
Utrecht St. Catherine's Convent Museum Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for St. Catherine's Convent Museum hotels




1. Hotel Beijers
Hotel BeijersNeude Janskerkhof en Domplein, 0.5 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Dorian
HK$927
HK$1,215 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




2. Grand Hotel Karel V, WorldHotels Luxury
Grand Hotel Karel V, WorldHotels LuxuryMuseumkwartier, 0.4 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Cary
HK$1,333
HK$1,746 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. Crowne Plaza Utrecht - Central Station by IHG
Crowne Plaza Utrecht - Central Station by IHG0.9 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Janette
HK$846
HK$1,108 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. Malie House Utrecht
Malie House Utrecht1.2 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Rachel
HK$796
HK$1,043 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Mother Goose Hotel
Mother Goose HotelNeude Janskerkhof en Domplein, 0.6 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Pim
HK$1,056
HK$1,384 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




6. Inntel Hotels Utrecht Centre
Inntel Hotels Utrecht Centre1.1 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Andrea
HK$886
HK$1,179 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Van der Valk Hotel Utrecht
Van der Valk Hotel UtrechtZuidwest, 3.1 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Natasha
HK$1,054
HK$1,380 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Hunfeld
The HunfeldUtrecht City Center, 0.5 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Keith
HK$914
HK$1,197 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Eye Hotel
Eye HotelUtrecht City Center, 0.9 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
SHELLY
HK$838
HK$1,098 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. The Nox Utrecht
The Nox UtrechtNeude Janskerkhof en Domplein, 0.6 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
sander
HK$954
HK$1,250 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Moxy Utrecht
Moxy Utrecht1.1 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Andres
HK$634
HK$831 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Hotel Mitland
Hotel Mitland1.9 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Victoria
HK$699
HK$916 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. The Anthony Hotel
The Anthony HotelLombok, 1.9 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Michelle
HK$722
HK$945 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Hampton by Hilton Utrecht Central Station
Hampton by Hilton Utrecht Central Station0.9 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Daniel
HK$836
HK$1,096 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. NH Utrecht
NH UtrechtZuidwest, 1.3 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Kassie
HK$860
HK$1,127 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Utrecht City Apartments- Weerdsingel
Utrecht City Apartments- Weerdsingel1.2 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Johannes
HK$779
HK$1,021 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Bunk Hotel Utrecht
Bunk Hotel UtrechtUtrecht City Center, 1.1 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Kelly
HK$436
HK$572 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Stayokay Utrecht Centrum - Hostel
Stayokay Utrecht Centrum - HostelNeude Janskerkhof en Domplein, 0.8 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Jeffrey
HK$459
HK$602 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. 2L De Blend
2L De Blend3 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Carmen
HK$771
HK$1,106 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. City Center Lodge Utrecht
City Center Lodge Utrecht0.8 km from St. Catherine's Convent Museum
Andrea
HK$705
HK$923 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top St. Catherine's Convent Museum Hotel Reviews
Grand Hotel Karel V, WorldHotels Luxury
10/10 Excellent
"Centrally located, beautiful grounds, well appointed rooms and helpful staff."
Moxy Utrecht
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent stay, very clean, helpful and friendly staff. Location was superb! Easy access to the city and public transportation. The hotel offered good quality bikes for rent as well at a good price. Will return!"
Hotel Beijers
10/10 Excellent
"Location was excellent. Quiet and peaceful. Everything is walkable. Not far from the train station. The boutique hotel rooms are small but extremely comfortable. The staff is very attentive and friendly."
Inntel Hotels Utrecht Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Great pool area. Nice location."
The Nox Utrecht
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect stay in the real old part of Utrecht steps away from the dom Church and in a beautiful quiet location"
Hotel Mitland
10/10 Excellent
"We came with our little Shiba. The location was close to the Jaabeurs exhibition halls for my business but was a relaxing wellness place for my girlfriend to relax. We made use of the 3 saunas and everything was clean and orderly. The breakfast was excellent as other reviews has said."
Mother Goose Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location great rooms very clean"
Other attractions near St. Catherine's Convent Museum

Oudegracht
9.0/10 (142 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Oudegracht during your travels in Utrecht. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Photo by janine verhaegh
Dom Church
8.4/10 (150 reviews)
In a city that was once home to 40 cathedrals, the Domkerk and its tower remain the most eye-catching historical sites in the city.
Cathedral of Saint Catherine
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Utrecht with a stop at Cathedral of Saint Catherine. You can seek out the cycling trails while in the area.
Tivoli
8.2/10 (29 reviews)
Tivoli is just one of the places to see in Utrecht, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? You can seek out the cycling trails while in the area.
University Museum
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at University Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Utrecht. You can seek out the cycling trails while in the area.
Park Lepelenburg
Learn about the local history of Utrecht with a stop at Park Lepelenburg. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Dick Bruna House
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Dick Bruna House, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Utrecht. You can seek out the cycling trails while in the area.
Central Museum
8.6/10 (47 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Central Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Utrecht. You can seek out the cycling trails while in the area.