
Villagonia hotels in Taormina
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Villagonia hotels

1. Hotel Villa Sirina
Hotel Villa SirinaVillagonia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (228 reviews)
The price is HK$1,641
HK$1,876 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

2. Namuri Luxury Rooms
Namuri Luxury RoomsVillagonia
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is HK$641
HK$758 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

3. Eurostars Monte Tauro
Eurostars Monte Tauro0.7 km from Villagonia
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (506 reviews)
The price is HK$886
HK$1,045 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

4. Excelsior Palace Hotel
Excelsior Palace HotelTaormina City Centre, 0.5 km from Villagonia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (409 reviews)
The price is HK$1,251
HK$1,446 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

5. Villa Angela
Villa Angela0.9 km from Villagonia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (215 reviews)
The price is HK$1,170
HK$1,358 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

6. Hotel Villa Belvedere
Hotel Villa Belvedere1 km from Villagonia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (827 reviews)
The price is HK$2,069
HK$2,346 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

7. Hotel Continental
Hotel ContinentalTaormina City Centre, 0.7 km from Villagonia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (693 reviews)
The price is HK$855
HK$993 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

8. Hotel Villa Paradiso
Hotel Villa ParadisoTaormina City Centre, 0.8 km from Villagonia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (453 reviews)
The price is HK$1,811
HK$2,063 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Taodomus Boutique Hotel
Taodomus Boutique HotelTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (148 reviews)
The price is HK$1,819
HK$2,054 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

10. La Malandrina Apartments & Suites
La Malandrina Apartments & Suites0.7 km from Villagonia
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (257 reviews)
The price is HK$1,435
HK$1,631 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Villa Taormina
Villa TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (301 reviews)
The price is HK$1,788
HK$2,037 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

12. Hotel Bel Soggiorno
Hotel Bel Soggiorno1 km from Villagonia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (953 reviews)
The price is HK$852
HK$1,069 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

13. Hotel Casa Adele
Hotel Casa Adele0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is HK$1,285
HK$1,466 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. UNA Hotels Capotaormina
UNA Hotels Capotaormina1.2 km from Villagonia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$2,123
HK$2,406 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Palazzo Vecchio Taormina
Palazzo Vecchio TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (67 reviews)
The price is HK$3,256
HK$3,669 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

16. Medousa Suites
Medousa Suites0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is HK$1,850
HK$2,088 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

17. Hotel Villa Ducale
Hotel Villa Ducale1.1 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (359 reviews)
The price is HK$4,391
HK$4,900 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

18. NH Collection Taormina
NH Collection TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.9 km from Villagonia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (615 reviews)
The price is HK$2,489
HK$2,826 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Quiete Taormina Naxos, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Quiete Taormina Naxos, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.5 km from Villagonia
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (20 reviews)
The price is HK$1,253
HK$1,449 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. Hotel Metropole Taormina
Hotel Metropole TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.7 km from Villagonia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (283 reviews)
The price is HK$2,438
HK$2,770 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Villagonia
Find the best Villagonia areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Taormina City Centre
The colourful gardens and seaside views are top of the list for many visitors to Taormina City Centre. A stop by Corso Umberto or Piazza IX April might round out your trip.

Photo by trolvag
Open Photo by trolvag
Mazzaro
The beaches and abundant dining options are top of the list for many visitors to Mazzaro. A stop by Lido Mazzaro or Isola Bella might round out your trip.

Photo by Christine Zenino from Chicago, US
Open Photo by Christine Zenino from Chicago, US
Spisone
While visiting Spisone, you might make a stop by sights like Spisone Beach and Ionian Sea.
Top Villagonia Hotel Reviews

Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
10/10 Excellent











































































