clean (with white curtains that had no chance of hiding how filthy they were) and in the 10cm wide nook between the mirror and the wall was a whole pile of dirt and hair, presumably because it was too small to roll the vacuum into. Also, the room was an okay temperature in the day but absolutely freezing in the evening and overnight. I tried turning up the temperature on the wall thermostat but it made no difference. I piled the duvets from both beds on top of me in order to stop shivering. At home, I keep my bedroom at 16/17 degrees for sleep which is what is comfortable for me (I'm from the north!), so it was measurably colder than that even with the thermostat set to 22."
Grand Hotel Karel V, WorldHotels Luxury
10/10 Excellent
"Centrally located, beautiful grounds, well appointed rooms and helpful staff."
Moxy Utrecht
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent stay, very clean, helpful and friendly staff. Location was superb! Easy access to the city and public transportation. The hotel offered good quality bikes for rent as well at a good price. Will return!"
Inntel Hotels Utrecht Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Great pool area. Nice location."
The Nox Utrecht
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect stay in the real old part of Utrecht steps away from the dom Church and in a beautiful quiet location"
Hotel Mitland
10/10 Excellent
"We came with our little Shiba. The location was close to the Jaabeurs exhibition halls for my business but was a relaxing wellness place for my girlfriend to relax. We made use of the 3 saunas and everything was clean and orderly. The breakfast was excellent as other reviews has said."
Mother Goose Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location great rooms very clean"
Other attractions near Cathedral of Saint Catherine

Oudegracht
9.0/10 (142 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Oudegracht during your travels in Utrecht. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Photo by janine verhaegh
Dom Church
8.4/10 (150 reviews)
In a city that was once home to 40 cathedrals, the Domkerk and its tower remain the most eye-catching historical sites in the city.
St. Catherine's Convent Museum
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at St. Catherine's Convent Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Utrecht. You can seek out the cycling trails while in the area.
Tivoli
8.2/10 (29 reviews)
Tivoli is just one of the places to see in Utrecht, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? You can seek out the cycling trails while in the area.
University Museum
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at University Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Utrecht. You can seek out the cycling trails while in the area.
Park Lepelenburg
Learn about the local history of Utrecht with a stop at Park Lepelenburg. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Utrecht University-Downtown Campus
7.6/10 (15 reviews)
Explore the campus of Utrecht University-Downtown Campus during your travels in Utrecht. You can seek out the cycling trails while in the area.
Dick Bruna House
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Dick Bruna House, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Utrecht. You can seek out the cycling trails while in the area.