
Istanbul Galerist Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Galerist hotels




1. RUZ Hotels
RUZ Hotels0.3 km from Galerist
Elisa
HK$1,093
HK$1,214 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES
TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES0.3 km from Galerist
ZARMINE
HK$408
HK$493 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Pera Palace Hotel
Pera Palace Hotel0.1 km from Galerist
Hebat-allah Yehia
HK$1,815
HK$2,014 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




4. Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels
Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels0.3 km from Galerist
LINDEN
HK$1,384
HK$1,537 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. The Wings Hotels Pera
The Wings Hotels Pera0.2 km from Galerist
HARRY
HK$672
HK$746 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Louis Rooms
Louis RoomsTaksim, 0.3 km from Galerist
Ariel
HK$861
HK$955 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Tomtom Suites - Special Class
Tomtom Suites - Special ClassTaksim, 0.3 km from Galerist
Stephen
HK$1,373
HK$1,524 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Pera Star Hotel
Pera Star Hotel0.2 km from Galerist
Nedzad
HK$766
HK$850 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




9. Peradays
Peradays0.4 km from Galerist
Carina
HK$627
HK$696 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Mukarnas Pera Hotel
Mukarnas Pera Hotel0.2 km from Galerist
Maryam
HK$904
HK$1,004 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. GentleTom
GentleTomTaksim, 0.3 km from Galerist
Joel
HK$898
HK$997 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. Pera Residence
Pera Residence0.2 km from Galerist
YASEEN KHAN
HK$671
HK$812 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Pera Neuf
Pera Neuf0.3 km from Galerist
Ekaterina
HK$758
HK$918 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




14. GALATA M84
GALATA M840.4 km from Galerist
Kris
HK$921
HK$1,022 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. Cezayir Rooms
Cezayir RoomsTaksim, 0.4 km from Galerist
Victor
HK$538
HK$597 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




16. The Westist Hotel & Spa
The Westist Hotel & Spa< 0.1 km from Galerist
Cristine
HK$647
HK$718 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




17. Walton Gardens Pera
Walton Gardens Pera0.4 km from Galerist
dylber
HK$994
HK$1,103 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




18. Adahan DeCamondo Pera, Autograph Collection
Adahan DeCamondo Pera, Autograph Collection0.3 km from Galerist
guillermo
HK$1,090
HK$1,210 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




19. Soho House Istanbul
Soho House Istanbul0.2 km from Galerist
Sepideh
HK$2,431
HK$2,698 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. Palazzo Donizetti Istanbul, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Palazzo Donizetti Istanbul, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.2 km from Galerist
Jeremias
HK$822
HK$912 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Top Galerist Hotel Reviews
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel and well located"
Soho House Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"I really enjoyed my stay. The staff was incredibly helpful throughout, the gym is amazing, and the central location made it easy to explore. I also enjoyed the members’ club. I’d highly recommend the property and hope to return soon."
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
8/10 Good
"This hotel has everything! Cigar bar- nice restaurants-hairdresser-rooftop 👌"
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"First of all, the location of the hotel was perfect. So close to Taksim Sq and Istiklal walking St. There were so many restaurants and Cafe near the hotel. Staff were kind and helpful. The breakfast was 4 of 5.0. it could be better and also the restaurants."
Pera Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"A truly amazing experience in a beautifully maintained vintage hotel. The entire staff were very accommodating. Great service and drinks in the Orient Bar as well."
Richmond Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"This is a really good hotel. The location is excellent and very clean. Even though it’s right on Istiklal street, but no noise at night in the room. The breakfast was really good. But the best part was the extremely kind and helpful staff. Jurideh, Feret and all the staff did everything that they could, to help us in every possible way. I highly recommend this hotel."
The Marmara Pera
10/10 Excellent
"We came to thus Hotel, whenever we come to Istanbul. We are Very happy stay in this hotel, staff are very friendly and location is awesome. If we would get a better Wifi, we will be more delighted"
Rixos Pera Istanbul - Nickelodeon Play Access
8/10 Good
"The rooms were clean, and the hotel overall was exceptionally well-maintained, with a pleasant fragrance throughout the property at all times. Housekeeping did an excellent job of keeping our room spotless during our stay. The only downside was the air conditioning. It seemed as though there was a limit on how low the thermostat could be set, as the room temperature never dropped below 22°C, which was too warm for my liking. Opening the windows at night helped a little, but unfortunately, the hotel is located on a very busy street, so the traffic noise made that less than ideal. Aside from that, everything was wonderful. We had beautiful views of the Golden Horn from our room, and the overall experience was very enjoyable. With better air conditioning, this would have been an almost perfect stay!"
Radisson Blu Hotel Istanbul Pera
8/10 Good
"great location, helpful staff, breakfast no more than average"
Other attractions near Galerist
Pera Museum
8.2/10 (60 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Pera Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
French Palace
Find out about the history of Istanbul when you take a trip to French Palace. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.
ARTER
You can study the exhibits at ARTER, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.
Sanatorium Gallery
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Sanatorium Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Istanbul. Visit the area's notable monuments or amble around its seaside.
Borusan Sanat
Enjoy a show at Borusan Sanat, a theatre with a story to tell in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Church of St. Mary Draperis
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Church of St. Mary Draperis, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Visit the area's stunning cathedral or amble around its seaside.
Union Church of Istanbul
Learn about the local history of Istanbul when you spend time at Union Church of Istanbul. Add the area's shops or stunning cathedral to your travel plans.
St. Antoine Cathedral
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Find out about the history of Istanbul when you take a trip to St. Antoine Cathedral. Discover the area's fascinating museums and notable monuments.