Entire home

Valhalla Luxury Villa

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Valhalla Luxury Villa

A poolside area with lounge chairs and an umbrella, overlooking the ocean. - Valhalla Luxury Villa (Punta de Mita)
Outdoor seating with a view of the ocean. - Valhalla Luxury Villa (Punta de Mita)
A rooftop garden with a view of the ocean, palm trees, and a seating area with chairs and an umbrella. - Valhalla Luxury Villa (Punta de Mita)
A modern poolside area with lounge chairs and a clear blue pool, surrounded by lush greenery and palm trees. - Valhalla Luxury Villa (Punta de Mita)
A modern outdoor seating area with a view of the sea, featuring a stone bench, a small table, and lush greenery. - Valhalla Luxury Villa (Punta de Mita)
Consider a stay at Valhalla Luxury Villa and take advantage of free breakfast, a garden and a gym. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Gym
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Valhalla Luxury Villa

  • Holiday home near Bay of Banderas
  • At Valhalla Luxury Villa, you can look forward to free breakfast, a garden and a gym. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Beach towels and a lift

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Punta de Mita, Valhalla Luxury Villa is on the beach. Vallarta Adventures and Nayar Vidanta Golf are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bay of Banderas and Punta de Mita Beach. Los Arroyos Verdes and Splash Water Park Vallarta are also worth visiting. Visit our Punta de Mita travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Punta de Mita
Map
Punta de Mita, NAY

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a coastal town with a beach, clear blue waters, and lush greenery.
    Punta de Mita Beach
    26 min drive - 10.7 km
  • A beach with thatched-roof huts, palm trees, and people walking along the shore.
    El Anclote Beach
    30 min drive - 13.4 km
  • Playa Destiladeras
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Destiladeras Beach
    17 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Punta Mita Golf Club
    37 min drive - 14.5 km

Getting around

  • Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco (PVR-Licenciado Gustavo Diaz Ordaz Intl.)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Seaside Grill Dreams Bahia Mita
    7 min drive
  • Coco Cafe at Secrets/Dreams Bahia Mita
    6 min drive
  • La Brise
    5 min drive
  • Nebiolo
    5 min drive
  • Bluewater Grill
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Valhalla Luxury Villa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Valhalla Luxury Villa?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Valhalla Luxury Villa?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Valhalla Luxury Villa?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Valhalla Luxury Villa located?

Nestled on the beach, this Punta de Mita holiday home is just steps away from Playa Destiladeras and Bay of Banderas. Destiladeras Beach and Punta de Mita Sea Pool are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.