整间度假短租

Estancia S304 Poolside Getaway Pool

Estancia S304 Poolside Getaway Pool

Estancia S304 Poolside Getaway Pool的照片库

泳池
茶具/咖啡用具、冰箱、微波炉、烤箱
3 多间卧室、熨斗/熨衣板、WiFi、床单
电视
电视

点评

9.4/10
绝佳

整租房屋

3 间卧室3 间浴室可容纳 12 人(按实际入住人数收费)1800 平方英尺

热门服务设施

  • 热水浴缸
  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 空调
  • 烧烤架

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Estancia S304 Poolside Getaway Pool

  • Summary:

    Relax in style at Estancia Resort in St. George, Utah! This 3-bedroom condo features 2 private master suites, a bunk room, full kitchen, and sunset views over the pool. Resort amenities include a huge pool with a Shamu shelf and waterfalls. Close to Zion, Snow Canyon, Sand Hollow & top biking trails. Fast WiFi, smart TVs, and professional cleaning ensure a safe and comfortable stay. Adventure and relaxation start here!



    The Space:

    Welcome to Estancia Resort, your spacious and family-friendly home base for enjoying all that Southern Utah has to offer. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom vacation rental comfortably sleeps up to 12 guests and is fully stocked with everything you need to relax, explore, and entertain.



    Inside, you’ll find a generous open-concept living area, complete with a fully equipped kitchen, large dining table, and plenty of seating for groups. The kitchen features all the essentials and more—including a coffee maker, crock pot, griddle, mixer, grilling tools, and even plasticware for the kids and poolside use.



    Each of the four bedrooms includes its own private en suite bathroom, offering privacy and comfort for every guest:



    (2) Bedrooms with king beds and en suites



    (1) Bunk room with two single-over-full bunk beds



    (1) Sofa bed + (1) Pack and Play for added flexibility



    Enjoy outdoor dining and lounging on the wraparound balcony, with views overlooking the pool and recreation complex. The front balcony also offers a BBQ grill and additional seating—perfect for unwinding after a day of hiking or exploring.



    Additional features include:



    Streaming TVs in the main living room and 2 king bedrooms



    Secure, high-speed Wi-Fi



    Full-size washer and dryer



    Elevator access and luggage cart for convenience



    Ample parking for vehicles, trailers, and toys



    Streaming-ready TVs—just log in to your favorite services



    As a guest at Estancia, you'll have access to the resort’s heated year-round outdoor pool, hot tub, basketball and pickleball courts, and a playground. We even provide pickleball paddles and a basketball so you can jump right into the fun.



    Just steps away from the resort is open BLM land offering miles of hiking, biking, and ATV trails. Golfers will love the proximity to 11 courses within 10 miles. Take a 10-minute drive to Snow Canyon, or enjoy a scenic 45-minute drive to Zion National Park. You’re also close to Tuacahn Amphitheater, athletic tournaments, marathons, and seasonal events that make St. George a year-round destination.



    Whether you’re here to relax or adventure, this vacation rental offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and access to everything Southern Utah has to offer.



    Guest Access:

    Amenities:



    Family Friendly

    WiFi

    Air Conditioning

    Fans

    Heater

    Coffee Maker

    Grill

    Microwave

    Communal Pool

    Concierge

    Basketball Court

    Golf

    Cinema

    TV

    City View

    Mountain View

    Cycling

    Fire Extinguisher

    First Aid

    Balcony

    Cable Internet

    Child Friendly

    Clothes Dryer

    Dishwasher

    Dryer

    Hair Dryer

    Hiking

    Hot Tub

    Iron/Board

    Jacuzzi

    Kitchen Utensils

    Mountain Biking

    Mountain Climbing

    Museums

    Nightlife

    No Smoking

    Outdoor Pool

    Oven

    Refrigerator

    Resort

    Senior Friendly

    Shopping

    Sightseeing

    Singles Friendly

    Smoke Detector

    Soccer Field

    Stove

    Swimming Pool

    Tennis Court

    Theater

    Toaster

    Washing Machine



    The Neighborhood:

    Green Valley



    Getting Around:

    St. George is easy to navigate, and having your own vehicle is highly recommended for getting around and exploring the area. While SunTran (the city’s bus system) offers limited routes, most visitors prefer the flexibility of driving, especially for day trips and outdoor adventures.



