MuddyPond Campground is a beautiful,and peaceful,relaxing place, <br>u

Photo gallery for MuddyPond Campground is a beautiful,and peaceful,relaxing place, <br>u

A wooden cabin with a snow-covered roof, surrounded by trees and a snowy landscape. - MuddyPond Campground is a beautiful,and peaceful,relaxing place, <br>u (Monterey)
A rustic wooden building with a bench and a table outside. - MuddyPond Campground is a beautiful,and peaceful,relaxing place, <br>u (Monterey)
A serene landscape with a lake, a rainbow, and a fenced area with trees. - MuddyPond Campground is a beautiful,and peaceful,relaxing place, <br>u (Monterey)
A rustic cabin with a wooden bed, a small table, and a shelf with decorative items. - MuddyPond Campground is a beautiful,and peaceful,relaxing place, <br>u (Monterey)
A wooden swing set with a bench, surrounded by trees and a body of water. - MuddyPond Campground is a beautiful,and peaceful,relaxing place, <br>u (Monterey)
MuddyPond Campground is a beautiful,and peaceful,relaxing place, <br>u provides amenities, such as a firepit and a playground.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill
The current price is HK$530
HK$1,078 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

MuddyPond Campground is a beautiful,and peaceful,relaxing place, <br>u

  • We welcome you to camp at MuddyPond Campground in a screened in glamping cabin for two . you can pull the curtains and watch the sun come up. Over head fan , coffee pot, mini fridge,microwave
    we offer a portable charcoal grill, outdoor table, and a fire ring. You can purchase your wood, or bring your own. we also have a Pavilion that you can rent, so friends or family can join you for a few hours

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Coffee grinder
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • DVD player

Outdoor areas

  • Charcoal grill
  • Firepit

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Boat
  • Kayak

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 20
Long-term renters welcome
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Map
Monterey, TN

What's nearby

  • A natural rock formation with a narrow passageway.
    Obed Wild & Scenic River
    30 min drive - 31.0 km
  • A stone bridge with multiple arches over a calm river, surrounded by trees and a cloudy sky.
    Cumberland Mountain State Park
    46 min drive - 59.7 km
  • Deer Creek Golf Club
    35 min drive - 42.4 km
  • Cumberland County Playhouse
    40 min drive - 46.4 km
  • Tennessee Tech University
    55 min drive - 68.2 km

Restaurants

  • Embers Grill
    16 min drive
  • Subway
    17 min drive
  • Ron's Restaurant & Pizzaria
    13 min drive
  • Lane Marketing
    34 min drive
  • Muddy Mug Coffee Shop
    15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is MuddyPond Campground is a beautiful,and peaceful,relaxing place, <br>u pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at MuddyPond Campground is a beautiful,and peaceful,relaxing place, <br>u?

As of 19 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at MuddyPond Campground is a beautiful,and peaceful,relaxing place,
u on 20 Oct 2026 start from HK$530, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at MuddyPond Campground is a beautiful,and peaceful,relaxing place, <br>u?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at MuddyPond Campground is a beautiful,and peaceful,relaxing place, <br>u?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

MuddyPond Campground is a beautiful,and peaceful,relaxing place, <br>u Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.2

Cleanliness

9.6

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Our great escape

It is the most beautiful property I've ever had the pleasure of staying at. The people that own it are so nice. Boathouse has great showers and is very clean. My husband and I caught and released 109 fish!! Lol! Will definitely be back
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Amazing place to stay, very quiet and relaxing. The pond was very nice and had fish to catch and release. The host was very nice and communicated well with everything. Will definitely recommend it and we will be staying again in the future
Stayed 10 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Location
Disliked: Communication
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024