Entire apartment

Sweet 2 BR Walk to all

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Sweet 2 BR Walk to all

A spacious living area with a large plant, a TV, a dining table, and a kitchen island with a sink. - Sweet 2 BR Walk to all (Edmonton)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a granite countertop, a coffee maker, and a stove. - Sweet 2 BR Walk to all (Edmonton)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a window with blinds, and a wall-mounted light fixture. - Sweet 2 BR Walk to all (Edmonton)
A living room with a TV, a round glass coffee table, and a dining area with chairs and a table. - Sweet 2 BR Walk to all (Edmonton)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden dining table, and pendant lights. - Sweet 2 BR Walk to all (Edmonton)
Close to Commonwealth Stadium and Edmonton Convention Centre, Sweet 2 BR Walk to all has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Barbecue grill
  • City view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sweet 2 BR Walk to all

  • Apartment near Commonwealth Stadium
  • Close to Edmonton Convention Centre and Edmonton City Centre, Sweet 2 BR Walk to all has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and barbecues

Similar properties

About the area

North Central Edmonton, a neighbourhood in Edmonton, is home to this apartment. Travellers who have shopping on the agenda can visit Edmonton City Centre and West Edmonton Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Rogers Place or Commonwealth Stadium. Visit our Edmonton travel guide
View more Apartments in Edmonton
Map
Edmonton, AB

What's nearby

  • The Royal Alberta Museum entrance with glass doors and a clear blue sky.
    Royal Alberta Museum
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A modern glass building with a unique angular design, featuring a staircase leading to the entrance.
    Art Gallery of Alberta
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A modern cityscape with a prominent building labeled "Canada" and a solar panel installation.
    Edmonton Convention Centre
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A modern building with the Rogers Place sign, a medical facility, and an Ice District sign.
    Rogers Place
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Edmonton City Centre
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Avonmore Station
    8 min drive
  • Quarters Station
    12 min walk
  • Edmonton, AB (YEG-Edmonton Intl.)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Félice Café
    11 min walk
  • Panini's Italian Cucina
    8 min walk
  • Moth Cafe
    8 min walk
  • Dogpatch
    10 min walk
  • Super Barbecue Delight
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Sweet 2 BR Walk to all pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 90.18 per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Sweet 2 BR Walk to all?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Sweet 2 BR Walk to all?

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sweet 2 BR Walk to all?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Sweet 2 BR Walk to all located?

Located in North Central Edmonton, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Royal Alberta Museum and Commonwealth Stadium. Rogers Place and Edmonton Convention Centre are also within 1 mile (2 km). Quarters Station is 12 minutes by foot and Churchill Station is 17 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.