
Nainital Hanuman Garhi Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hanuman Garhi hotels

1. The Palace Belvedere By Royal Collection
The Palace Belvedere By Royal CollectionMallital, 3.2 km from Hanuman Garhi
7.6 out of 10, Good, (11 reviews)
The price is HK$415
HK$436 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. The Pavilion
The PavilionMallital, 3 km from Hanuman Garhi
7.0 out of 10, Good, (38 reviews)
The price is HK$297
HK$317 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

3. The Glass House Gethia
The Glass House Gethia2.6 km from Hanuman Garhi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is HK$235
HK$246 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. MAATI Resort by The Lake Hill
MAATI Resort by The Lake Hill1.9 km from Hanuman Garhi
7.0 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
The price is HK$260
HK$272 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. goSTOPS Nainital
goSTOPS Nainital2.9 km from Hanuman Garhi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is HK$270
HK$283 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. Manu Maharani Regency
Manu Maharani Regency1.7 km from Hanuman Garhi
5.8 out of 10, (7 reviews)
The price is HK$361
HK$379 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. juSTa Lake View Residences - Nainital
juSTa Lake View Residences - Nainital2.2 km from Hanuman Garhi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is HK$244
HK$256 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

8. Paradise Pool Resort
Paradise Pool Resort2.9 km from Hanuman Garhi
6.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is HK$371
HK$389 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. Hotel Silverton (180 lake view)
Hotel Silverton (180 lake view)Mallital, 2.6 km from Hanuman Garhi
6.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is HK$371
HK$389 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

10. Moustache Select Nainital
Moustache Select NainitalMallital, 2.6 km from Hanuman Garhi
6.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is HK$430
HK$451 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

11. Ayar Jungle Resort
Ayar Jungle Resort2.7 km from Hanuman Garhi
6.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is HK$651
HK$768 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

12. Hotel Moon
Hotel MoonMallital, 2.9 km from Hanuman Garhi
2.8 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is HK$237
HK$249 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. The Grand Hotel Nainital
The Grand Hotel NainitalMallital, 2.8 km from Hanuman Garhi
3.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is HK$409
HK$429 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. Excel Hotels & Resorts Mall Road Nainital
Excel Hotels & Resorts Mall Road NainitalMallital, 2.3 km from Hanuman Garhi
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is HK$572
HK$601 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. India Hotel - Mall Road Nainital - Lake View
India Hotel - Mall Road Nainital - Lake ViewMallital, 2.2 km from Hanuman Garhi
The price is HK$468
HK$491 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

16. JJ's Village - Eco Resort
JJ's Village - Eco Resort2.9 km from Hanuman Garhi
The price is HK$257
HK$311 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

17. The Golden Sunrise Hotel
The Golden Sunrise Hotel2.7 km from Hanuman Garhi
The price is HK$189
HK$199 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. Golden Oak by The Lake Hill
Golden Oak by The Lake Hill2.9 km from Hanuman Garhi
The price is HK$348
HK$365 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Two Chimney, Gethia, Nainital
Two Chimney, Gethia, Nainital2.4 km from Hanuman Garhi
The price is HK$665
HK$785 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

20. Hotel Aroma Nainital
Hotel Aroma Nainital3 km from Hanuman Garhi
The price is HK$245
HK$257 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hanuman Garhi
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Palace Belvedere By Royal Collection | 7.6 Good 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Pavilion | 7.0 Good 38 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Glass House Gethia | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() MAATI Resort by The Lake Hill | 7.0 Good 4 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() goSTOPS Nainital | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View |
Top Hanuman Garhi Hotel Reviews

MAATI Resort by The Lake Hill
8/10 Good


































































