Entire condo

9 A, One Bedroom Condo

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for 9 A, One Bedroom Condo

A covered outdoor area with a wooden pergola, a barbecue grill, and a car charging station. - 9 A, One Bedroom Condo (Miramar Beach)
A view of a hotel courtyard with a white table and chairs, a white fence, and a pool area. - 9 A, One Bedroom Condo (Miramar Beach)
A yellow building with a white door and a staircase leading to a second floor. - 9 A, One Bedroom Condo (Miramar Beach)
A narrow hallway with bunk beds, a dining area with chairs and a table, and a wall with a decorative item. - 9 A, One Bedroom Condo (Miramar Beach)
A modern kitchen with grey cabinets, a central island with bar stools, a dining table with chairs, and a living area with a sofa and coffee table. - 9 A, One Bedroom Condo (Miramar Beach)
Close to Miramar Beach, 9 A, One Bedroom Condo provides amenities, such as a garden and babysitting.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

9 A, One Bedroom Condo

  • Condo near Miramar Beach
  • 9 A, One Bedroom Condo provides amenities, such as a garden and babysitting.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • An electric car charging station
  • More amenities include:
  • Ovens, toasters and washing machine

Similar properties

About the area

Miramar Beach is home to this condo. While the natural beauty of Miramar Beach and Destin Beaches can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Sandestin Golf Resort - Raven, Burnt Pine, Baytowne, The Links. Ready for a night out? Consider Club LA and LuLu's Destin, FL.. Visit our Miramar Beach travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Miramar Beach
Map
1630 Scenic Gulf Drive Bldg 9, Unit A, Miramar Beach, FL, 32550

What's nearby

  • A beach with two people walking along the shore, waves gently lapping at the sand, and buildings in the background.
    Miramar Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A golf course with a pond, tall buildings, and trees.
    Golf Course At Seascape Resort
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A harbor with boats docked, including one labeled 'Florida Girls'.
    Choctawhatchee Bay
    2 min drive - 2.8 km
  • The Emerald Sanctuary
    2 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Rainforest Black Light Golf & Arcade
    3 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pompano Joe's
    12 min walk
  • Circle K
    2 min walk
  • Whataburger
    3 min drive
  • The Surf Hut
    2 min drive
  • Pascalli Kitchen - Take Out
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 9 A, One Bedroom Condo have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much is parking at 9 A, One Bedroom Condo?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 9 A, One Bedroom Condo?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 9 A, One Bedroom Condo?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 9 A, One Bedroom Condo located?

Situated in Miramar Beach, this condo building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Miramar Beach and Golf Course At Seascape Resort. The Emerald Sanctuary and Rainforest Black Light Golf & Arcade are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful