Entire home

Spacious 5-bedroom villa in Koh Samui, Plai Laem

Photo gallery for Spacious 5-bedroom villa in Koh Samui, Plai Laem

A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a dining area with white chairs, and a large window overlooking a pool and outdoor seating area. - Spacious 5-bedroom villa in Koh Samui, Plai Laem (Koh Samui)
A swimming pool with a glass bottom, surrounded by outdoor seating and a covered area with a thatched roof. - Spacious 5-bedroom villa in Koh Samui, Plai Laem (Koh Samui)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a window with curtains, and a view of an outdoor pool area. - Spacious 5-bedroom villa in Koh Samui, Plai Laem (Koh Samui)
A modern kitchen with a built-in stove, a window with a view of greenery, and a white tiled backsplash. - Spacious 5-bedroom villa in Koh Samui, Plai Laem (Koh Samui)
A modern outdoor dining area with a glass-top table and wicker chairs. - Spacious 5-bedroom villa in Koh Samui, Plai Laem (Koh Samui)
Spacious 5-bedroom villa in Koh Samui, Plai Laem provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious 5-bedroom villa in Koh Samui, Plai Laem

  • DISTANCE TO THE BEACH 30 METERS
    The villa is part of: “Idyllic Samui Beach Villa Resort”

    Idyllic Samui Beach Villa Resort has a rating of 9.4 Booking


    Over the years, the resort has established itself as a place for quiet rest and relaxation. Villa guests have access to all the benefits and services of the resort.

    Private access to Samrong Beach, which is closed to most tourists.

    On the left side of which is a 5-star hotel, where members of the Thai Royal Family prefer to vacation, and on the right side are private villas.

    About Villa Frangipani
    Experience a world of exquisite luxury at our stunning four-bedroom villa in Koh Samui, Thailand. Located in the prestigious Plai Laem neighborhood, just steps away from Samrong Beach, this exquisite residence offers the perfect blend of privacy, absolute comfort and modern sophistication.

    Bold minimalist architecture and exclusive design create an atmosphere of refined elegance where every corner has been thoughtfully considered. Panoramic spaces flood the villa with natural light and fresh air, protecting the living areas from the sun, while the pool terrace is flooded with golden rays.

    Villa Frangipani is the epitome of elite style and impeccable comfort. High-end amenities, meticulous attention to detail and premium materials make it the perfect retreat for an unforgettable vacation.

    The villa is located in the Play Laem area
    Samui (Samrong Beach).
    Playi Laem is a serene and...

Similar properties

About the area

Koh Samui is home to this villa. Bangrak Pier and Nathon Pier are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Choeng Mon Beach and Chaweng Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Samui International Muay Thai Stadium or Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium. Visit our Koh Samui travel guide
View more Villas in Koh Samui
Map
Koh Samui, Surat Thani

What's nearby

  • A palm tree on a sandy beach with calm water and a clear sky.
    Choeng Mon Beach
    5 min drive - 3.5 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, white sand, palm trees, and mountains in the background.
    Chaweng Beach
    14 min drive - 10.4 km
  • A beach with palm trees, a sandy shore, and a mountain in the background.
    Bo Phut Beach
    17 min drive - 11.1 km
  • Samrong Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Plai Laem Beach
    3 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Samui Intl. Airport (USM)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Shook
    5 min drive
  • One Rai
    5 min drive
  • The View Dining
    5 min drive
  • Casa Della Pizza
    4 min drive
  • Meow Coffee & Bakery
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Spacious 5-bedroom villa in Koh Samui, Plai Laem have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Spacious 5-bedroom villa in Koh Samui, Plai Laem pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Spacious 5-bedroom villa in Koh Samui, Plai Laem?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious 5-bedroom villa in Koh Samui, Plai Laem?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Spacious 5-bedroom villa in Koh Samui, Plai Laem located?

Situated in Koh Samui, this villa is steps from Samrong Beach and 1.9 mi (3 km) from Choeng Mon Beach. Plai Laem Beach and Tongsai Beach are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.