
Rome Porta Portese Market Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Porta Portese Market hotels




1. GH Villa Poerio
GH Villa Poerio1 km from Porta Portese Market
RONG
HK$776
HK$976 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Bob W Rome Testaccio
Bob W Rome Testaccio0.8 km from Porta Portese Market
Mike
HK$635
HK$804 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




3. Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and ResortsTrastevere, 0.5 km from Porta Portese Market
Amir
HK$1,114
HK$1,357 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. REGOLA LUXURY RELAIS
REGOLA LUXURY RELAISRegola, 1 km from Porta Portese Market
Philip
HK$1,190
HK$1,432 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. 4 Seasons Roma Trastevere
4 Seasons Roma Trastevere0.4 km from Porta Portese Market
Brian
HK$1,150
HK$1,370 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




6. A Trastevere da M.E
A Trastevere da M.ETrastevere, 0.6 km from Porta Portese Market
Tawon
HK$1,287
HK$1,503 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




7. Hotel Santa Maria
Hotel Santa MariaTrastevere, 0.8 km from Porta Portese Market
Gene
HK$1,271
HK$1,504 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. Residenza delle Arti
Residenza delle ArtiTrastevere, 0.6 km from Porta Portese Market
wei
HK$1,358
HK$1,581 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels
Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels0.9 km from Porta Portese Market
Nicholas
HK$2,955
HK$3,382 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




10. Be Mate Trastevere II
Be Mate Trastevere IITrastevere, 0.3 km from Porta Portese Market
Donna
HK$1,989
HK$2,294 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat0.8 km from Porta Portese Market
Geoffrey
HK$1,320
HK$1,557 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




12. Suitinn19
Suitinn19Trastevere, 0.4 km from Porta Portese Market
Alexis
HK$923
HK$1,121 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Palazzo Baj in Trastevere
Palazzo Baj in TrastevereTrastevere, 0.6 km from Porta Portese Market
Mary Ann
HK$1,343
HK$1,565 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. citizenM Rome Isola Tiberina
citizenM Rome Isola TiberinaRegola, 0.9 km from Porta Portese Market
Coraima
HK$1,430
HK$1,704 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




15. Giuditta in Trastevere
Giuditta in TrastevereTrastevere, 0.7 km from Porta Portese Market
Julie
HK$1,402
HK$1,647 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Unicum Trastevere Suites
Unicum Trastevere Suites0.7 km from Porta Portese Market
Rebecca
HK$1,205
HK$1,448 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




17. Xenia Guest House
Xenia Guest HouseRegola, 1 km from Porta Portese Market
Enrico
HK$1,001
HK$1,206 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




18. Fauno Urban Resort
Fauno Urban Resort1 km from Porta Portese Market
Jake
HK$995
HK$1,218 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




19. Be Mate Trastevere I
Be Mate Trastevere ITrastevere, 0.3 km from Porta Portese Market
Holly
HK$2,277
HK$2,874 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Seven Suites
Seven Suites0.5 km from Porta Portese Market
Norally
HK$884
HK$1,096 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov
Top Porta Portese Market Hotel Reviews
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"We really enjoyed our stay here! The room was very spacious with a very large bed. Breakfast was plentiful and with a good selection of meat, cheese and various cereals and pastries!! Of course the usual juices, teas and coffee. The staff were friendly and very helpful. We particularly enjoyed the outdoor bar/patio. Location wise the hotel is about a 15 minute walk from the Trevi fountain. There are also a few good bars and restaurants nearby. Whilst it is outside the busiest areas this makes it a quieter location despite the usual police and ambulance sirens, but then that’s just Rome !"
Hotel Smeraldo
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in great location and all staff we spoke to was great. Room was clean, air conditioning wasn’t the best especially at night. Included breakfast was great way to start the day. We walked everywhere from the Colosseum, Vatican City, Trevi Fountain and Jewish Ghetto."
Kolbe Hotel Rome
8/10 Good
"The Wi-Fi connection was unstable, and the TV frequently disconnected. There wasn’t enough lighting, which made it difficult to read. That being said, the staff were very helpful, and the garden was beautiful."
Donna Camilla Savelli – VRetreats
10/10 Excellent
"Location was ideal. It was halfway between all the tourists spots. Within 15 minutes walking of tourists spots,restaurants."
Hotel Delle Nazioni
8/10 Good
"Place and staff were amazing, only issue was the outdoor light for my terrace did not work so I couldn’t enjoy it at night. Also was told they have a rooftop bar that would be open that day, but went up and it was closed because it was cloudy outside."
Hotel San Francesco
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent in every way"
Hotel Santa Prisca
8/10 Good
"Room was fine but bathroom was a tight fit, sitting on toilet your legs were against bidet. Shower cubicle small. Plenty of choice at breakfast, friendly staff headed up by Nico. Lift is useful when you arrive with suitcases. Great Metro link into the main tourist locations (3 stops to Colosseum) and to the main station for airport transfers. Testaccio has good choice of shops, bars and restaurants."
Other attractions near Porta Portese Market
San Francesco d'Assisi a Ripa
Learn about the local history of Rome when you spend time at San Francesco d'Assisi a Ripa. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Villa del Priorato di Malta
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Villa del Priorato di Malta. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.
Sant'Alessio all'Aventino
Learn about the local history of Rome when you spend time at Sant'Alessio all'Aventino. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.
Knights of Malta Keyhole
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Knights of Malta Keyhole. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Piazza dei Cavalieri di Malta
You can learn about the history of Rome with a visit to Piazza dei Cavalieri di Malta. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Alcazar
After visiting Alcazar, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Teatro Vittoria
Get tickets for a show at Teatro Vittoria, a theatre with a story to tell in Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Piazza dei Mercanti
10.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Piazza dei Mercanti. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.