Entire apartment

Charming studio in marvelous Oranjestad with WiFi, AC, beach nearby

Photo gallery for Charming studio in marvelous Oranjestad with WiFi, AC, beach nearby

A swimming pool with clear blue water, a floating ring, and a covered seating area with chairs. - Charming studio in marvelous Oranjestad with WiFi, AC, beach nearby (Oranjestad)
A bathroom with a black countertop, a sink, a mirror, and a towel dispenser. - Charming studio in marvelous Oranjestad with WiFi, AC, beach nearby (Oranjestad)
A small, well-lit room with a bed, a desk, and a kitchenette. There are two paintings on the wall, a window with curtains, and a tiled floor. - Charming studio in marvelous Oranjestad with WiFi, AC, beach nearby (Oranjestad)
A red car parked in a driveway. - Charming studio in marvelous Oranjestad with WiFi, AC, beach nearby (Oranjestad)
A bathroom with a toilet, a hand dryer, a mop, and cleaning supplies. - Charming studio in marvelous Oranjestad with WiFi, AC, beach nearby (Oranjestad)
Charming studio in marvelous Oranjestad with WiFi, AC, beach nearby provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charming studio in marvelous Oranjestad with WiFi, AC, beach nearby

  • Experience Oranjestad like a local in this peaceful studio. This cozy rental offers WiFi, AC, and more for a pleasant stay. Feel free to reach out to us during your stay - we're happy to suggest local spots to check out.
    Near to walking distance ti Bushiri beach, Oranjestad city, bus terminal, Wendy's. Ice jug availible, beach chairs. Carrental special price, cooking facility, share pool.

Similar properties

About the area

Oranjestad is home to this apartment. Divi Golf and Beach Resort and Mangel Halto Beach are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Eagle Beach and Divi Beach. Bushiri Karting Speedway and Cas di Cultura Theatre and Cultural Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Oranjestad travel guide
View more Apartments in Oranjestad
Map
Oranjestad

What's nearby

  • Two flamingos on a beach with a wooden structure and palm trees.
    Renaissance Mall Aruba
    2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • A colorful building with pink and white architecture, palm trees, and a clear blue sky.
    Royal Plaza Mall
    2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • A green and white colonial-style building with ornate balconies and shutters.
    Aruba Town Hall
    2 min drive - 2.0 km
  • A beach with palm trees, thatched umbrellas, and clear turquoise water.
    Drulf Beach
    2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Aruba Aloe Museum
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Oranjestad (AUA-Queen Beatrix Intl.)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mi Boca Dushi Snack
    2 min drive
  • Chicano Taqueria
    2 min drive
  • Wendy’s
    2 min drive
  • La Ronda Cafe
    19 min walk
  • Sheriff Restaurant
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming studio in marvelous Oranjestad with WiFi, AC, beach nearby pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Charming studio in marvelous Oranjestad with WiFi, AC, beach nearby?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming studio in marvelous Oranjestad with WiFi, AC, beach nearby?

Checkout is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Charming studio in marvelous Oranjestad with WiFi, AC, beach nearby located?

Situated in Oranjestad, this apartment building is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Aruba Aloe Museum and within 3 miles (5 km) of Renaissance Mall Aruba and Eagle Beach. Aruba Town Hall and Divi Golf and Beach Resort are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional