Entire home

COMFORTABLE STAY HOME

Photo gallery for COMFORTABLE STAY HOME

A hotel room with two beds, a wooden floor, a hanging light fixture, and a wall-mounted air conditioner. - COMFORTABLE STAY HOME (Ayer Itam)
A hallway with wooden flooring, beige walls, and a ceiling light fixture. - COMFORTABLE STAY HOME (Ayer Itam)
A modern interior with a sliding door, a chandelier, and red stools. - COMFORTABLE STAY HOME (Ayer Itam)
A spacious living area with a red sofa, a glass coffee table, and a hanging light fixture. - COMFORTABLE STAY HOME (Ayer Itam)
A hotel room with two beds, a wooden floor, and wall-mounted lamps. - COMFORTABLE STAY HOME (Ayer Itam)
Close to Gurney Drive, COMFORTABLE STAY HOME has plenty to offer.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

COMFORTABLE STAY HOME

  • Cozy homestay which can accommodate up to 10 pax, Located near Kek Loke Si temple and bukit bendera tourist destination. Guests can enjoy the delicious hawker food in walking distance. Fully furnished and cozy to stay in.

Similar properties

About the area

Taman Happy Valley, a neighbourhood in George Town, is home to this holiday home. Penang Hill and KOMTAR are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Gurney Drive and Gurney Plaza. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Penang International Sports Arena or Penang Youth and Sports Complex. Visit our George Town travel guide
View more Holiday homes in George Town
Map
Ayer Itam, Pulau Pinang

What's nearby

  • A traditional temple with a golden spire, red lanterns, and lush greenery.
    Kek Lok Si Temple
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent tall building, a variety of colorful rooftops, and a clear blue sky with scattered clouds.
    KOMTAR
    8 min drive - 7.6 km
  • A city skyline with tall buildings along a waterfront at dusk.
    Gurney Drive
    9 min drive - 8.0 km
  • A blue and yellow train on a stone bridge surrounded by lush greenery.
    Penang Hill
    12 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Bats' Cave Temple
    2 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Penang Sentral
    34 min drive
  • Penang (PEN-Penang Intl.)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • 8腾美食城
    13 min walk
  • Restaurant 1688 美食中心
    11 min walk
  • Leong Hee Seafood 龍禧海鲜小館
    9 min walk
  • J Jack Western
    11 min walk
  • Hong Kong 97 Cafe (香港97飲食中心)
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is COMFORTABLE STAY HOME pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at COMFORTABLE STAY HOME?

Check-in begins at 2:30 PM.

What time is check-out at COMFORTABLE STAY HOME?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is COMFORTABLE STAY HOME located?

Located in Taman Happy Valley, this holiday home is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Kek Lok Si Temple and within 3 miles (5 km) of Penang Hill and Penang State Mosque. Masjid Negeri and Suffolk House are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional