
Seminyak The Flea Market Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for The Flea Market hotels




1. Cicada Luxury Townhouses
Cicada Luxury Townhouses0.6 km from The Flea Market
Trina LaNell Luckett
HK$860
HK$1,041 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




2. The Oberoi, Bali
The Oberoi, BaliLaksmana, 0.2 km from The Flea Market
EMMA
HK$2,566
HK$3,105 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. The Legian Seminyak, Bali
The Legian Seminyak, BaliLaksmana, 0.3 km from The Flea Market
HAMID
HK$3,384
HK$4,094 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




4. One Eleven Retreat
One Eleven Retreat0.7 km from The Flea Market
Maria Di
HK$2,346
HK$2,839 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




5. Kamil Villas
Kamil VillasDrupadi, 0.7 km from The Flea Market
JC
HK$652
HK$788 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




6. Kayumas Seminyak Resort
Kayumas Seminyak Resort0.6 km from The Flea Market
Holly
HK$662
HK$801 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




7. Kleo Seminyak, part of JdV by Hyatt
Kleo Seminyak, part of JdV by Hyatt0.7 km from The Flea Market
Anthony
HK$842
HK$1,019 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. The Kons Villa Bali Seminyak
The Kons Villa Bali Seminyak0.6 km from The Flea Market
Mariani
HK$1,198
HK$1,450 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




9. Happy Together By Kresna Hospitality
Happy Together By Kresna HospitalityLaksmana, 0.4 km from The Flea Market
Daniela
HK$277
HK$335 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. The Elysian Boutique Villa Hotel
The Elysian Boutique Villa HotelLaksmana, 0.3 km from The Flea Market
Monorme
HK$1,190
HK$1,440 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




11. The Seminyak Beach Resort & Spa
The Seminyak Beach Resort & SpaLaksmana, 0.2 km from The Flea Market
Chris
HK$2,346
HK$2,838 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




12. White Penny Hostel
White Penny Hostel0.6 km from The Flea Market
Lauren
HK$528
HK$639 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




13. The Samaya Seminyak
The Samaya SeminyakLaksmana, 0.5 km from The Flea Market
Karthik
HK$2,814
HK$3,405 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




14. Royal Samaja Villas
Royal Samaja Villas0.5 km from The Flea Market
Shellene
HK$745
HK$901 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. Amadea Resort & Villas
Amadea Resort & VillasLaksmana, 0.6 km from The Flea Market
Claire
HK$465
HK$563 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. Koenokoeni Villa
Koenokoeni Villa0.6 km from The Flea Market
Sourav
HK$851
HK$1,030 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. The Claremont, Seminyak Collection by Portier
The Claremont, Seminyak Collection by PortierLaksmana, 0.7 km from The Flea Market
Fern Kay
HK$3,184
HK$3,853 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




18. Origin Seminyak
Origin SeminyakLaksmana, 0.3 km from The Flea Market
solana
HK$520
HK$629 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




19. Villa Bali Asri Seminyak
Villa Bali Asri SeminyakLaksmana, 0.5 km from The Flea Market
Crystal
HK$1,385
HK$1,675 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




20. Villa Chocolat
Villa ChocolatLaksmana, 0.3 km from The Flea Market
Caterina
HK$1,386
HK$1,601 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to The Flea Market
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cicada Luxury Townhouses | 9.8 Exceptional 468 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Oberoi, Bali | 9.8 Exceptional 565 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Legian Seminyak, Bali | 9.8 Exceptional 520 reviews | View | |||||
![]() One Eleven Retreat | 9.8 Exceptional 87 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kamil Villas | 9.8 Exceptional 100 reviews | View |
Top The Flea Market Hotel Reviews
Amadea Resort & Villas
10/10 Excellent
"So quiet….staff are great, breakfast is decent"
Montigo Resorts Seminyak
10/10 Excellent
"Everything from the staff when arriving and throughout the whole stay to leaving were welcoming amazing fantastic kind helpful and pleased to assist with everything the rooms were fantastic clean cool and quality food for breakfast everyday Great hospitality will come again"
Metland Seva Seminyak (Formerly Horison Seminyak Bali)
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and spacious. Pool area and breakfast options were good. The staff was very friendly also. No complaints about anything. Huge shopping area within walking distance. 30 min from airport."
Kayumas Seminyak Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great!"
Courtyard By Marriott Bali Seminyak Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and good for family"
Hotel Indigo Bali Seminyak Beach by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel with amazing staff!!! Immaculate hotel in an ideal location. Breakfast was second to none and all staff from front desk to housekeeping were spot on. Would highly recommend this hotel."
C151 Smart Villas at Seminyak
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were absolutely amazing. Nothing was ever too much trouble. Villa was very spacious for 6 people and the pool was sooooooo good. Breakfast is a must when you stay. So many options and all tasted fantastic. Would highly recommend. Close to beach and shopping"
Seminyak Square Hotel And Villas
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient"
Alila Seminyak, Bali
10/10 Excellent
"Alila Seminyak is truly next-level. From the moment we arrived until the moment we checked out, everything about this hotel felt five-star. After getting off a long flight and arriving in Bali’s hot and humid climate, we were welcomed with a complimentary box containing snacks and drinks, along with a cool, refreshing towel and facial mist. It was such a thoughtful touch and immediately made us feel welcomed, refreshed and looked after. The hotel itself is absolutely beautiful, right on the waterfront with direct beach access and stunning infinity pools. We had booked a room with a private pool, which made our stay feel even more special. The entire property is beautifully maintained, and the location is fantastic. The restaurant was phenomenal, and the food and service were exceptional. The staff throughout the hotel were outstanding — friendly, attentive and always willing to help. Even the security team were fantastic and made us feel incredibly safe and well looked after. The little details really made the difference. We had a buggy available to take us to and from our room, and there genuinely didn’t seem to be anything we could ask for that was too much trouble. I honestly cannot fault this hotel. From the facilities and location to the food, service and attention to detail, Alila Seminyak delivered an exceptional experience from beginning to end. It is easily one of the best hotels we have stayed at, and I would have absolutely no hesitation in recommending it."
Other attractions near The Flea Market

Eat Street
8.6/10 (1,960 reviews)
During your visit to Laksmana, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Eat Street. Amble around this family-friendly area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its lively bars.

Seminyak Square
8.2/10 (4,011 reviews)
Indulge in some retail therapy in the small boutiques and designer shops at this stylish shopping complex.

Seminyak Village
8.6/10 (198 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Seminyak Village during your visit to Seminyak. Visit the spas and lively bars in this relaxing area.

Petitenget Temple
8.4/10 (332 reviews)
This 15th-century temple is still a functioning place of worship, where you can observe Hindus burning incense, making offerings and taking part in ceremonies.
Kayu Aya Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Kayu Aya Beach during your trip to Seminyak? Visit the spas and lively bars in this relaxing area.
Masceti Temple
8.4/10 (45 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Keroboken Kelod with a stop at Masceti Temple. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or visit the spas in this romantic area.
METIS Gallery & Boutiques
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at METIS Gallery & Boutiques during your trip to Keroboken Kelod. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area or visit its lively bars.
Petitenget Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Petitenget Beach during your trip to Seminyak? Stroll along the beautiful beaches or discover the beautiful sunsets in this romantic area.




