
Jerusalem Dung Gate Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Dung Gate hotels

1. All Seasons Boutique Hotel - Jerusalem
All Seasons Boutique Hotel - Jerusalem1.4 km from Dung Gate
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is HK$1,345
HK$1,345 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Mamilla View - Suites & Apt Hotel
Mamilla View - Suites & Apt HotelMamilla, 1.1 km from Dung Gate
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (50 reviews)
The price is HK$1,419
HK$1,419 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov

3. Saladin Boutique Hotel
Saladin Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Dung Gate
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is HK$949
HK$949 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Hotel Beit Shmuel
Hotel Beit ShmuelJerusalem City Centre, 1 km from Dung Gate
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is HK$1,048
HK$1,048 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. Levant Hotel
Levant Hotel1.3 km from Dung Gate
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is HK$1,347
HK$1,498 total
1 Dec - 2 Dec

6. Jrose Hotel
Jrose HotelNachlaot, 1.8 km from Dung Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is HK$857
HK$857 total
7 Nov - 8 Nov

7. Bezalel Hotel an Atlas Boutique
Bezalel Hotel an Atlas BoutiqueNachlaot, 2 km from Dung Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (272 reviews)
The price is HK$1,934
HK$1,934 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. The American Colony Hotel – Small Luxury Hotels of the World
The American Colony Hotel – Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.7 km from Dung Gate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (687 reviews)
The price is HK$2,360
HK$2,360 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov

9. Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel
Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotelMamilla, 1.1 km from Dung Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (66 reviews)
The price is HK$1,334
HK$1,334 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov

10. Herbert Samuel Jerusalem
Herbert Samuel JerusalemMamilla, 1.5 km from Dung Gate
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (847 reviews)
The price is HK$1,524
HK$1,524 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov

11. The Inbal Jerusalem
The Inbal JerusalemMishkenot Sha'ananim, 1.2 km from Dung Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (839 reviews)
The price is HK$3,154
HK$3,154 total
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Hotel Nucha - FATTAL COLORS
Hotel Nucha - FATTAL COLORSMamilla, 1.2 km from Dung Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (13 reviews)
The price is HK$2,249
HK$2,249 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Jerusalem Hotel
Jerusalem Hotel1.2 km from Dung Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (215 reviews)
The price is HK$1,708
HK$1,708 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Arthur Hotel - an Atlas Boutique Hotel
Arthur Hotel - an Atlas Boutique HotelDowntown Triangle, 1.7 km from Dung Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (348 reviews)
The price is HK$1,900
HK$1,900 total
14 Nov - 15 Nov

15. Theatron Jerusalem Hotel & Spa - MGallery Collection
Theatron Jerusalem Hotel & Spa - MGallery CollectionTalbieh, 1.9 km from Dung Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (38 reviews)
The price is HK$2,405
HK$2,405 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. King David Jerusalem
King David JerusalemJerusalem City Centre, 1.1 km from Dung Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (310 reviews)
The price is HK$5,464
HK$5,464 total
1 Dec - 2 Dec

17. Waldorf Astoria Jerusalem
Waldorf Astoria JerusalemJerusalem City Centre, 1.2 km from Dung Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (538 reviews)
The price is HK$5,484
HK$5,484 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Villa Ba'Moshava - a Member of Brown Hotels
Villa Ba'Moshava - a Member of Brown HotelsEmek Refaim, 2.1 km from Dung Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (302 reviews)
The price is HK$2,469
HK$2,469 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. New Capitol Hotel - Jerusalem
New Capitol Hotel - Jerusalem1.2 km from Dung Gate
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (144 reviews)
The price is HK$657
HK$657 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov

20. Orient by Isrotel exclusive
Orient by Isrotel exclusiveGerman Colony, 1.3 km from Dung Gate
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (774 reviews)
The price is HK$2,585
HK$2,585 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Dung Gate
![]() All Seasons Boutique Hotel - Jerusalem1.4 km from Dung Gate | ![]() Mamilla View - Suites & Apt HotelMamilla, 1.1 km from Dung Gate | ![]() Saladin Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Dung Gate | ![]() Hotel Beit ShmuelJerusalem City Centre, 1 km from Dung Gate | ![]() Levant Hotel1.3 km from Dung Gate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 50 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 28 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 27 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews |
The price is HK$1,345 HK$1,345 total 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is HK$1,419 HK$1,419 total 9 Nov - 10 Nov | The price is HK$949 HK$949 total 3 Nov - 4 Nov | The price is HK$1,048 HK$1,048 total 3 Nov - 4 Nov | The price is HK$1,347 HK$1,498 total 1 Dec - 2 Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Dung Gate Hotel Reviews

The Eldan Hotel
10/10 Excellent



































































