整间度假短租

Spa Like Retreat in Columbia

Spa Like Retreat in Columbia

Spa Like Retreat in Columbia的照片库

私人厨房
起居区
室外用餐
私人厨房
起居区

点评

10/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 可带宠物
  • 空调
  • 室外区域

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Spa Like Retreat in Columbia

  • Unplug, unwind, and feel held by the stillness of nature—just 15 minutes from downtown Columbia.

    Welcome to Lily Cove Retreat, a spa-like escape nestled on five lush acres with a private lily-covered pond, modern comforts, and thoughtful touches that bring the whole family—pets included—together. Whether you`re planning a romantic weekend, a family getaway, or a peaceful solo recharge, Lily Cove Retreat is your home base for nature, luxury, and total relaxation.

    🛏️ The Space

    3 serene bedrooms:
    • King suite with a luxe en suite and oversized walk-in closet
    • Queen bedroom with garden views
    • Custom double-over-queen bunkbeds perfect for families or groups

    Plus a queen air mattress available for extra guests.

    2 full bathrooms with spa-like details

    Chef’s kitchen with brand-new cookware, espresso machine, Keurig, and more

    Cozy living room with 75` Smart TV and plush seating

    Ultra-fast fiber optic internet—perfect for remote work, streaming, or online workouts

    🌿 Outdoor Bliss

    Private pond covered in lily pads (blooming mid-June to September)

    Giant three-person swing by the firepit—big enough for a cuddle nap or a stargazing movie night

    Projector + outdoor movie setup with speakers

    Rocking chairs on the front porch, perfect for morning coffee and hummingbird watching

    Hummingbird central—with 3 established feeders and over 30 visitors a day

    BBQ grill and shaded dining space

    Yard games: cornhole, ladder toss, giant Connect Four, and more

    Deer feeder and birdwatching haven—cardinals, blue jays, red-winged blackbirds and more

    🐾 Dog-Friendly Dream

    Designated dog spa with an industrial pet wash station, shampoos, and supplies

    Extra-large crate (up to 100 lbs), oversized dog bed, couch covers, blankets

    Treats, toys, and everything your pup needs to feel at home

    🚴‍♀️ Extras You’ll Love

    Peloton bike with full Peloton app subscription—unlimited access to biking, strength training, yoga, and more

    Peaceful ¼ mile private driveway—no traffic, no noise

    Absolute serenity and luxury, just 15 minutes from downtown Columbia.

    You have access to the entire home minus our supply closet.

    The app is the best way to reach me.
    Please contact us about events and commercial photography and filming. Extra fees apply. Extra cleaning charges apply to events with guest count over 10.

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个度假屋位于哥伦比亚。前往岩桥纪念州立公园和五指湖州立公园可欣赏当地自然景观,哥伦比亚艺术联盟和艺术与考古博物馆是特色文化景点。想在镇上参加一场活动或游戏?来看看密苏里大学运动场或法洛特运动场馆都有哪些好玩的。访问我们的哥伦比亚旅行指南
查看哥伦比亚的更多度假屋
地图
Columbia, MO

附近有什么?

  • 斯蒂芬斯湖公园
    斯蒂芬斯湖公园
    车程 9 分钟 - 11.5 公里
  • 纳布克保护区
    纳布克保护区
    车程 11 分钟 - 13.3 公里
  • 密苏里大学
    密苏里大学
    车程 11 分钟 - 12.9 公里
  • 湖景购物中心
    车程 6 分钟 - 6.3 公里
  • 东港公园
    车程 7 分钟 - 8.4 公里

周边介绍

  • 哥伦比亚地区机场 (COU) - 22 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Taco Bell
    车程 9 分钟
  • Como Smoke and Fire
    车程 9 分钟
  • Casey's
    车程 8 分钟
  • McDonald's
    车程 7 分钟
  • McDonald's
    车程 9 分钟

常见问题

Spa Like Retreat in Columbia允许宠物入住吗?

是的,此住宿允许携带宠物入住。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Spa Like Retreat in Columbia办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Spa Like Retreat in Columbia办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

Spa Like Retreat in Columbia的地址在哪里?

这家度假屋位于哥伦比亚市,距离湖景购物中心、利德尔坝和东港公园不到 10 公里。而且,史密斯湖坝和妇女与儿童医院距离酒店不到 10 公里。

点评

关于Spa Like Retreat in Columbia的点评

10

绝佳

9.4

清洁度

10

地点
10 分 - 超赞。3 条好评,共有 3 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。0 条好评,共有 3 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 3 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 3 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 3 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
We stayed for 4 nights at Lily Cove retreat. Any questions we had were answered and dealt with very quickly. The house is gorgeous, and the property is expansive and beautiful. We had our dog with us and literally everything was provide for her, from blankets to dog beds, treats and a dog wash station. We thoroughly enjoyed our trip. Would stay here again in a heartbeat.
2025 年 9 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Wish I could purchase this home. The accommodations were perfect. Beautiful, immaculate, and beyond relaxing. I was also amazed at the fully stocked pet spa and housing area. Ive traveled everything and had never seen someone put such thoughts and effort into welcoming fur babies. All photos are accurate and the Host responded immediately to questions. Will definitely stay again.
2025 年 10 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
2025 年 9 月入住 3 晚