    Uber and Lyft are available, though wait times can vary—especially during busy weekends, holidays, or evenings. Taxis are limited but can be arranged in advance.



    St. George is perfectly located for exploring Southern Utah’s iconic destinations. Approximate drive times to nearby attractions:



    Zion National Park – 1 hour (40 miles)



    Bryce Canyon National Park – 2 hours 15 minutes (140 miles)



    Grand Canyon (North Rim) – 2 hours 30 minutes (120 miles)



    Las Vegas, Nevada – 1 hour 45 minutes (120 miles)



    St. George typically enjoys mild winters and hot, dry summers. If you're planning to visit higher elevations like Cedar Breaks or Brian Head, be prepared for winter driving conditions in colder months.





    Free parking is available on-site, and most major attractions in and around St. George have accessible parking as well.



    Other Things to Note:

    🧼 The condo is professionally cleaned before each stay and stocked with fresh linens, towels, and basic essentials.



    🔐 Enjoy self check-in via smart lock – your code will be sent prior to arrival.



    🏊‍♀️ Community amenities (pool, hot tub, sport courts, playgrounds, etc.) are available during your stay – hours and access details will be provided.



    🅿️ Free parking is available – first come first served in parking lot.



    📺 The condo has smart TVs – just log into your favorite streaming services.



    🚭 No smoking or vaping allowed inside the condo.



    🐾 No pets.



    🔇 Please respect quiet hours as this is a residential community.



    🏞️ You're just minutes from outdoor adventures, including Snow Canyon State Park, hiking and biking trails, and world-class golf.



    ☀️ Summers in St. George can be very hot – please stay hydrated and use the A/C responsibly.



    📦 Guest mail delivery is not available – use a local pickup location if needed.



    Interaction with Guests:

    We are a state of the art rental agency which handles thousands of reservations each year. There is no need to check in at a front desk, instead, you will be sent a door code via email which will grant you access at 4pm on the day of your scheduled arrival and will expire at 11am on the day of your departure. You are always welcome to call, text, email, or contact us through our website if you have any questions or comments.

住宿服务设施

泳池/SPA

  • 1 个热水浴缸

互联网

  • 独立别墅提供:免费网络

停车设施和交通

  • 店内停车设施设有车库

厨房

  • 冰箱
  • 炊具、餐具和厨具
  • 咖啡壶/茶具
  • 烤面包机
  • 烤箱
  • 炉灶台
  • 微波炉
  • 洗碗机

卧室

  • 3 间卧室
  • 沙发床
  • 提供床单

浴室

  • 3 间私人浴室
  • 吹风机
  • 淋浴
  • 淋浴/浴缸组合

起居区

  • 客厅

娱乐

  • 电视

室外区域

  • 烧烤架
  • 阳台

洗衣房

  • 洗衣机
  • 洗衣设施

舒适

  • 空调
  • 暖气

宠物

  • 不允许携带宠物

适用性/无障碍设施

  • 电梯
  • 无烟住宿

服务和便利设施

  • 熨斗/熨衣板

安全功能

  • 未报告一氧化碳检测器(房东未注明住宿是否有一氧化碳检测器;考虑携带便携式检测器)
  • 烟雾检测器(房东注明住宿有烟雾检测器)
  • 灭火器

概况

  • 单元面积:167 平方米

同类型住宿

政策

入住

16:00 开始办理入住
提供无接触办理入住服务
住客需年满 25 岁

退房

11:00 之前退房

特别入住说明

您将收到房东发来的电子邮件,内含入住和退房说明
住宿提供的信息可以使用自动翻译工具进行翻译

租房规定

No parties, events, or loud noise – quiet hours 10 PM–8 AM No pets or emotional support animals (ADA-certified service animals must be approved ...

