
Reading Hexagon Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hexagon hotels

1. Garner Reading City Centre by IHG
Garner Reading City Centre by IHGReading City Centre, 0.6 km from Hexagon
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is HK$564
HK$676 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Village Hotel Reading
Village Hotel Reading1.3 km from Hexagon
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (215 reviews)
The price is HK$630
HK$756 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. The Roseate Reading
The Roseate ReadingReading City Centre, 0.7 km from Hexagon
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (717 reviews)
The price is HK$848
HK$1,017 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Hilton Reading Hotel
Hilton Reading Hotel2.6 km from Hexagon
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$628
HK$753 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Malmaison Reading
Malmaison ReadingReading City Centre, 0.5 km from Hexagon
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$663
HK$796 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. PREMIER SUITES Reading
PREMIER SUITES ReadingReading City Centre, 0.3 km from Hexagon
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (169 reviews)
The price is HK$774
HK$929 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. ibis Reading Centre
ibis Reading CentreReading City Centre, 0.5 km from Hexagon
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$353
HK$424 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. pentahotel Reading
pentahotel ReadingReading City Centre, 0.2 km from Hexagon
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,008 reviews)
The price is HK$621
HK$745 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Novotel Reading Centre
Novotel Reading CentreReading City Centre, 0.4 km from Hexagon
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$593
HK$712 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. easyHotel Reading
easyHotel Reading1 km from Hexagon
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$251
HK$302 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Sure Hotel by Best Western Reading
Sure Hotel by Best Western Reading1.5 km from Hexagon
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$319
HK$383 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Premier Inn Reading Central
Premier Inn Reading Central0.5 km from Hexagon
7.6 out of 10, Good, (11 reviews)
The price is HK$452
HK$543 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Abbey House Hotel
Abbey House Hotel1.3 km from Hexagon
7.6 out of 10, Good, (75 reviews)
The price is HK$652
HK$783 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. Bow Guest House
Bow Guest House0.4 km from Hexagon
7.6 out of 10, Good, (94 reviews)
The price is HK$665
HK$799 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

15. Hotel 1843 Reading
Hotel 1843 Reading0.6 km from Hexagon
7.4 out of 10, Good, (546 reviews)
The price is HK$370
HK$444 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Parkside International Hotel
Parkside International Hotel1.7 km from Hexagon
7.4 out of 10, Good, (459 reviews)
The price is HK$478
HK$574 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. Blagrave Rooms
Blagrave RoomsReading City Centre, 0.6 km from Hexagon
6.4 out of 10, (182 reviews)
The price is HK$1,242
HK$1,242 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. Crescent Hotel
Crescent Hotel0.7 km from Hexagon
5.0 out of 10, (240 reviews)
The price is HK$495
HK$594 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Merrick House Apartments
Merrick House Apartments2.6 km from Hexagon
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is HK$2,088
HK$2,505 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. 14 Helena House Lux Apartment
14 Helena House Lux Apartment0.8 km from Hexagon
The price is HK$1,531
HK$2,163 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hexagon
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Garner Reading City Centre by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Village Hotel Reading | 9.0 Wonderful 215 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Roseate Reading | 9.0 Wonderful 717 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Reading Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Malmaison Reading | 8.8 Excellent 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Hexagon Hotel Reviews

The Market House
10/10 Excellent












































































