
New York Film Forum Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Film Forum hotels

1. Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown
Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown1.8 km from Film Forum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (541 reviews)
The price is HK$7,257
HK$8,354 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Faena New York
Faena New YorkChelsea, 1.8 km from Film Forum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (112 reviews)
The price is HK$7,302
HK$8,438 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York0.7 km from Film Forum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is HK$10,982
HK$12,630 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

4. Nine Orchard
Nine Orchard1.9 km from Film Forum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (192 reviews)
The price is HK$6,472
HK$7,454 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel2.2 km from Film Forum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,716 reviews)
The price is HK$1,758
HK$2,170 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 1.6 km from Film Forum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$3,522
HK$4,069 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel1.2 km from Film Forum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,670 reviews)
The price is HK$2,941
HK$3,403 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Artezen Hotel
Artezen HotelFinancial District, 2.1 km from Film Forum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,342 reviews)
The price is HK$1,472
HK$1,842 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.3 km from Film Forum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,880 reviews)
The price is HK$1,334
HK$1,558 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. Residence Inn Marriott New York Downtown Manhattan/WTC Area
Residence Inn Marriott New York Downtown Manhattan/WTC AreaFinancial District, 2.2 km from Film Forum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,086 reviews)
The price is HK$1,327
HK$1,791 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 0.5 km from Film Forum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (120 reviews)
The price is HK$4,236
HK$5,339 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

12. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York1 km from Film Forum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,699 reviews)
The price is HK$2,346
HK$3,079 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1.3 km from Film Forum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,014 reviews)
The price is HK$3,389
HK$4,276 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Hotel 50 Bowery, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel 50 Bowery, part of JdV by Hyatt1.5 km from Film Forum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,326
HK$1,909 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. The Mercer
The Mercer0.6 km from Film Forum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (290 reviews)
The price is HK$11,728
HK$13,486 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 2.2 km from Film Forum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,363 reviews)
The price is HK$1,404
HK$2,026 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Best Western Plus Soho Hotel
Best Western Plus Soho Hotel1.2 km from Film Forum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (619 reviews)
The price is HK$1,260
HK$1,474 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. The Beekman, A Thompson Hotel, by Hyatt
The Beekman, A Thompson Hotel, by HyattFinancial District, 1.9 km from Film Forum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$3,836
HK$4,880 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Soho Grand Hotel
Soho Grand HotelSoHo, 0.7 km from Film Forum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,398 reviews)
The price is HK$2,916
HK$3,734 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Film Forum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown | 9.8 Exceptional 541 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Faena New York | 9.8 Exceptional 112 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fouquet's New York | 9.6 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nine Orchard | 9.6 Exceptional 192 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,716 reviews | View |
Top Film Forum Hotel Reviews

Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Film Forum
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Lower East Side Tenement Museum
- Hotels near New York City Hall
- Hotels near La Petite Coquette
- Hotels near Le Poisson Rouge
- Empire Hotel Group in NoHo
- Hostels in Lower Manhattan
- Cheap Hotels in Nolita
- Club Quarters Hotels in Chinatown
- Hotels near Drawing Center
- Hotels near Comedy Cellar
- Hotels near Duane Park
- Peter Cooper Village Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Tribeca
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Meatpacking District
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Lower Manhattan
- Bar Hotel Hotels in SoHo
- Aparthotels in Fulton St. Station
- Citizenm Hotels in SoHo
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Lower Manhattan
- Hotels near HERE
- Hotels near No. 7 Washington Square
- Family Hotel Hotels in SoHo
- Condo Rentals in Lower Manhattan
- Historic Hotel Hotels in Lower Manhattan
- Hotels near New York 23rd St. Station
- Cheap Hotels in Union Square
- Sonesta Hotel in SoHo
- Town Houses in 14 St. - Union Sq. Station
- Hotels near Essex Street Market
- Hotels near Canal St. Station
- Four Seasons Hotels in Tribeca
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Tribeca
- Sonesta Hotel in East Side
- Hotels near St. Marks Place
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in Union Square
- Oakwood Hotels in West Village
- Cheap Hotels in Chinatown
- Club Quarters Hotels in SoHo
- 5 Star Hotels in Lower Manhattan
- Hotels near Flatiron Building
- Cheap Hotels in Lower East Side
- Hotels near New Museum
- 5 Star Hotels in NoHo
- Greenwich Village Hotels
- Moxy Hotels in Meatpacking District
- Hotels near Gramercy Park
- Hyatt Hotels in Chinatown
- Hotels near The Public Theater
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Chinatown
- Hotels near 8 Spruce Street
- New York Hotels
- Guest Houses in Lower Manhattan
- Bar Hotel Hotels in West Village
- Hotels near National Museum of Mathematics
- Hilton Hotels in Koreatown
- Business Hotel Hotels in SoHo
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in West Village
- Hyatt Hotels in SoHo
- Aparthotels in Brooklyn Bridge - City Hall Station
- Hotels near Judson Memorial Church
- Hotels near Chelsea Hotel
- Sonesta Hotel in Greenwich Village
- Hotels near Christopher St. - Sheridan Sq. Station
- 5 Star Hotels in Chelsea
- Moxy Hotels in Union Square
- Wyndham Hotels in Commons Historic District
- Empire Hotel Group in Union Square
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in SoHo
- Motels in 18 Av Station - McDonald Av
- Historic Hotel Hotels in Little Italy
- Hotels near Astor Place Theatre
- Aparthotels in New York 14th St. Station
- Business Hotel Hotels in Chinatown
- Hotels near Whitney Museum of American Art
- Pestana Group Hotels in SoHo
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in SoHo
- Hotels near City Hall Park
- Historic Hotel Hotels in Chinatown
- Hotels near Rockwood Music Hall











































































