
Budapest Batthyany Eternal Flame Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Batthyany Eternal Flame hotels




1. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.7 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
RICHARD
HK$3,205
HK$3,494 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Maison 45
Maison 450.8 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Ethel
HK$1,388
HK$1,513 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.9 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Roan Vargas
HK$1,126
HK$1,228 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




4. Prestige Hotel Budapest
Prestige Hotel BudapestLipotvaros, 0.6 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Sylvie
HK$1,656
HK$1,805 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




5. Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest
Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge BudapestLipotvaros, 0.7 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Arlette
HK$1,424
HK$1,552 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Basiliq Hotel
Basiliq HotelLipotvaros, 0.6 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Brandon
HK$1,405
HK$1,532 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.4 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Bennet
HK$1,149
HK$1,253 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG
Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHGDistrict VI, 0.9 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Wai Hong
HK$982
HK$1,070 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Four Seasons Gresham Palace
Four Seasons Gresham PalaceLipotvaros, 0.8 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Marcos
HK$5,865
HK$6,393 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. W Budapest
W Budapest0.7 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Marta Barbara
HK$2,787
HK$3,038 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.6 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Alan
HK$1,655
HK$1,804 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel0.8 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Daniela
HK$1,025
HK$1,117 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




13. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher0.9 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Jenifer
HK$1,092
HK$1,190 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 0.9 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Shiva
HK$1,204
HK$1,312 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 0.4 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Rozalia
HK$1,513
HK$1,649 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only0.7 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Richard
HK$1,058
HK$1,154 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Three Corners Downtown Hotel
Three Corners Downtown HotelLipotvaros, 0.5 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Allyn
HK$1,025
HK$1,117 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Mera Hotel
Mera HotelDistrict VI, 0.3 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Arthur
HK$1,043
HK$1,137 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.5 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
James
HK$1,638
HK$1,785 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




20. Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown Budapest
Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown BudapestLipotvaros, 0.8 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Jane
HK$898
HK$978 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Batthyany Eternal Flame
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 870 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Maison 45 | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 170 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Prestige Hotel Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 1,072 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 397 reviews | View |
Top Batthyany Eternal Flame Hotel Reviews
T62 Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the hotel in mid-October and had an amazing experience! The location was excellent, making it easy to explore and enjoy our trip. What truly made our stay special was the staff — everyone was exceptionally polite, welcoming, helpful, and always willing to accommodate our needs. Their outstanding service really made a difference and made us feel very well taken care of. The breakfast was an absolute treat, with a wonderful variety of options and fresh, delicious food to start the day. Our room was also very clean and comfortable. The only small suggestion for improvement would be to invest in new towels, as they could use an upgrade. Overall, we had a fantastic stay and would happily recommend this hotel to others. The excellent location, delicious breakfast, and especially the wonderful staff made our experience memorable. We would gladly return!"
Ikonik Parlament
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was so helpful and knowledgeable. Mohamed was especially helpful with finding places to see and recommendations."
Park Plaza Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! Breakfast selections were good!"
Aurea Ana Palace by Eurostars Hotel Company
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel. Excellent staff."
Corinthia Budapest
8/10 Good
"The public areas are all beautiful and there are plenty of comfortable seating areas. We had access to the Executive Lounge which was a great facility and the waiter, Mikhail was excellent. Breakfast was exceptionally good on 2 of our 3 days; on the third they were short staffed. Quality of the buffet was still outstanding. The only real disappointment was our room: we booked a suite but it was really characterless with a sitting room that wasn't at all welcoming."
Mercure Budapest City Center Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great location and helpful staff !"
Moxy Budapest Downtown
8/10 Good
"Better standards than most 4 star hotels. Staff deliver excellent service & location superb for nightlife. Would thoroughly recommend as excellent value for money."
Prestige Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"The Prestige is the best hotel I have stayed so far in my travels around Europe. The room was large, it was cleaned every day, and the hotel staff were very helpful I would definitely stay there again"
Continental Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Continental Hotel Budapest for 4 nights during the World Ultimate Athletics Championships. From arrival to departure, the experience was consistently excellent. Staff assisted with our luggage on entry, managed an efficient check-in, and offered welcome messages along with thoughtful local advice that went beyond standard tourist information and the normal expectation of hotel staff. The breakfast, gym, pool, and restaurant all met a high standard of quality and service. The hotel is also a convenient base for exploring Budapest’s main sights, with reasonable walking distances and straightforward access to public transport. Our experience here was truly excellent and we’d not hesitate to stay here again. Thanks. All the staff here made this stay a trip to remember."
Other attractions near Batthyany Eternal Flame
Liberty Square
8.8/10 (47 reviews)
Soak up history and modern culture as you people-watch in Budapest’s vast square, filled with statues, monuments and recreation spaces.
House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
You can browse the exhibits at House of Hungarian Art Nouveau, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Budapest. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this family-friendly area.
The Glass House
Find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at The Glass House. Visit the churches and shops in this family-friendly area.
Bedo House
You can browse the exhibits at Bedo House, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Budapest. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this family-friendly area.
Royal Postal Savings Bank
You can find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at Royal Postal Savings Bank. Discover the area's entertainment choices and stunning cathedral.
Ronald Reagan Statue
You can find out about the history of Budapest with a trip to Ronald Reagan Statue. Visit the churches and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Imre Nagy Statue
Find out about the history of Budapest when you take a trip to Imre Nagy Statue. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this romantic area.
Lajos Kossuth Square
You can learn about the history of Budapest with a visit to Lajos Kossuth Square. Discover the area's acclaimed theatre scene and stunning cathedral.