宠物

不可带宠物

儿童及加床

欢迎儿童入住。

活动

No events allowed

可否吸烟

Smoking is not permitted

重要信息

您需知道

可能需收取加人费用,具体费用取决于住宿的政策。
入住时可能需要出示政府核发的身份证件(带照片)和信用卡、借记卡或缴付现金押金,以便于支付其他杂项的费用
特殊要求视入住时的具体情况而定,可能产生额外的费用。不能保证满足特殊要求。
店内严禁举办派对或团体活动。
房东未说明住宿内是否安装有一氧化碳探测器;建议旅行时携带便携式探测器
房东表示住宿内安装有烟雾探测器
此住宿场所采用的安全设施包括:灭火器。
此住宿拥有阳台、庭院、露台等户外空间,可能不适合儿童入住。如果您有顾虑,我们建议您在到店前联系住宿接待方,以确认他们是否可以为您安排合适的客房
该住宿由我们的合作伙伴 Vrbo 管理。您将收到 Vrbo 发来的电子邮件,内含 Vrbo 帐户的链接,可供您变更或取消订单使用。

街区简介

这个度假屋位于圣乔治。前往圣克拉拉河保护区和红崖国家保护区可欣赏当地自然景观,当地景点还包括Tuacahn (图阿卡恩)露天剧场和艺术中心和罗森布鲁赫野生博物馆。想在镇上参加一场活动或游戏?来看看托纳昆特公园网球中心或Pioneer Center For The Arts (派厄尼尔艺术中心)都有哪些好玩的。访问我们的圣乔治旅行指南
查看圣乔治的更多度假屋
地图
St. George, UT

附近有什么?

  • Sunbrook Golf Club (桑布罗克高尔夫俱乐部)
    车程 4 分钟 - 3.7 公里
  • 桑德章克申综合性公园
    车程 4 分钟 - 4.4 公里
  • Southgate Golf Club (索斯盖特高尔夫俱乐部)
    车程 5 分钟 - 5.5 公里
  • Dixie 会议中心
    车程 6 分钟 - 6.7 公里
  • 沙洼水上运动中心
    车程 7 分钟 - 5.9 公里

周边介绍

  • 圣乔治机场 (SGU) - 24 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Chick-fil-A
    车程 7 分钟
  • McDonald's
    车程 6 分钟
  • McDonald's
    车程 7 分钟
  • Cliffside Restaurant
    车程 10 分钟
  • LongHorn Steakhouse
    车程 7 分钟

常见问题

Estancia S304 Poolside Getaway Pool允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

何时可在Estancia S304 Poolside Getaway Pool办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Estancia S304 Poolside Getaway Pool办理退房?

退房时间为 11:00。

Estancia S304 Poolside Getaway Pool的地址在哪里?

此度假屋位于圣乔治,距离Sunbrook Golf Club (桑布罗克高尔夫俱乐部)、桑德章克申综合性公园和托纳昆特公园网球中心不到 5 公里。而且,圣克拉拉河保护区和Southgate Golf Club (索斯盖特高尔夫俱乐部)距离酒店不到 5 公里。

关于Estancia S304 Poolside Getaway Pool的点评

点评

绝佳

显示的所有点评都来自真实的住客体验。只有通过我们预订了住宿的旅客才能提交点评。我们根据我们的准则验证点评,并发布所有点评,无论是好评或是差评。
详细信息在新窗口中打开
10 分 - 超赞。33 条好评,共有 45 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。9 条好评,共有 45 条点评
6 分 - 一般。2 条好评,共有 45 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 45 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。1 条好评,共有 45 条点评

9.6

清洁度

9.8

地点

点评

已验证

10/10 超赞

真实旅客

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Great location and comfortable accommodation. The beds and the living room furniture were comfortable. The pots could probably use updating, especially the frying pans were a bit worn and some with wobbly handles. The management services were excellent as they responded quickly to any question or request. Unfortunately we were unable to stay for our full time.
2025 年 12 月入住 61 晚
已验证

10/10 超赞

Jennie H.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Better than expected

This property was amazing! Clean, comfortable, roomy, and a perfect location for what we needed. Will stay again!
2023 年 3 月入住 2 晚
已验证

