Photo by Lynn Sierras-Krone

San Francisco Lincoln Park Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lincoln Park hotels

1. Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality
Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality2.7 km from Lincoln Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (97 reviews)
The price is HK$692
HK$1,435 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. The SeaScape Inn
The SeaScape InnOuter Sunset, 2.9 km from Lincoln Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (999 reviews)
The price is HK$953
HK$1,110 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

4. Motel 6 San Francisco, CA – Great Highway
Motel 6 San Francisco, CA – Great HighwayOuter Sunset, 2.6 km from Lincoln Park
6.8 out of 10, (822 reviews)
The price is HK$589
HK$686 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Hotel Drisco
Hotel DriscoPacific Heights, 5.1 km from Lincoln Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (481 reviews)
The price is HK$4,865
HK$5,658 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 6.4 km from Lincoln Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (672 reviews)
The price is HK$911
HK$1,059 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Stanyan Park Hotel
Stanyan Park Hotel4.6 km from Lincoln Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is HK$1,882
HK$2,189 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Parker Guest House San Francisco
Parker Guest House San Francisco6.8 km from Lincoln Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (510 reviews)
The price is HK$1,797
HK$2,093 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 5.7 km from Lincoln Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,730 reviews)
The price is HK$1,080
HK$1,257 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 6.9 km from Lincoln Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,012 reviews)
The price is HK$905
HK$1,063 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. The Monte Cristo
The Monte Cristo4.7 km from Lincoln Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (501 reviews)
The price is HK$2,326
HK$2,737 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

12. La Casa Inn
La Casa InnMarina District, 6.7 km from Lincoln Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,015 reviews)
The price is HK$911
HK$1,059 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel5.7 km from Lincoln Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (357 reviews)
The price is HK$1,571
HK$1,830 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Argonaut Hotel
Argonaut HotelFisherman's Wharf, 7.4 km from Lincoln Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,387 reviews)
The price is HK$1,512
HK$2,122 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 5.2 km from Lincoln Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$840
HK$979 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic6.6 km from Lincoln Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,406 reviews)
The price is HK$1,039
HK$1,211 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel6.7 km from Lincoln Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (487 reviews)
The price is HK$834
HK$971 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Becks Motor Lodge
Becks Motor Lodge6.4 km from Lincoln Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is HK$1,247
HK$1,453 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Francisco
Marriott Vacation Club®, San FranciscoFisherman's Wharf, 7.7 km from Lincoln Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,535 reviews)
The price is HK$1,325
HK$1,560 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

20. Francisco Bay Inn
Francisco Bay InnCow Hollow, 6.7 km from Lincoln Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (733 reviews)
The price is HK$664
HK$772 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Lincoln Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality | 9.8 Exceptional 97 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The SeaScape Inn | 7.8 Good 999 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ocean Inn | 7.8 Good 275 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Motel 6 San Francisco, CA – Great Highway | 6.8 822 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Drisco | 9.8 Exceptional 481 reviews | View |
Top Lincoln Park Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
10/10 Excellent












































































