Entire apartment

Nearby beaches, park, cinema, Mall, restaurants and more

Photo gallery for Nearby beaches, park, cinema, Mall, restaurants and more

A well-maintained garden with palm trees and shrubs, a paved walkway, and modern buildings in the background. - Nearby beaches, park, cinema, Mall, restaurants and more (Punta Cana)
A modern multi-story residential building with a balcony, a small garden area with a palm tree, and a paved driveway. - Nearby beaches, park, cinema, Mall, restaurants and more (Punta Cana)
A neatly made bed with a tray of tea set, pillows, and a lamp on a bedside table. - Nearby beaches, park, cinema, Mall, restaurants and more (Punta Cana)
A living room with a grey sofa, colorful cushions, a glass coffee table, and a floral armchair. A painting hangs on the wall, and a ceiling fan is visible. - Nearby beaches, park, cinema, Mall, restaurants and more (Punta Cana)
A rectangular swimming pool with a tiled edge, surrounded by a landscaped garden with various plants and a wooden deck with lounge chairs. - Nearby beaches, park, cinema, Mall, restaurants and more (Punta Cana)
Nearby beaches, park, cinema, Mall, restaurants and more provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Nearby beaches, park, cinema, Mall, restaurants and more

  • Comfortable and very spacious 2 bedrooms Apartment and 2 bathrooms, a fully equipped kitchen. Free Wi-Fi private parking space.
    Idea for business stays, or couples, located in a accessible an a safe area just 8 minutes drive from Punta Cana International Airport, 5 minutes to downtown Punta Cana, everything is nearby.

Similar properties

About the area

Punta Cana is home to this apartment. Cocotal Golf and Country Club and Iberostar Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bavaro Beach and Los Corales Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Rafa Nadal Tennis Center Punta Cana, or consider a night out at Coco Bongo Punta Cana. Visit our Punta Cana travel guide
View more Apartments in Punta Cana
Map
Punta Cana, La Altagracia

What's nearby

  • A large white yacht docked at a marina with a backdrop of Mediterranean-style buildings and palm trees.
    Downtown Punta Cana
    4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • A coastal resort with a beach, palm trees, and a clear blue sea.
    Bavaro Beach
    16 min drive - 9.4 km
  • San Juan Shopping Center
    4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Carol Downtown Mall
    4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Sirena Market
    4 min drive - 3.2 km

Getting around

  • Punta Cana (PUJ-Punta Cana Intl.)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Estacion Sunix
    3 min drive
  • Tropi Bites
    4 min drive
  • Marealta
    4 min drive
  • Yaque Bar
    4 min drive
  • La Nena
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Nearby beaches, park, cinema, Mall, restaurants and more have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Nearby beaches, park, cinema, Mall, restaurants and more pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Nearby beaches, park, cinema, Mall, restaurants and more?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Nearby beaches, park, cinema, Mall, restaurants and more?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Nearby beaches, park, cinema, Mall, restaurants and more?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Nearby beaches, park, cinema, Mall, restaurants and more located?

Situated in Punta Cana, this apartment building is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Carol Downtown Mall and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Downtown Punta Cana. Sirena Market and Coco Bongo Punta Cana are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Nearby beaches, park, cinema, Mall, restaurants and more Reviews

7.6

Good

7.6

Cleanliness

7.0

Location

6.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 7 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Nice place
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay

It was extremely clean and had everything we needed. The owner helped us by showing everything to us and being a text message/phone call away.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

A month in the sun

Had a great time Property is well maintained. Owner was punctual with any problems.
Stayed 26 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Greatest

My stay there was amazing .nice, and clean house, in a quiet and safe neighborhood. The owner was nice and helpful. I didn’t have time to use the pool as much as I needed to I had other activities loll. It’s a great place to spend time with your family. But remember to rent a car you gonna need it.
Stayed 6 nights in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The direction were off. But I called the ower and he stayed on the phone while giving direction. I would definitely stay again.
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Unfortunately our experience and expectations were very bad, when we arrived the person in charge claims he just notice the reservation 3 hours prior our arrival, even do we sent messages before we didnt get any answer with all the details of our stay. The access to the unit was an ordeal every day. The security guard requested a QR code daily to have access to the unit even do we shows days we will be staying, the QR code had only a 1 day validation. The gas for stoves where not on until next day. Water in the restroom was not working properly. Shower only had cold water. There were only 2 towels provided for the whole stay. There were only 2 toilet papers for 4 people on the whole stay. The blender was missing the motor. The guest bathroom got flooded and there was no way to clean it. There was no brooms or mops to clean it up. The kitchen utensils were not enough for 4 people. There was no extra blankets or towels. No one for the of 7 days made any service to out unit. I wont recommend this unit for anyone.
Stayed 6 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2025