10/10 超赞

Rick B.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great place

The unit was clean, had access to a really nice pool and hot tub and was perfect for our group.
2022 年 9 月入住 12 晚
已验证

10/10 超赞

真实旅客

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Best place to stay

We have stayed at alot of places down in st george and this was probably the best and we definitely will be trying to stay at this same one again!!!
2023 年 9 月入住 4 晚
已验证

6/10 一般

Greg S.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Just okay

We’ve stayed at a number of properties in this development, this was mediocre at best. Beds were awful, provided toiletries were half used, fans were loud it didn’t work. Probably would like for a different unit in the future.
2025 年 3 月入住 2 晚
已验证

10/10 超赞

June L.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Perfect Family Set Up!

Traveling with a family including a toddler and infant is always tricky. This place had the two year old covered! Books and games were fun. Pool toys to use was an added bonus. Kitchen was perfectly stocked for our needs. Rooms were large and comfy! Would love to return again soon! It was also the first condos we’ve stayed in to have an elevator- amazing!
2022 年 8 月入住 2 晚
已验证

10/10 超赞

Lacy W.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great place

This unit is great. The kitchen was well stocked and we would definitely stay there again. 1 king bed in each master was awesome. Also, we appreciate plenty of pool towels and clean bedding! Thank you. We could have used some kitchen trash bags. We just had the one that was there when we got to the condo. Also the big sliding door window out to the patio were pretty dirty. Easy fix 👍🏼
2023 年 3 月入住 4 晚
已验证

6/10 一般

Katie N.

满意:清洁度、入住、位置、展示内容准确性
不满意:沟通体验

Nice place

Our stay was decent. The property was clean and the rooms/set up was nice. It felt a bit in the cheap side with toilitries, kitchen supplies, rips in the couches, linens and such. The dryer was also broken when we tried to use it. So having a pile of wet clothes and having to take them elsewhere to be tried wasn’t very cool. The manager got back to me eventually, but not before we had to check out. Overall it was a good place to stay though with just a few downsides.
2024 年 2 月入住 3 晚
已验证

8/10 不错

Angie J.

满意:展示内容准确性,地点

Nice Place--Not suited for cooking much

The condo was nice, amenities good but there were a few things that needed some improvements. there's not much in the way of kitchen supplies. (No spatula, no rubber scraper, no toaster, a couple dull knives)For the most part, the place was clean. There were a few of the linens that were stained or dirty so we used our own. There were several dirty dishes that had been put back in the cupboard without cleaning so we cleaned everything before we used it. I would stay again but come a little more prepared.
2025 年 3 月入住 3 晚
已验证

10/10 超赞

MaKenzie D.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great place to stay

We had originally planned to go to Orlando for our honeymoon, but because of the hurricane we had to change our plans last minute. Let me just say, I had absolutely no idea about the area that this condo was located. I did brief research but still wasn’t quite sure. This condo was clean, modern, great access to the pool, great location for dining and hikes. There was a washer and drier located in the unit. Make sure to bring detergent and fabric softener and toilet paper- they only provide enough for 2 to 3 days. The kitchen is great as well- we cooked almost every night. If you are on the fence about booking- do it. The management is quick to assist- we had a mishap with the door code but they were quick to resolve. I would come back to this condo again in the future.
2022 年 10 月入住 6 晚
已验证

8/10 不错

June L.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great Condo

Location of Bldg is great- plan ahead for meals (DoorDash is helpful). Being on the 3rd floor has ups and downs. This was our second time staying here b/c it literally has everything! This time there was a very large family staying in the floor above us (with a dog) which we heard lots of footsteps and chairs and vacuum all day each day. The noise scared our 1 year old- just prepare for neighbor noises if staying. The pool was FANTASTIC, the checkin process and communication was SLICK, the multiple bathrooms were so nice! There were a couple of cosmetic things that didn’t stop us but worth being noted. The kitchen faucet was stuck on spray and the water filter in fridge needed replaced, but everything else was pretty comfy. There were lots of cooking and eating dishes. If the cost were better (the fees get ya) we’d definitely return.
2023 年 7 月入住 3 晚
已验证

8/10 不错

Vince R.

满意:入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Review

Although the place was spacious and comfortable, there were a few mishaps with it. 1. Fan in the 2nd Master Bedroom squeaked so could not keep it on.2. There was a bloodstain on the main Master Bedroom sheets.3. Oven light did not work4. Scarce on kitchen tools, i.e., spatulas, turners5. There was a dirty dish in the dishwasher when we used it for the first time and took it out to clean and it was moldy.6. There were no batteries in the bedroom remotes. As TVs did not work, did not think it would have been due to no batteries in it. Also, being unfamiliar with Roku, it would have been beneficial to provide some instructions on how to work the TV.7. Never could get the sliding door to lock once we opened it the first time.
2025 年 2 月入住 23 晚
已验证

8/10 不错

Valerie W.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Nice beautiful space. Beautiful balcony view. Great location. Was disappointed that it was not well stocked. We were there for 9 days and ran out of garbage bags, paper towels, laundry soap, toiletries… on day 3 or 4. There were no dish towels. Other than that we enjoyed our stay.
2025 年 10 月入住 8 晚
已验证

8/10 不错

Todd F.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Roku Tv

Roku tv’s we’re difficult to view programs we normally watched….
2022 年 11 月入住 5 晚
已验证

8/10 不错

Peter C.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

End of summer trip

Great place. Great trip. Plenty of space to stretch out.
2022 年 9 月入住 3 晚
已验证

10/10 超赞

amy r.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Nice updated interior and kitchen

Very nice
2022 年 7 月入住 3 晚
已验证

8/10 不错

Carie G.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great Location

Please see my previous review for a more detailed review
2022 年 6 月入住 9 晚
已验证

10/10 超赞

Libertyann B.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Perfect get away

It was exactly what we were looking for when wanting a weekend away from home but to still have a home feel.
2022 年 4 月入住 4 晚
已验证

10/10 超赞

Terri B.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Graduation.

This was a great place to stay. Got immediate response from the management about issues with lock. Was clean and comfortable.
2022 年 5 月入住 6 晚
已验证

10/10 超赞

Ron B.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Very Nice

Very Nice
2022 年 3 月入住 2 晚
已验证

10/10 超赞

McKenzie D.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

A quick warm weekend

We escaped the Northern Utah cold to enjoy the sun in St George. This unit was perfect for our family of four, my- in laws, and my brother and sister. The pool and hot tub were perfect and it's nestled next to a gorgeous area for a hike. Five stars!
2021 年 10 月入住 2 晚
已验证

10/10 超赞

Terri K.

满意:清洁度、入住、位置、展示内容准确性

Just right

We spent Fall break with our family. The bedrooms were perfect for two couples and a bunk bed room that could accommodate up to 6 kids. Each room has its own bathroom which was fabulous. The king bed in the master bedroom was rather soft and caused some back issues for the older couple. Plenty of towels for showering and pool. The pool is spacious and has lots of shallow area for little kids and deeper area for swimming and playing. Loved the hot tub too. Great temperature. There is a swing set in a grassy area, but the grass was over watered and muddy around the play set. Spacious living area in the condo where we could watch movies and hang out. Loved our stay and will come again.
2021 年 10 月入住 3 晚
已验证

10/10 超赞

Cynthia T.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Great for a group

Wonderful condo! It was clean and offered plenty of room for a group of 10-12 people. There was a lot of seating areas for meals and just hanging around. The kitchen was well stocked with everything you could possibly need.
2021 年 7 月入住 7 晚
已验证

10/10 超赞

Richard D.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

great location, great condo, great time

Very clean, well equipped, and very attentive management. I would definitely stay here again!!! Perfect for our family of 5! The pool was nice, checkin/checkout was a breeze and internet was fast. thanks for the great stay.
2021 年 7 月入住 7 晚
已验证

10/10 超赞

Blake T.

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Weeklong Getaway

The property was great to stay at for our week away. The kids enjoyed the pool and pickle ball courts. We cooked on the grill and had plenty of room to hang out and relax.
2020 年 11 月入住 10 晚